2020 Russian Nationals Results

We have compiled for you all results from the 2020 Russian Nationals held in Kazan, Russia, from November 25 – 27.

 

Technical Solo

Rank Club Swimmer Score
1 Moscow Daria Kirsanova 90.4217
2 Moscow Region Alina Mantulenko 90.2571
3 Moscow-1 Nadezhda Demidova 89.6187
4 St Petersburg-1 Mariya Efimova 87.6676
5 Moscow-1 Viktoria Boeva 86.9126
6 Republic of Tatarstan Agnia Tulupova 86.3429
7 Republic of Tatarstan Olesya Arkhipova 85.5131
8 Republic of Tatarstan Anna Gordeeva 85.5051
9 St Petersburg-1 Anastasiya Astakhova 84.5580
10 St Petersburg-2 Diana Kartushina 84.1587
11 Republic of Tatarstan Yelizaveta Zakharova 84.1452
12 Republic of Tatarstan Valeriya Popova 83.6601
13 St Petersburg-3 Vlada Popova 83.2284
14 Rostov Region-2 Mila Kocherygina 82.3042
15 Sverdlovsk Region Mariya Tretyakova 81.9231
16 Sverdlovsk Region Polina Khlebnikova 80.7268
17 Leningrad Region Arina Larkina 80.1021
18 Moscow-4 Elina Shmeleva 79.9881
19 Volgograd Region Angelina Brekhova 76.8893
20 Rostov Region-1 Anastasiya Sidorenko 76.7890
21 Krasnodar Krai Yana Ovchinnikova 75.7855
22 Krasnoyarsk Krai Angelina Sapina 75.7124
23 Moscow-2 Yuliya Gritchina 71.2963

Free Solo

Rank Club Swimmer Score
1 Moscow-1 Nadezhda Demidova 92.0333
2 Moscow Region Svetlana Khodyreva 91.6000
3 Moscow Yekaterina Shilkina 91.5000
4 St Petersburg-1 Mariya Efimova 89.7667
5 St Petersburg-1 Anna Pavlovskaya 89.4333
6 Republic of Tatarstan Agnia Tulupova 88.1000
7 St Petersburg-3 Vlada Popova 87.7667
8 Republic of Tatarstan Anna Gordeeva 87.4333
9 Republic of Tatarstan Valeriya Popova 87.2000
10 Republic of Tatarstan Yelizaveta Zakharova 86.7333
11 Moscow-2 Anastasiya Tveritinova 86.0000
12 Moscow-1 Anastasiya Shchebunyayeva 84.9333
13 Sverdlovsk Region Polina Khlebnikova 84.7000
14 Moscow-4 Yelizaveta Zhukova 84.1333
15 Sverdlovsk Region Mariya Tretyakova 84.1000
16 Moscow-2 Ulyana Shmelkina 84.0333
17 Leningrad Region Arina Larkina 83.5000
18 Rostov Region-1 Anastasiya Sidorenko 83.4000
19 Moscow-4 Anastasiya Sosedova 82.3000
20 Volgograd Region Angelina Brekhova 81.6667
21 Krasnoyarsk Krai Angelina Sapina 79.6667
22 Krasnodar Krai Darya Kleshcheva 79.4333
23 Krasnodar Krai Yana Ovchinnikova 78.4000

Technical Duet

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Moscow Varvara Kreopalova, Alena Matvienko, Alfia Nigmatulina (R) 89.9941
2 St Petersburg-1 Daria Lyakhova, Yelizaveta Smirnova, Milana Smolenskaya (R) 88.2432
3 Moscow Region Svetlana Denisova, Anastasiya Romanchuk, Daria Bokova (R) 88.2178
4 Moscow-1 Mariya Kryuchkova, Irina Rykovanova, Anastasiya Tveritinova (R) 87.2336
5 St Petersburg-1 Valentina Gerasimova, Valeriya Lazareva 86.0143
6 Republic of Tatarstan Aleksandra Lyamasova, Alina Tikhomirova, Galina Luchsheva (R) 85.0141
7 Republic of Tatarstan Valeriya Popova, Adelina Sagitova, Albina Barysheva (R) 83.8667
8 Rostov Region-2 Yuliya Chinenova, Mila Kocherygina, Diana Kolesnikova (R) 82.3237
9 Moscow Region Nadezhda Petrash, Mariya Shkola, Yelena Moiseyeva (R) 81.6543
10 Sverdlovsk Region Polina Khlebnikova, Mariya Tretyakova, Sofiya Rubtsova (R) 81.4516
11 Moscow-4 Aleksandra Berezina, Anastasiya Kutikova, Arina Denisova (R) 80.5089
12 Udmurtia Yekaterina Maksimenkova, Viktoriya Tsepeleva 78.9889
13 Leningrad Region Yelizaveta Berezina, Olesya Polugarova 78.9131
14 Rostov Region-1 Kristina Makshakova, Yelizaveta Nikonova 77.6094
15 Moscow-1 Karina Melkomova, Mariza Shoniya, Ulyana Shmelkina (R) 77.4353
16 Leningrad Region Vera Teterkina, Volovik Zadorozhnaya 77.4057
17 Moscow-2 Sofya Kukhar, Yekaterina Namis, Inga Dotsenko (R) 76.1887
18 Krasnoyarsk Krai Alina Ivanova, Angelina Sapina, Violetta Tarasova (R) 75.3901
19 Udmurtia Kseniya Chernova, Sofya Shelemova, Olga Shelemova (R) 73.3309
20 Rostov Region-2 Anna Gavrilova, Kseniya Spesivtseva, Anna Nikogosyan (R) 53.9101

Free Due

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Moscow Varvara Kreopalova, Alena Matvienko, Alfia Nigmatulina (R) 93.8000
2 Moscow-2 Anastasiya Bakhtyreva, Aleksandra Bykova, Alyona Zakharova 92.2333
3 Moscow Region Daria Bokova, Svetlana Denisova, Anastasiya Romanchuk (R) 91.8333
4 St Petersburg-1 Daria Lyakhova, Yelizaveta Smirnova, Milana Smolenskaya (R) 91.3667
5 St Petersburg-1 Valentina Gerasimova, Valeriya Lazareva 88.5000
6 Republic of Tatarstan Valeriya Popova, Adelina Sagitova, Albina Barysheva (R) 87.7000
7 Republic of Tatarstan Aleksandra Lyamasova, Alina Tikhomirova, Galina Luchsheva (R) 86.3333
8 Republic of Tatarstan Snezhana Petrova, Olga Ryzhova 86.1000
9 Moscow-4 Aleksandra Berezina, Anastasiya Kutikova, Arina Denisova (R) 85.4667
10 St Petersburg-2 Aleksandra Molebskaya, Taisiya Shalygina 84.7000
11 Moscow Region Yelena Moiseyeva, Nadezhda Petrash, Mariya Shkola (R) 84.6667
12 Sverdlovsk Region Mariya Tretyakova, Yekaterina Tsyplenkova, Agata Chepchugova (R) 84.3333
13 Moscow-2 Sofya Kukhar, Yekaterina Namis, Inga Dotsenko (R) 83.4000
14T Leningrad Region Vera Teterkina, Volovik Zadorozhnaya 82.2333
14T Rostov Region-1 Darya Serova, Aleksandra Shcherbakova, Anastasiya Sidorenko (R) 82.2333
16 Leningrad Region Yelizaveta Berezina, Olesya Polugarova 82.0000
17 Udmurtia Yekaterina Maksimenkova, Viktoriya Tsepeleva 80.7000
18 Krasnoyarsk Krai Alina Ivanova, Angelina Sapina, Violetta Tarasova (R) 80.1000
19 Krasnodar Krai Darya Kleshcheva, Yana Ovchinnikova 79.5333
20 Udmurtia Kseniya Chernova, Olga Shelemova, Sofya Shelemova (R) 78.9333
21 Rostov Region-2 Anna Gavrilova, Kseniya Spesivtseva, Anna Nikogosyan (R) 72.9667

Duet (Combined)

