2021 European Championships Results – Free Events

We have compiled for you all results from the free events at the 2021 European Championships held in Budapest, Hungary, from May 10 – 15.

 

Free Solo Preliminary

Rank Nation Swimmer Score
1 Russia Varvara Subbotina 95.6000 (Q)
2 Ukraine Marta Fiedina 92.7667 (Q)
3 Greece Evangelia Platanioti 89.9667 (Q)
4 Austria Vasiliki Alexandri 87.9667 (Q)
5 Belarus Vasilina Khandoshka 87.5000 (Q)
6 Spain Mireia Hernandez 85.9000 (Q)
7 Italy Marta Murru 85.6333 (Q)
8 Great Britain Kate Shortman 85.2333 (Q)
9 Liechtenstein Lara Mechnig 83.4667 (Q)
10 Israel Polina Prikazchikova 80.9667 (Q)
11 Switzerland Ilona Fahrni 80.3000 (Q)
12 Slovakia Nada Daabousova 80.0667 (Q)
13 San Marino Jasmine Verbena 78.8333
14 Czech Republic Alzbeta Dufkova 77.6333
15 Croatia Klara Silobodec 75.3667
16 Bulgaria Aleksandra Atanasova 75.3333
17 Sweden Clara Ternstrom 73.3667
18 Finland Pinja Kekki 72.6667

Free Solo Final

Rank Nation Swimmer Score
1 Russia Varvara Subbotina 96.4333
2 Ukraine Marta Fiedina 93.7000
3 Greece Evangelia Platanioti 90.8000
4 Belarus Vasilina Khandoshka 90.2333
5 Austria Vasiliki Alexandri 88.8667
6 Great Britain Kate Shortman 86.0000
7 Spain Mireia Hernandez 85.7333
8 Liechtenstein Lara Mechnig 84.7333
9 Italy Marta Murru 84.5333
10 Israel Polina Prikazchikova 81.9333
11 Switzerland Ilona Fahrni 81.5333
12 Slovakia Nada Daabousova 80.4333

Free Duet Preliminary

Rank Nation Swimmer Score
1 Russia Svetlana Kolesnichenko, Svetlana Romashina 97.4000 (Q)
2 Ukraine Marta Fiedina, Anastasiya Savchuk 94.0333 (Q)
3 Austria Anna Maria Alexandri, Eirini Alexandri 90.0333 (Q)
4 Belarus Vasilina Khandoshka, Daria Kulagina 87.0000 (Q)
5 the Netherlands Bregje de Brouwer, Noortje de Brouwer 86.8667 (Q)
6 Italy Veronica Gallo, Marta Murru 85.6000 (Q)
7 Israel Eden Blecher, Shelly Bobritsky 85.4333 (Q)
8 Great Britain Kate Shortman, Isabelle Thorpe 85.0667 (Q)
9 Liechtenstein Lara Mechnig, Marluce Schierscher 84.4000 (Q)
10 Switzerland Vivienne Koch, Joelle Peschl 82.5333 (Q)
11 Germany Marlene Bojer, Michelle Zimmer 82.4333 (Q)
12 San Marino Jasmine Verbena, Jasmine Zonzini 78.8000 (Q)
13 Slovakia Nada Daabousova, Diana Miskechova 78.5000
14 Portugal Maria Beatriz Goncalves, Cheila Vieira 77.2667
15 Serbia Nevena Dimitrijevic, Jelena Kontic 77.2000
16 Czech Republic Karolina Kluskova, Aneta Mrazkova 76.6333
17 Hungary Linda Farkas, Szabina Hungler 75.0667
18 Finland Linnea Pitkanen, Sini Tuuli 73.0000
19 Bulgaria Aleksandra Atanasova, Anthea Chernookova 72.8000
20 Lithuania Fausta Abramaviciute, Goda Vaitekunaite 70.4667

Free Duet Final 

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Svetlana Kolesnichenko, Svetlana Romashina 97.9000
2 Ukraine Marta Fiedina, Anastasiya Savchuk 94.3333
3 Austria Anna Maria Alexandri, Eirini Alexandri 90.8667
4 Belarus Vasilina Khandoshka, Daria Kulagina 88.7333
5 the Netherlands Bregje de Brouwer, Noortje de Brouwer 88.3000
6 Italy Veronica Gallo, Marta Murru 85.8333
7 Great Britain Kate Shortman, Isabelle Thorpe 85.8000
8 Israel Eden Blecher, Shelly Bobritsky 85.7000
9 Liechtenstein Lara Mechnig, Marluce Schierscher 84.3333
10 Switzerland Vivienne Koch, Joelle Peschl 83.2667
11 Germany Marlene Bojer, Michelle Zimmer 82.7000
12 San Marino Jasmine Verbena, Jasmine Zonzini 80.4333

Free Mixed Duet Final

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Aleksandr Maltsev, Olesya Platonova 93.9333
2 Spain Emma Garcia, Pau Ribes 86.5333
3 Italy Nicolo Ogliari, Isotta Sportelli 81.8667
4 Slovakia Jozef Solymosy, Silvia Solymosyova 76.1667

Free Team Final

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Ukraine Aleksiiva M, Aleksiiva V, Fiedina, Reznik, Savchuk, Shynkarenko, Sydorenko, Yakhno,  Derevianchenko (R), Hryshko (R) 95.0667
2 Spain Conesa, Ferreras, Mas, Ozhogina, Ramirez, Saldana, Tio, Toledano, Carbonell (R), Jimenez (R) 91.2333
3 Israel Blecher, Bobritsky, Dorf, Gazala, Kunin, Nahshonov, Nassee, Prikazchikova, Rubichek (R) 86.8000
4 Belarus Kiryliuk, Koutsun, Kudzina, Kuliashova, Navasiolava, Puz, Tratseuskaya, Vysotskaya, Butsel (R), Suvalava (R) 86.3333
5 Great Britain Costello, Davies, Gunn, Hughes, Larsen, Lloyd, Swatman, Turberville, Blinkhorn (R), Lawrence (R) 81.8333
6 Hungary Farkas, Gacs, Gotz, Hatala, Hungler, Regenyi, Renyi, Szbao 77.4000
7 Poland Aleksak, Herich, Kalisz, Paulinska, Rybicka, Sahali Ousini, Szczepanska, Wojcik 72.5000

Free Combination Final

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Ukraine Aleksiiva M, Aleksiiva V, Derevianchenko, Fiedina, Hryshko, Reznik, Savchuk, Shynkarenko, Sydorenko, Yakhno, Matsiievska (R), Nosova (R) 94.7000
2 Greece Alziguzi, Deligianni, Fragkaki, Gialama, Karamesiou, Karangelou, Kariori, Misikevich, Vasilopoulou, Zouzouni, Papazoglou (R), Platanioti (R) 89.1000
3 Belarus Butsel, Kiryliuk, Koutsun, Kudzina, Kuliashova, Navasiolava, Puz, Suvalava, Tratseuskaya, Vysotskaya 86.0667
4 Hungary Barta, Csoppu, Farkas, Gacs, Gotz, Hatala, Hungler, Regenyi, Renyi, Szabo, Apathy (R), Csilling (R) 78.7667

Highlight Final

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Ukraine Aleksiiva M, Aleksiiva V, Fiedina, Hryshko, Nosova, Reznik, Savchuk, Shynkarenko, Sydorenko, Yakhno, Derevianchenko (R), Matsiievska (R) 95.3000
2 Belarus Butsel, Kiryliuk, Koutsun, Kudzina, Kuliashova, Navasiolava, Puz, Suvalava, Tratseuskaya, Vysotskaya 86.5667
3 Hungary Barta, Csilling, Farkas, Gacs, Gotz, Hatala, Hungler, Regenyi, Renyi, Szabo, Apathy (R), Csoppu (R) 79.1000

If you’ve enjoyed our coverage, please consider donating to Inside Synchro! Any amount helps us run the site and travel costs to cover meets during the season. 

Cover photo by Deepbluemedia.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *