2019 Japan Open Results

We have compiled for you all results from the 2019 Japan Open held in Tokyo, Japan, from April 27 – 29.

Technical Solo

Rank Nation Swimmer Score
1 Russia Svetlana Kolesnichenko 94.0252
2 Japan Yukiko Inui 92.0159
3 Spain Ona Carbonell 90.5317
4 Canada Jacqueline Simoneau 88.0916
5 Austria Vasiliki Alexandri 85.8513
6 Canada Halle Pratt 83.4599
7 Great Britain Kate Shortman 83.0956
8 Belarus – RCOP Vasilina Khandoshka 82.9732
9 Liechtenstein Lara Mechnig 80.5256
10 Slovakia Nada Daabousova 77.9881
11 Czech Republic Alzbeta Dufkova 76.9921
12 Czech Republic Vendula Mazankova 76.9072
13 China – Sichuan Xiang Binxuan 75.7084
14 China – Sichuan Du Qiuhan 74.0142
15 Vietnam Manh Nhi Phan 66.9944 (P: 0.5)

Free Solo

Rank Nation Swimmer Score
1 Japan Yukiko Inui 93.4667
2 Italy Linda Cerruti 91.1000
3 Canada Jacqueline Simoneau 90.2000
4 Austria Vasiliki Alexandri 85.8667
5 Canada Halle Pratt 85.6333
6 France Eve Planeix 85.4333
7 Great Britain Kate Shortman 85.1000
8 Belarus – RCOP Vasilina Khandoshka 84.5333
9 Germany Marlene Bojer 81.7667
10 Liechtenstein Lara Mechnig 81.1333
11 Czech Republic Alzbeta Dufkova 80.1000
12 Slovakia Nada Daabousova 78.5000
13 Czech Republic Vendula Mazankova 78.2000
14 Serbia Nevena Dimitrijevic 77.0000
15 China – Sichuan Xiang Binxuan 76.9333
16 Serbia Jelena Kontic 76.1000
17 China – Sichuan Du Qiuhan 73.4667
18 Vietnam Manh Nhi Phan 70.1667

Technical Duet 

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Svetlana Kolesnichenko, Svetlana Romashina 95.7896
2 Japan Yukiko Inui, Megumu Yoshida 91.3775
3 Italy Linda Cerruti, Costanza Ferro 89.5706
4 Austria Anna Maria Alexandri, Eirini Alexandri, Vasiliki Alexandri (R) 87.0427
5 Canada Claudia Holzner, Jacqueline Simoneau 86.4464
6 France Charlotte Tremble, Laura Tremble 85.8264
7 Great Britain Kate Shortman, Isabelle Thorpe 83.2114
8 Kazakhstan Alexandra Nemich, Yekaterina Nemich 82.8733
9 Canada Andree-Anne Cote, Halle Pratt 82.8316
10 Belarus – RCOP Vasilina Khandoshka, Daria Kulagina 82.4158
11 Germany Marlene Bojer, Daniela Reinhardt 79.8746
12 Colombia Estefania Alvarez, Monica Arango 78.2563
13 Uzbekistan Anna Eltisheva, Anastasiya Morozova, Nafisa Shomirzaeva (R) 77.2669
14 Singapore Debbie Soh, Miya Yong 77.0620
15 Liechtenstein Marluce Schierscher, Lara Mechnig 77.0027
16 Czech Republic Alzbeta Dufkova, Vendula Mazankova 76.8415
17 Slovakia Nada Daabousova, Diana Miskechova, Chiara Diky (R) 76.4390
18 Czech Republic Karolina Kluskova, Aneta Mrazkova 75.6540
19 China – Sichuan Ma Peipei, Bin Xuanxiang 75.5247
20 Australia Amber Rose Stackpole, Amie Thompson 75.4066
21 Serbia Nevena Dimitrijevic, Jelena Kontic 74.6190
22 Australia Kiera Gazzard, Rachel Presser 72.4635
23 Vietnam Manh Nhi Phan, Bao Tran Phan Tang, Kieu Anh Luu Nguyen (R) 67.3602

Free Duet

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Svetlana Kolesnichenko, Svetlana Romashina 96.8333
2 Japan Yukiko Inui, Megumu Yoshida 94.2000
3 China – Sichuan Jiang Tingting, Jiang Wenwen 93.7667
4 Spain Ona Carbonell, Sara Saldana, Paula Ramirez (R) 90.9000
5 Italy Linda Cerruti, Costanza Ferro 90.4000
6 Canada Claudia Holzner, Jacqueline Simoneau, Halle Pratt (R) 88.0000
7 France Charlotte Tremble, Laura Tremble 86.9000
8 Belarus – RCOP Vasilina Khandohska, Daria Kulagina 84.5333
9 Kazakhstan Alexandra Nemich, Yekaterina Nemich 84.5000
10 Great Britain Kate Shortman, Isabelle Thorpe 84.1667
11 Germany Marlene Bojer, Daniela Reinhardt 80.6667
12 Colombia Estafania Alvarez, Monica Arango 80.0333
13 Czech Republic Alzbeta Dufkova, Vendula Mazankova 78.8333
14 Uzbekistan Anna Eltisheva, Anastasiya Morozova, Nafisa Shomirzaeva 78.4333
15 Czech Republic Karolina Kluskova, Aneta Mrazkova 77.5000
16 Singapore Debbie Soh, Miya Yong 77.2667
17 Serbia Nevena Dimitrijevic, Jelena Kontic 77.2000
18 Slovakia Nada Daabousova, Diana Miskechova, Chiara Diky (R) 77.1667
19 Australia Amie Thompson, Amber Rose Stackpole 76.0667
20 Vietnam Manh Nhi Phan, Bao Tran Phan Tang, Kieu Anh Luu Nguyen (R) 68.1333

Technical Mixed Duet 

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Maya Gurbanberdieva, Aleksandr Maltsev 90.2902
2 Japan Atsushi Abe, Yumi Adachi 88.0718
3 Spain Emma Garcia, Pau Ribes, Berta Ferreras (R) 84.5511
4 Kazakhstan Aigerim Issayeva, Olzhas Makhanbetiyarov 71.9553

Free Mixed Duet

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Maya Gurbanberdieva, Aleksandr Maltsev 93.5333
2 Italy Manila Flamini, Giorgio Minisini 91.9000
3 Japan Atsushi Abe, Yumi Adachi 89.8333
4 Spain Emma Garcia, Pau Ribes, Berta Ferreras (R) 86.3667
5 Japan Jr. Jimma Iwasaki, Kana Miyauchi 80.2667

Technical Team

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Japan Fukumura, Inui, Kyogoku, Marumo, Omata, Tsukamoto, Yasunaga, Yoshida, Kijima (R), Yanagisawa (R) 91.3871
2 Canada Armstrong, Cote, Fiola-Dion, Harrower, Holzner, Joly, Pratt, Simoneau, Regnier (R), Winkelaar (R) 87.5982
3 France Annequin, Auge, Esnault, Gonzalez, Guermoud, Jenkins, Planeix, Vigneres, Bravard (R), Disbeaux (R) 85.9191
4 China – Sichuan Dai Jiani, Du Qiuhan, Lu Ziwen, Ma Wenqian, Wang Nizi, Xiang Binxuan, Xu Huajing, Zeng Zhen, Feng Ruishan (R), Ma Peipei (R) 83.0990
5 South Korea Baek, Kim Ji., Kim Ju., Kim S, Koo, Lee G, Lee R, Lee Y, Lee J (R) 78.1114
6 Singapore Buckle, Chiang, Sng, Soh D, Soh P, Teo,  Thean, Yong, Chiang (R), Tay (R) 74.8416
7 Australia Gazzard, Ho, Kinash, Presser, Rogers, Stackpole, Thompson, Zenke, Fruzynski (R), Li (R) 73.8217

Free Team

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Japan Inui, Kijima, Kyogoku, Tsukamoto, Yanagisawa, Yasunaga, Yoshida, Omata (R), Marumo (R) 93.0333
2 Spain Carbonell, Conesa, Ferreras, Mas, Ramirez, Saldana, Tio, Toledano, Juarez (R), Melian (R) 89.2667
3 Canada Armstrong, Cote, Fiola-Dion, Harrower, Holzner, Joly, Pratt, Simoneau, Regnier (R), Winkelaar (R) 88.2000
4 France Annequin, Auge, Bravard, Disbeaux, Gonzalez, Jenkins, Planeix, Vigneres, Guermoud (R), Esnault (R) 86.7000
5 China – Sichuan Dai Jiani, Feng Ruishan, Lu Ziwen, Ma Peipei, Ma Wenqian, Wang Nizi, Xiang Binxuan, Zeng Zhen, Xu Huajing (R), Du Qiuhan (R) 85.1667
6 South Korea Baek, Kim Ji., Kim S, Koo, Lee G, Lee J, Lee R, Lee Y, Kim Ju. (R) 76.3667
7 Singapore Buckle, Chiang, Sng, Soh D, Soh P, Teo,  Thean, Yong, Chiang (R), Tay (R) 76.2667
8 Australia Cross, Fruzynski, Gazzard, Kinash, Presser, Rogers, Stackpole, Thompson, Burkhill (R), Ho (R) 74.0000

Free Combination

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Japan Fukumura, Inui, Kumagai, Kyogoku, Marumo, Omata, Tsukamoto, Yanagisawa, Yasunaga, Yoshida, Kijima (R) 92.3000
2 China – Sichuan Dai Jiani, Jiang Tingting, Jiang Wenwen, Lu Ziwen, Ma Peipei, Ma Wenqian, Wang Nizi, Xiang Binxuan, Xu Huajing, Zeng Zhen, Du Qiuhan (R), Feng Ruishan (R) 88.6333
3 South Korea Baek, Kim Ji., Kim Ju., Kim S, Koo, Lee G, Lee J, Lee Y, Shin, Song, Lee R (R) 79.0667

Highlight

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Japan Fukumura, Kijima, Kumagai, Kyogoku, Marumo, Omata, Tsukamoto, Yanagisawa, Yasunaga, Yoshida, Inui (R) 92.0000
2 Spain Abadia, Conesa, Ferreras, Jimenez, Juarez, Mas, Melian, Ramirez, Tio, Toledano, Carbonell (R), Saldana (R) 91.6333
3 Canada Armstrong, Cote, Fiola-Dion, Harrower, Holzner, Joly, Pratt, Regnier, Simoneau, Winkelaar, Ormond (R) 88.4333
4 France Annequin, Bravard, Disbeaux, Guermoud, Gonzalez, Jenkins, Planeix, Tremble C, Tremble L, Vigneres, Auge (R), Esnault (R) 86.7000

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s