Rank Club  Swimmers Technical Score Free Score Total Score
1 Moscow Varvara Kreopalova, Alena Matvienko, Alfia Nigmatulina (R) 89.9941 93.8000 183.7941
2 Moscow Region Daria Bokova, Svetlana Denisova, Anastasiya Romanchuk (R) 88.2178 91.8333 180.0511
3 St Petersburg-1 Daria Lyakhova, Yelizaveta Smirnova, Milana Smolenskaya (R) 88.2432 91.3667 179.6099
4 St Petersburg-1 Valentina Gerasimova, Valeriya Lazareva 86.0143 88.5000 174.5143
5 Republic of Tatarstan Valeriya Popova, Adelina Sagitova, Albina Barysheva (R) 83.8667 87.7000 171.5667
6 Republic of Tatarstan Aleksandra Lyamasova, Alina Tikhomirova, Galina Luchsheva (R) 85.0141 86.3333 171.3474
7 Moscow Region Yelena Moiseyeva, Nadezhda Petrash, Mariya Shkola (R) 81.6543 84.6667 166.3210
8 Moscow-4 Aleksandra Berezina, Anastasiya Kutikova, Arina Denisova (R) 80.5089 85.4667 165.9756
9 Sverdlovsk Region Mariya Tretyakova, Yekaterina Tsyplenkova, Agata Chepchugova (R) 81.4516 84.3333 165.7849
10 Leningrad Region Yelizaveta Berezina, Olesya Polugarova 78.9131 82.0000 160.9131
11 Udmurtia Yekaterina Maksimenkova, Viktoriya Tsepeleva 78.9889 80.7000 159.6889
12 Leningrad Region Vera Teterkina, Volovik Zadorozhnaya 77.4057 82.2333 159.6390
13 Moscow-2 Sofya Kukhar, Yekaterina Namis, Inga Dotsenko (R) 76.1887 83.4000 159.5887
14 Krasnoyarsk Krai Alina Ivanova, Angelina Sapina, Violetta Tarasova (R) 75.3901 80.1000 155.4901
15 Udmurtia Kseniya Chernova, Olga Shelemova, Sofya Shelemova (R) 73.3309 78.9333 152.2642
16 Rostov Region-2 Anna Gavrilova, Kseniya Spesivtseva, Anna Nikogosyan (R) 53.9101 72.8667 126.8768

Technical Mixed Duet

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Moscow Aleksandr Maltsev, Olesya Platonova, Maya Gurbanberdieva (R) 91.7578
2 Moscow Region Kristina Averina, Mikhail Vasilev, Alina Mantulenko (R) 89.0431
3 Republic of Tatarstan Artur Korshunov, Alina Tikhomirova, Aleksandra Lyamasova (R) 84.1801

Free Mixed Duet

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Moscow Region Mikhail Vasilev, Alina Mantulenko, Kristina Averina (R) 91.0333
2 Republic of Tatarstan Anna Gordeeva, Artur Korshunov, Olesya Arkhipova (R) 84.6667

Technical Team 

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Moscow Eliasyan, Khudyakova, Kirsanova, Klimkova, Kreopalova, Matvienko, Shilkina, Tishkova, Kulenkova (R), Nazarova (R), Noskova (R), Sashkova (R) 90.4982
2 Moscow-2 Lartseva, Maretich, Ogorodnikova, Podlesnaya D, Podlesnaya S, Romashova, Tarnovskaya, Zakharchuk, Nesterova (R), Pryadkina (R), Tagankina (R), Tashagadzhiyeva (R) 90.4031
3 Moscow Region Averina, Bokova, Denisova, Fomina, Khodyreva, Romanchuk, Shevlyakova, Sokolova, Mantulenko (R), Timchenko (R), Shmelkova (R) 90.1204
4 St Petersburg-1 Garbuz, Dergacheva, Kovaleva, Lyakhova, Polyanskaya, Smirnova, Vasilieva, Yefremenko, Golubeva (R), Koveshnikova (R), Pavlovskaya (R), Yefimova (R) 89.0065
5 Republic of Tatarstan Arkhipova, Gordeyeva, Luchsheva, Lyamasova, Malysheva, Sarvarova, Tikhomirova, Zakharova, Khabibullina (R), Kiryakova (R), Popova (R), Sevryugina (R), 87.0269
6 St Petersburg-2 Belyayeva, Ignatenko, Kartushina, Kuzmenkova, Kuznetsova, Morozova, Perebeinos, Romanova, Fedyukova (R), Kosterova (R), Molebskaya (R), Shalygina (R) 85.4452
7 St Petersburg-3 Feofanova, Kalashnik, Kozlova, Kravchenko, Podbereznykh, Popova, Romanenko, Zubkova, Nazarova (R), Shaigorodskaya (R), Spirina (R), Vinogradova (R) 82.3579
8 St Petersburg-4 Dorogova, Lagutina, Mikhailova, Peskova, Putenko, Serova, Solovyeva, Yugai, Chernyuk (R), Demyanova (R), Khristoforova (R), Tikhonova (R) 81.8850
9 Leningrad Region Berezina, Kononuchenko, Larkina, Polugarova, Teterkina, Tsyganok, Zadorozhnaya, Zhitnikova, Belyayeva (R), Lovcheva (R), Mikhailova (R), Regentova (R) 80.3116
10 Sverdlovsk Region Babinova, Chepchugova, Chernykh A, Chernykh D, Khlebnikova, Nikitina, Novoselova, Rubtsova, Gombalevskaya (R), Tretyakova (R), Tsyplenkova (R), Tumasova (R) 74.1744

Free Team 

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Moscow-3 Bakai, Evenko, Kossova, Minaeva, Mirgazizova, Polyakova, Prudius, Solomina, Bazlova (R), Gromova (R), Karnayeva (R), Neborako (R) 94.8000
2 Moscow Region Bokova, Denisova, Fomina, Khodyreva, Mantulenko, Romanchuk, Shevlyakova, Sokolova, Averina (R), Shmelkova (R), Timchenko (R) 92.9667
3 Moscow Eliasyan, Khudyakova, Klimkova, Kulenkova, Noskova, Shashkova, Shilkina, Tishkova, Kirsanova (R), Kreopalova (R), Matvienko (R), Nazarova (R) 92.3333
4 Moscow-1 Arestova, Chuikova, Demidova, Karlikova, Kulikova, Melkomova, Rykovanova, Shoniya, Abdullayeva (R), Likhanova (R), Nesmeyanova (R), Shchebunyayeva (R) 90.8333
5 St Petersburg-1 Golubeva, Kovaleva, Koveshnikova, Pavlovskaya, Polyanskaya, Smirnova, Vasilyeva, Yefimova, Garbuz (R), Dergacheva (R), Lyakhova (R), Yefremenko (R) 90.8000
6 Republic of Tatarstan Gordeeva, Kiryakova, Luchsheva, Lyamasova, Malysheva, Sarvarova, Sevryugina, Zakharova, Arkhipova (R), Khabibullina (R), Popova (R), Tikhomirova (R) 89.1333
7 St Petersburg-2 Belyayeva, Kartushina, Kosterova, Kuzmenkova, Molebskaya, Morozova, Romanova, Shalygina, Fedyukova (R), Ignatenko (R), Kuznetsova (R), Perebeinos (R) 86.7333
8 St Petersburg-3 Feofanova, Kalashnik, Kozlova, Kravchenko, Podbereznykh, Popova, Romanenko, Zubkova, Nazarova (R), Shaigorodskaya (R), Spirina (R), Vinogradova (R) 85.8000 (P: 1.0)
9 Sverdlovsk Region Chernykh A, Chernykh D, Gombalevskaya, Novoselova, Tretyakova, Tumasova A, Tumasova T, Tseyplenkova, Babinova (R), Chepchugova (R), Nikitina (R), Rubtsova (R) 84.7667
10 St Petersburg-4 Borisova, Danilova, Mironova, Mitrakhovich, Savelyeva, Sergeyeva, Smirnova, Tikhomirova, Anzulatova (R), Monastyrskaya (R), Pavlova (R), Shipitsyna (R) 84.4667
11 Leningrad Region Belyayeva, Berezina, Kononuchenko, Lovcheva, Polugarova,  Teterkina, Zadorozhnaya, Zhitnikova, Bobrysheva (R), Medovnik (R), Regentova (R), Zvereva (R) 83.4000
12 Moscow-4 Arkhipova, Chukhrova, Galenkova, Ivanova, Kazakova, Khondak, Savko, Vorobyeva, Peskovatskova (R), Yusupova (R) 80.8667

Team (Combined)

Rank Club  Technical Score Free Score Total Score
1 Moscow Region 90.1204 92.9667 183.0871
2 Moscow 90.4982 92.3333 182.8315
3 St Petersburg-1 89.0065 90.8000 179.8065
4 Republic of Tatarstan 87.0269 89.1333 176.1602
5 St Petersburg-2 85.4452 86.7333 172.1785
6 St Petersburg-3 82.3579 85.8000 168.1579
7 St Petersburg-4 81.8850 84.4667 166.3517
8 Leningrad Region 80.3116 83.4000 163.7116
9 Sverdlovsk Region 74.1744 84.7667 158.9411

Free Combination

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Moscow Isayeva, Kochetova, Kornyakova, Kosyreva, Milova, Mironova, Pyatnitskaya, Taipova, Trukhina, Zhelezova, Gorodetskaya (R), Mustafina (R) 93.2333
2 Moscow-1 Chuikova, Fedorova, Gerber A, Gerber K, Karlikova, Kritskaya, Kryuchkova, Kulikova, Melkomova, Sergeyeva, Rykovanova (R), Titova (R) 91.5667
3 St Petersburg-1 Astakhova, Dergacheva, Garbuz, Gerasimova, Kovaleva, Koveshnikova, Lazareva, Marenkova, Pavlovskaya, Polyanskaya, Smolenskaya (R), Vasilyeva (R) 90.8333
4 Republic of Tatarstan Arkhipova, Gordeeva, Kiryakova, Luchsheva, Lyamasova, Malysheva, Sagitova, Sarvarova, Sevryugina, Zakharova, Popova (R), Tikhomirova (R) 89.6333
5 St Petersburg-2 Belyayeva, Fedyukova, Ignatenko, Kosterova, Kuzmenkova, Kuznetsova, Morozova, Perebeinos, Romanova, Shalygina, Kartushina (R), Molebskaya (R) 87.4333
6 Sverdlovsk Region Babinova, Chepchugova, Chernykh D, Khlebnikova, Nikitina, Novoselova, Rubtsova, Tretyakova, Tumasova A, Tumasova T, Chernykh A (R), Tsyplenkova (R) 85.2000
7 Leningrad Region Berezina, Bobrysheva, Kononuchenko, Lovcheva, Medovnik, Polugarova, Regentova, Teterkina, Zadorozhnaya, Zhitnikova, Belyayeva (R), Zvereva (R) 82.7000

Highlight

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Moscow-3 Arkhipova, Bakhareva, Bushuyeva, Galikeyeva, Kryuchkova, Petrukhina, Polyanskaya, Snisarenko, Solvyeva, Trubinova, Onishchenko (R), Viktorova (R) 92.5667
2 Moscow-1 Chuikova, Fedorova, Gerber A, Gerber K, Karlikova, Kritskaya, Kryuchkova, Kulikova, Melkomova, Sergeyeva, Boyeva (R), Glitskova (R) 91.2667
3 Republic of Tatarstan Arkhipova, Gordeeva, Khabibullina, Luchsheva, Lyamasova, Malysheva, Popova, Sagitova, Sevryugina, Tikhomirova, Kiryakova (R), Sarvarova (R) 89.3667
4 St Petersburg-4 Anzulatova, Borisova, Mironova, Mitrakhovich, Monastyrskaya, Pavlova, Savelyeva, Sergeyeva, Smirnova, Tikhomirova, Danilova (R), Shipitsyna (R) 86.2000
5 Leningrad Region Belyayeva, Berezina, Kononuchenko, Larkina, Lovcheva, Mikhailova, Polugarova, Tsyganok, Zadorozhnaya, Zhitnikova, Medovnik (R), Regentova (R) 83.6667
6 Rostov Region-2 Chernenko, Kaller, Kamneva, Kolesnik, Nonoyan, Petrash, Ponomareva, Tagiyeva, Viktorova 79.9667

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *