2021 FINA World Series #4 Results

We have compiled for you all results from the 2021 FINA World Series #4 held virtually from May 29 – 30 by Canada.

 

Technical Solo (Women)

Rank Nation Swimmer Score
1 Japan Asaka Hosokawa 82.2329
2 Japan Yuna Aoyama 82.2310
3 U.S.A Ruby Remati 82.0855
4 Liechtenstein Lara Mechnig 80.8713
5 Japan Itsuki Hirota 80.7706
6 U.S.A Nicole Dzurko 80.3392
7 South Korea Lee Riyoung 79.9040
8 Japan Rie Yoshida 79.5755
9 Czech Republic – Neptun Praha Alzbeta Dufkova 74.5984
10 Jamaica Nyouka Baugh 62.1986

Technical Solo (Men)

Rank Nation Swimmer Score
1 Russia Aleksandr Maltsev 89.8282
2 Spain Fernando Diaz Del Rio Soto 75.9238

Free Solo (Women)

Rank Nation Swimmer Score
1 Canada Jacqueline Simoneau 90.7000
2 U.S.A Anita Alvarez 87.0667
3 Japan Asaka Hosokawa 84.7333
4 Japan Rie Yoshida 83.8333
5 Japan Itsuki Hirota 82.6000
6 South Korea Lee Riyoung 82.3667
7 Japan Yumeno Watanabe 81.0000
8 Canada Rosalie Boissonneault 80.5667
9 Belarus Marharyta Kiryliuk 80.4667
10 Czech Republic – Neptun Praha Alzbeta Dufkova 75.1667
11 Czech Republic – Baby Centrum Delfinek Olga Degtiareva 69.3667
12 Jamaica Nyouka Baugh 65.9333

Free Solo (Men)

Rank Nation Swimmer Score
1 Japan Jimma Iwasaki 81.8667
2 Spain Fernando Diaz Del Rio Soto 79.7000
3 Spain Dennis Gonzalez 77.8000
4 Japan Yotaro Sato 77.7333
5 Russia – Tatarstan Artur Korshunov 76.7667

Technical Duet 

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 U.S.A Anita Alvarez, Lindi Schroeder, Ruby Remati (R) 84.6649
2 Japan Uta Kobayashi, Ami Wada 83.5193
3 Japan Asaka Hosokawa, Yuriko Mitsuhashi 81.3938
4 Germany Marlene Bojer, Michelle Zimmer 80.7454
5 Japan Hinata Kumagai, Itsuki Hirota 80.3286
6 Liechtenstein Lara Mechnig, Marluce Schierscher 79.4879
7 the Netherlands Noortje Reijnen, Marloes Steenbeek 78.7956
8 Singapore Debbie Soh, Miya Yong 78.0380
9 U.S.A Megumi Field, Anya Melson 77.0309
10 South Korea Baek Seoyeon, Lee Riyoung, Hur Yoonseo (R) 76.7321
11 Egypt Hanna Heikal, Laila Mohsen 76.0370
12 the Netherlands Merel Leuring, Maria Lorenzini 75.4941
13 Australia Emily Rogers, Amie Thompson, Kiera Gazzard (R) 73.0481
14 Cayman Islands Amber Barnes, Madison Van Duynhoven 57.3874

Free Duet

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 U.S.A Anita Alvarez, Lindi Schroeder, Ruby Remati (R) 86.3333
2 Spain Gema Arquero, Gabriela Fernandez 84.5000
3 Germany Marlene Bojer, Michelle Zimmer 82.5667
3 Japan Asaka Hosokawa, Yuriko Mitsuhashi 82.5667
5 Japan Itsuki Hirota, Hinata Kumagai 81.4000
6 Canada Scarlett Finn, Emma Spott 81.2667
7 South Korea Baek Seoyeon, Lee Riyoung, Hur Yoonseo (R) 80.1667
8 the Netherlands Noortje Reijnen, Marloes Steenbeek 79.2333
9 Singapore Debbie Soh, Miya Yong 79.1333
10 the Netherlands Merel Leuring, Maria Lorenzini 78.1333
11 Australia Emily Rogers, Amie Thompson, Kiera Gazzard (R) 75.3333
12 Cayman Islands Amber Barnes, Abbie Carnahan 61.7667

Technical Mixed Duet 

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Maya Gurbanberdieva, Aleksandr Maltsev, Olesya Platonova (R) 89.8193
2 Spain Emma Garcia, Pau Ribes 83.9086
3 Spain Leyre Abadia, Fernando Diaz Del Rio Soto 80.7076
4 Spain Maria Bofill, Dennis Gonzalez 76.2768
5 Puerto Rico Javier Ruisanchez, Nicolle Torrens 59.4746

Free Mixed Duet

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Aleksandr Maltsev, Olesya Platonova, Maya Gurbanberdieva (R) 92.4667
2 Spain Emma Garcia, Pau Ribes 85.9333
3 Spain Maria Bofill, Dennis Gonzalez 81.3667
4 Japan Hiyori Okano, Yotaro Sato 77.7333
5 France Madeline Philippe, Quentin Rakotomalala 73.7667

Technical Team

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Belarus Butsel, Kiryliuk, Koutsun, Kuliashova, Navasiolava, Puz, Tratseuskaya, Vysotskaya, Kudzina (R), Suvalava (R) 81.0866
2 South Korea Baek, Hur, Kim Jihye, Kim Junhee, Lee G, Lee R, Lee Y, Yang 78.9421

Free Team

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 U.S.A Alvarez, Areizaga, Goot, Heffernan, Ramirez, Remati, Remmers, Schroeder, Dzurko (R), Field (R), Melson (R) 89.0667
2 Spain Arquero, Calvo, Crespo, Diaz, Fernandez, Garcia M, Julia, Parra, Arambula (R), Garcia A (R) 86.5000
3 Belarus Kiryliuk, Koutsun, Kudzina, Kuliashova, Navasiolava, Puz, Tratseuskaya, Vysotskaya, Butsel (R), Suvalava (R) 83.1000

Free Combination

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Spain Arambula, Arquero, Calvo, Crespo, Diaz, Fernandez, Garcia A, Garcia M, Julia, Parra 87.4333
2 Belarus Butsel, Kiryliuk, Koutsun, Kudzina, Kuliashova, Navasiolava, Puz, Suvalava, Tratseuskaya, Vysotskaya 81.1667

Highlight

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Canada Boissonneault, Carroll, Cote, Fiola-Dion, Harrower, Joly, Plante, Pratt, Priddell, Quieti, Finn (R), Spott (R) 87.9667
2 Belarus Butsel, Kiryliuk, Koutsun, Kudzina, Kuliashova, Navasiolava, Puz, Suvalava, Tratseuskaya, Vysotskaya 82.5000

If you’ve enjoyed our coverage, please consider donating to Inside Synchro! Any amount helps us run the site and travel costs to cover meets during the season. 

 

One comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *