2020 French Open Results & Videos

We have compiled for you all results and videos from the 2020 French Open held in Paris, France, from March 6 – 8.

Technical Solo

Rank Nation Swimmer Score
1 Ukraine Marta Fiedina 89.6571
2 Russia – Moscow Region Alina Mantulenko 83.4895
3 U.S.A Ruby Remati 79.8813 (P: 0.5)
4 Germany Marlene Bojer 79.6294
5 Liechtenstein Lara Mechnig 78.8671
6 Slovakia Nada Daabousova 77.8096
7 Slovakia Viktoria Reichova 76.3830
8 Czech Republic Alzbeta Dufkova 75.9016
9 Czech Republic Vendula Mazankova 75.8280
10 Turkey Defne Bakirci 75.2294
11 San Marino Jasmine Zonzini 74.4916
12 Aruba Kyra Hoevertsz 73.4030
13 Argentina Camila Arregui 73.0760
14 Poland – AZS AWF Poznan Julia Mikolajczak 72.8592
15 Croatia Matea Butorac 72.4895
16 Poland – AZS OS Poznan Swietlana Szczepanska 71.5189
17 Czech Republic – TJ Tesla Brno Eliska Hodova 70.6660
18 Finland Linnea Pitkanen 66.6119
19 Finland Maria Overmyer 65.4809
20 Poland – Miejski Astromal Leszno Oliwia Smektala 63.8049

Free Solo

Rank Nation Swimmer Score
1 Ukraine Marta Fiedina 91.8000
2 U.S.A Anita Alvarez 86.1333
3 Liechtenstein Lara Mechnig 82.4667
4 Germany Marlene Bojer 80.8333
5 Slovakia Nada Daavousova 79.4333
6 Czech Republic Alzbeta Dufkova 76.9667
7 Slovakia Viktoria Reichova 76.6000
8T Czech Republic Vendula Mazankova 76.3000
8T San Marino Jasmine Verbena 76.3000
10 Slovakia Chiara Diky 76.2000
11 Turkey Defne Bakirci 75.6000
12 Aruba Kyra Hoevertsz 74.2333
13 Poland – AZS AWF Poznan Julia Mikolajczak 73.2333
14 Croatia Matea Butorac 72.7667
15 Czech Republic – TJ Tesla Brno Eliska Hodova 71.6000
16 Poland – AZS OS Poznan Swietlana Szczepanska 71.4667
17 Poland – Miejski Astromal Leszno Oliwia Smektala 71.1333
18 Finland Mari Moilala 71.1000
19 Aruba Meghan Tromp 71.0000
20 Finland Linnea Pitkanen 70.7333
21 Czech Republic – TJ Tesla Brno Martina Dvorakova 70.3000
22 Finland Sanni Heinonen 69.1333

Technical Duet 

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Ukraine Marta Fiedina, Anastasiya Savchuk, Yelyzaveta Yakhno (R) 90.8721
2 France Charlotte Tremble, Laura Tremble 85.7933
3 U.S.A Anita Alvarez, Lindi Schroeder 84.5879
4 the Netherlands Bregje de Brouwer, Noortje de Brouwer 84.0639
5 Great Britain Kate Shortman, Isabelle Thorpe 82.7459
6 Switzerland Vivienne Koch, Joelle Peschl 81.0652
7 Israel Eden Blecher, Shelly Bobritsky, Tali Ostrovsky (R) 79.9415
8 U.S.A Daniella Ramirez, Abby Remmers 79.5222
9 Germany Marlene Bojer, Daniela Reinhardt 78.4545
10 France Camille Bravard, Margaux Chabirand 77.7941
11 Slovakia Nada Daabousova, Diana Miskechova, Chiara Diky (R) 77.1973
12 Czech Republic Alzbeta Dufkova, Vendula Mazankova 77.0726
13 Uzbekistan Anna Eltisheva, Anastasiya Morozova 76.8629
14 Chile Isidora Letelier, Natalie Lubascher 75.5348
15 Slovakia Natalia Pivarciova, Viktoria Reichova 75.1442
16 Argentina Camila Arregui, Trinidad Lopez Brasesco 74.8961
17 Turkey Defne Bakirci, Misra Gundes 73.9867 (P: 1.0)
18 Czech Republic Alex Lucie Hrazdirova, Karolina Kluskova, Aneta Mrazkova (R) 73.6876
19 San Marino Jasmine Verbena, Jasmine Zonzini 73.2022
20 Aruba Kyra Hoevertsz, Meghan Tromp 70.2190
21 Croatia Matea Butorac, Lana Palijan, Hana Manojlovic (R) 70.0909
22 Poland – AZS OS Poznan Wiktoria Kowal, Swietlana Szczepanska, Nikola Leja (R) 61.7820

Free Duet

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Ukraine Marta Fiedina, Anastasiya Savchuk, Yelyzaveta Yakhno (R) 92.8667
2 France Charlotte Tremble, Laura Tremble 87.8667
3 U.S.A Anita Alvarez, Lindi Schroeder 86.4667
4 Great Britain Kate Shortman, Isabelle Thorpe 84.3000
5 Israel Eden Blecher, Shelly Bobritsky, Tali Ostrovsky (R) 82.5333
6 Liechtenstein Lara Mechnig, Marluce Schierscher 81.3667
7 Switzerland Vivienne Koch, Joelle Peschl 80.7667 (P: 1.0)
8 Germany Marlene Bojer, Daniela Reinhardt 79.9667
9 Slovakia Nada Daabousova, Diana Miskechova, Chiara Diky (R) 78.8333
10 Uzbekistan Anna Eltisheva, Anastasiya Morozova 78.5667
11 Czech Republic Alzbeta Dufkova, Vendula Mazankova 78.4667
12 Turkey Defne Bakirci, Misra Gundes 77.0667
13 Slovakia Natalia Pivarciova, Viktoria Reichova 76.6333
14 Chile Isidora Letelier, Natalie Lubascher 76.6000
15 Argentina Camila Arregui, Trinidad Lopez Brasesco 76.0333
16 Czech Republic Alex Lucie Hrazdirova, Karolina Kluskova, Aneta Mrazkova (R) 76.0000
17 San Marino Jasmine Verbena, Jasmine Zonzini 75.9667
18 Aruba Kyra Hoevertsz, Meghan Tromp 71.5333
19 Croatia Matea Butorac, Hana Manojlovic 71.3667
20 Finland Linnea Pitkanen, Sini Tuuli 69.4667
21 Poland – AZS OS Poznan Nikola Leja, Swietlana Szczepanska, Wiktoria Kowal (R) 67.5333 (P: 1.0)
22 Finland Sanni Heinonen, Lili Jokinen 67.4667

Technical Mixed Duet 

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Spain Emma Garcia, Pau Ribes 82.8147
2 Russia – Moscow Region Kristina Averina, Mikhail Vasilev 81.9138
3 France (Jr.) Madeline Philippe, Quentin Rakotomalala 72.0468
4 France – Colomiers Club Adrian Gavelle, Manon Julia 67.9119

Free Mixed Duet

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Spain Emma Garcia, Pau Ribes 85.4333
2 Russia – Moscow Region Kristina Averina, Mikhail Vasilev 82.9333 (P: 2.0)
3 France (Jr.) Madeline Philippe, Quentin Rakotomalala 75.3000
4 France – Colomiers N.S. Adrian Gavelle, Clara Valiente 67.9667

Technical Team

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 France Annequin, Disbeaux, Esnault, Guermoud M, Jenkins, Planeix, Tremble C, Tremble L, Gonzalez (R), Lusseau (R) 86.3274
2 U.S.A Areizaga, Goot, Heffernan, Ramirez, Remati, Remmers, Schroeder, Tchakmakjian, Alvarez (R) 83.3925
3 U.S.A (Jr.) Coletti, Latchford, Melson, Plotnitskaya, Sharon, Silva, Terry G, Terry V 76.1558 (P: 1.0)
4 Israel Blecher, Bobritsky, Chalemsky, Dorf, Nahshonov, Nassee, Ostrovsky, Prikazchikova, Gazala (R), Mayer (R) 76.0566

Free Team 

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Ukraine Aleksiiva M, Aleksiiva V, Fiedina, Nariezhna, Reznik, Savchuk, Shynkarenko, Yakhno, Derevianchenko (R), Nosova (R) 94.6000
2 France Annequin, Disbeaux, Esnault, Gonzalez, Jenkins, Planeix, Tremble C, Tremble L, Guermoud M (R), Lusseau (R) 88.6667
3 Israel Blecher, Bobritsky, Chalemsky, Dorf, Nahshonov, Nassee, Ostrovsky, Prikazchikova, Gazala (R), Mayer (R) 84.5333
4 Great Britain Blinkhorn, Costello, Davies, Hughes, Larsen, LLoyd, Swatman, Turberville, Gunn (R) 80.8333
5 U.S.A (Jr.) Coletti, Latchford, Melson, Plotnitskaya, Sharon, Silva, Terry G, Terry V 79.8667
6 France – Pays d’Aix Natation Comte, Druenne, Dubois, Dufrenoy, Guermoud S,  Philippe, Segui, Vinceno, Michel (R) 76.8667
7 France – Leo Lagrange Nantes Natation Capdeville, Farabot, Gourlaouen, Haloua, Leaute, Lunel, Moreaux, Robion, Burdova (R) 76.1000
8 France – B.N. Strasbourg Dussouillez, Fringuello, Furon, Hestroffer, Isambert, Rasson, Seck Pautet, Wendling, Fischer (R), Scholtus (R) 74.2333
9 Finland Heinonen, Jokinen, Pitkanen, Sainio, Tuuli, Veikkolainen I, Veikkolainen S, Moilala (R), Overmyer (R) 72.4667
10 France – Aqua Synchro Lyon De Jonekere, De Las Mozas, Dede, Lesurtel, Lunais, Mielle, Senty, Ville, Bison (R), Leroy (R) 70.1333 (P: 1.0)
DSQ U.S.A Alvarez, Areizaga, Heffernan, Ramirez, Remati, Remmers, Schroeder, Tchakmakjian, Goot (R) 89.2333

Free Combination

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Ukraine Aleksiiva M, Aleksiiva V, Derevianchenko, Fiedina, Nariezhna, Reznik, Savchuk, Shynkarenko, Soldatenkova, Yakhno, Matsiievska (R), Nosova (R) 93.8000
2 Great Britain Blinkhorn, Costello, Gunn, Hughes, Larsen, Lloyd, Shortman, Swatman, Thorpe, Turberville, Davies (R) 82.7667
3 France – Pays d’Aix Natation Buda, Comte, Druenne, Dubois, Dufrenoy, Guermoud S, Michel, Philippe, Segui, Vinceno, Bano (R) 77.3667
4 France – Colomiers N.S. Chassaigne, Cornu, Dapoigny, Drai, Ly, Magnani, Orta, Rimbon, Saurat, Valero, 74.3667
5 France – B.N. Strasbourg Carpentier, Dussouillez, Evora, Fischer, Fringuello, Hestrofer, Isambert, Rasson, Seck Pautet, Wendling, Furon (R), Hummel (R) 73.7667
6 France – Aqua Synchro Lyon Bison, de Jonkere, De Las Mozas, Dede, Leroy, Lesurtel, Lunais, Michallon, Mielle, Ville, Laroche (R) 71.8000

Highlight

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Ukraine Aleksiiva M, Aleksiiva V, Derevianchenko, Fiedina, Nariezhna, Reznik, Savchuk, Shynkarenko, Soldatenkova, Yakhno, Matsiievska (R), Nosova (R) 92.8333
2 France – B.N. Strasbourg Arab, Beraud, Dahmane, Evora, Furon, Muresan, Rasson, Scholtus, Seck Pautet, Wendling, Carpentier (R), Isambert (R) 74.5667
3 Finland Heinonen, Jokinen, Moilala, Overmyer, Pitkanen, Sainio, Tuuli, Veikkolainen I, Veikkolainen S, Vuori 68.9333 (P: 1.0)

Cover photo: Anh Viet Chau

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s