2021 Junior Pan American Games Results

We have compiled for you all results from the 2021 Junior Pan American Games held in Cali, Colombia from December 2 – 4.

 

Duet

Rank Nation Swimmers Technical Score Free Score Total Score
1 Mexico Itzamary Gonzalez Cuellar, Marla Fernanda Arellano 81.1175 82.2000 163.3175
2 USA Megumi Field, Anya Melson 78.1328 78.9333 157.0661
3 Brazil Jaddy Milla Passos, Jullia Catharino Soares 75.5635 76.1000 151.6635
4 Colombia Natalia Ruiz Lopez, Salome Espitia Orozco 74.6086 75.4333 150.0419
5 Chile Soledad Garcia Rovira, Trinidad Garcia Rovira 73.6106 74.4667 148.0773
6 Argentina Camila Belen Pineda Bootello, Luisina Caussi 72.6022 73.5000 146.1022
7 Uruguay Clara de Leon de Mello, Agustina Medina Mendez 71.8736 70.1333 142.0069
8 Peru Maria Jose Ccoyllo Rumiche, Yamile Nur Nayiat Carrasco Chavez 69.2119 70.1000 139.3119
9 Costa Rica Andrea Maroto Alfaro, Raquel Del Pilar Zuniga Bogantes 66.5190 65.9667 132.4857
10 El Salvador Cesia Elizabeth Castaneda Calderon, Grecia Gabriela Mendoza Mendez 64.9190 67.3333 132.2523
11 Cuba Dayaris Varona Garcia, Gabriela Alpajon Reyes 65.8686 64.0667 129.9353
12 Guatemala Jennifer Paulina Paniagua Munoz, Mary-Anna Catharina Olguita Van Grinsven Morataya 65.4114 62.3667 127.7781
13 Aruba Angelina Rosa Hamoen, Mariajose Salazar Salazar 63.9296 62.5667 126.4963
14 Dominican Republic Bianny Matos, Caterina Isabella Vargas Perez 62.0274 60.1667 122.1941
15 Cayman Islands Abbie Carnahan, Alexandria Owen 59.3077 59.0333 118.3410

Mixed Duet

Rank Nation  Swimmers Technical Score Free Score Total Score
1 USA Ivy Davis, Kenneth Gaudet 75.7939 78.2668 154.0606
2 Mexico Diego Villalobos Carrillo, Ximena Ortiz Montano 75.2413 77.1998 152.4413
3 Brazil Celina Tiemi Seabra Rangel, Murillo Henrique Texeira Da Cunha 70.7174 71.6667 142.3841
4 Colombia Santiago Arias, Valentina Argoti Hatiuzka 69.2138 71.8667 141.0805
5 Cuba Andy Manuel Avila Gonzalez, Gabriela Alpajon Reyes 62.7385 66.1668 128.9052

Team

Rank Nation Swimmers Technical Score Free Score Total Score
1 Mexico Aranda, Arellano, Carmona, Cuellar, Garcia, Jimenez, Montano, Vazquez Perez 80.2504 83.5667 163.8171
2 USA Brunel, Coletti, Davis, Ding, Field, Hunter, Melson, O’Neil 80.1574 82.5333 162.6907
3 Colombia Corredor, Hatiuzka Valentina, Hatiuzka Valeria, Lopez, Molano, Orozco, Pacheco, Sosa 74.7320 75.7000 150.4320
4 Brazil Fonseca, Garcia, Milward, Nunes, Passos, Rangel, Ribeiro, Soares 73.7393 73.4333 147.1726
5 Chile Ainzua, Alvarez Bas, Dannenberg,  Garcia Rovira S, Garcia Rovira T, Morales Daza, Prieto Herrera, Vargas Paris 73.4057 73.6000 147.0057
6 Cuba Alvarez, Fons, Garcia, Lastres, Lopez, Perez, Reyes, Rodriguez Penate 64.3168 66.1000 130.4168
7 Aruba Croes, Hamoen, Moraales, Salazar, Tromp M 65.1390 64.0333 129.1723

Highlight

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Mexico Aranda, Arellano, Carmona, Cuellar, Garcia, Jimenez, Montano, Vazquez Perez 82.8000
2 USA Brunel, Coletti, Davis, Ding, Field, Hunter, Melson, O’Neil 79.4000
3 Colombia Corredor, Hatiuzka Valentina, Hatiuzka Valeria, Lopez, Molano, Orozco, Pacheco, Sosa 76.5667
4 Brazil Fonseca, Garcia, Milward, Nunes, Passos, Rangel, Ribeiro, Soares 76.1000
5 Chile Ainzua, Alvarez Bas, Dannenberg,  Garcia Rovira S, Garcia Rovira T, Morales Daza, Prieto Herrera, Vargas Paris 75.0333
6 Cuba Alvarez, Fons, Garcia, Lastres, Lopez, Perez, Reyes, Rodriguez Penate 64.7333

Cover photo: Sebastian Miranda

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *