2022 Winter Spanish Nationals – Junior Results

We have compiled for you all junior results from the 2022 Winter Spanish Nationals (Campeonato de Espana Junior y Senior de Invierno de Natacion Artistica) held in Valladolid, Spain, from April 1 – 3.

 

Video replays are linked at the top of this page.

Technical Solo (Women)

Rank Club Swimmer Score
1 CN Granollers Valeria Parra 80.4713
2 CN Sincro Sevilla Marina Garcia 80.2397
3 AD Sincro Retiro Mercedes Diaz 80.1826
4 CN Kallipolis Maria Bofill 80.0364
5 CN Sabadell Meritxell Ferré 79.3606
6 CN Las Palmas Natalia Otero 76.9678
7 C. Mediterranea Natalia Amengual 75.4851
8 CN Artistica Pswater Benidorm Natalie Baker 74.6904
9 Circulo Mercantil Aurora Lazaro 73.9146
10 CNS Fabionelli Irene Zapico 71.1609
11 CN Azahar Sincro Victoria Dolz 70.7953
12 Real Canoe NC Marta Juliani 70.0917
13 DN Portugalete Gorane Garinka 68.9309
14 CD Pedro Menendez Marta Mendez 68.8664
15 RCN Vigo Candela Fidalgo 68.8603
16 CN Metropole Andrea Melian 68.3590
17 CDB Villaviciosa De Odon Maria Yue Lopez 67.7755
18 CN Les Franqueses Georgina Andreu 67.7466
19 CD Comarcal Somontano Martina Ruiz 67.3116
20 CN Sincronizada Ourense Antia Tourino 67.1983
21 CN Artistica Atlantis Luna Llora de Gregorio 66.8747
22 C. Sincro Urbarri De Etxebarri Joseune Diez 63.4716
23 CN Tarraco Lua Ruiz 63.2025
24 CN Mataro Aina Pidal 63.1620
25 CN Sincroviedo Eva Esperanza Fernandez 62.2019
26 CD Alcarreno De S. Maria Fernandez 62.0873
27 CN Manresa Sheila Garcia 60.9521
28 CDN Sincronizada Sestao Igone Gutiez 59.4854
29 CN Acuatico Morveddre Sagunto Sarah Clemente 58.9485
30 CN Alcobendas Paula Arranz 52.0361

Technical Solo (Men)

Rank Club Swimmer Score
1 CN Kallipolis Dennis Gonzalez 77.1860
2 C. Mediterranea Jordi Caceres 70.3466
3 CN Metropole Jeremy Tomas Pena 64.6978

Duet

Rank Club Swimmers Technical Score Free Score Total Score
1 AD Sincro Retiro Aitana Crespo, Mercedes Diaz 81.7011 83.1332 164.8343
2 CN Granollers Regina Casino, Valeria Parra 79.9796 82.3000 162.2796
3 CN Kallipolis Maria Bofill, Ane Salaverria 80.6677 81.2332 161.9009
4 AD Sincro Retiro Chiara Lee Gomez, Lilou Lluis Valette 80.2935 80.0668 160.3603
5 CN Sincro Sevilla Carmen Beato, Marina Garcia 78.1978 79.7000 157.8978
6  CN Granollers Ariadna Conesa, Irene Garrido 76.0656 80.6668 156.7324
7 C. Mediterranea Natalia Amengual, Maria Del Mar Bauza 76.7355 78.2668 155.0023
8 CN Sincro Sevilla Carolina Lassaletta, Elena Vazquez 75.9398 77.7668 153.7066
9 CNS Fabionelli Yessenia Lobato, Irene Zapico 75.5763 76.2332 151.8095
10 Real Canoe NC Mencia Gonzalez, Alba Sanchez 72.9387 76.5000 149.4387
11 Circulo Mercantil Aurora Lazaro, Claudia Perez, Gloria Seye (R) 74.7806 73.7000 148.4806
12 CN Kallipolis Blanca Gil-Vernet, Claudia Guisado, Violeta Duran (R) 73.1129 74.4668 147.5797
13 Real Canoe NC Marta Juliani, Sofia Perez, Irene Aragon (R) 71.8075 75.1000 146.9075
14 CNS Fabionelli Nerea Garcia, Cecilia Juanicotena 71.2505 74.8332 146.0837
15 CN Artistica Pswater Benidorm Brianna Alvarez, Natalie Baker, Natasha Server (R) 71.3774 73.9000 145.2774
16 RCN Vigo Carmen Borraajo, Candela Fidalgo, Paula Roman (R) 71.9505 69.8668 141.8173
17 CN Metropole Evelyn Martel, Andrea Melian, Ainhoa Naranjo (R) 70.4108 70.4332 140.8440
18 CN Las Palmas Onice Del Carmen Hernandez, Natalia Otero 71.2376 63.9668 135.2044
19 CN Sincronizada Ourense Eva Rodriguez, Antia Tourino 69.3151 DNC
20 CN Acuatico Morveddre Sagunto Sarah Clemente, Marta Lopez 68.8634 DNC
21 DN Portugalete Gorane Garnika, Aitana Santamaria, Irati Corton (R) 67.9237 DNC
22 CN Sincronizada Ourense Blanca Moyano, Elia Rodriguez 67.9086 DNC
23 CN Las Palmas Aurora Godoy, Eva Ramos 67.6269 DNC
24 C. Sincro Urbarri De Etxebarri Nagore Abellan, Maria Olivas 67.1763 DNC
25 CN Mataro Sara Hernandez, Laia Medina 66.2022 DNC
26 CN Metropole Sara Farias, Carla Lopez 66.0688 DNC
27 CN Mataro Magali Alarcon, Helena Gallardo 65.6000 DNC
28 RCN Vigo Paz Coira, Cintia Fernandez, Blanca Fidalgo (R) 65.4720 DNC
29 CN Artistica Atlantis Ainara Mota, Irene Sanchez, Selene Alvarez (R) 65.3097 DNC
30 CN Les Franqueses Georgina Andreu, Avril Maldonado, Paula Rios (R) 65.1409 DNC
31 CN Tarraco Daniela Pardillos, Lua Ruiz 64.9656 DNC
32 CN Sincroviedo Celia Martinez, Estela Una, Alina Klymiv (R) 64.7473 DNC
33 C. Sincro Urbarri De Etxebarri Garazi Castillo, Josune Diez 64.5452 DNC
34 CN Azahar Sincro Lucia Arenas, Lola Fabregat 63.8323 DNC
35 CN Azahar Sincro Victoria Dolz, Mar Morella, Laia Cabrera (R) 63.6011 DNC
36 Club Nou Godella Natacion Julia Bernabeu, Noelia Fernandez 63.4355 DNC
37 CDB Villaviciosa de Odon Julia Fernandez, Naomi Used, Clara del Valle (R) 62.2667 DNC
38 CD Comarcal Somontano Laude Munoz, Martina Ruiz, Eva Maria Gonzalez (R) 61.7774 DNC
39 CN Artistica Atlantis Blanca Melia, Maia Sena, Marina Melia (R) 61.4892 DNC
40 CD Alcarreno De S. Danielle Camacho, Maria Fernandez 61.3548 DNC
41 Club Deportivo Pinguinos de Arrecife Ainhoa Cabrera, Lidia Robayna 61.1409 DNC
42  CDB Villaviciosa de Odon Maria Yue Lopez, Andrea Medrano, Claudia Sanchez (R) 61.0118 DNC
43 CN Tarraco Noa Duran, Marta Saenz, Erola Bueno (R) 60.2226 DNC
44 CN Halia Vila-Real Maya Bonet, Lila Guirao (R) 59.6183 DNC
45 CD Comarcal Somontano Cristina Alvarez, Estela Guillen 59.1366 DNC
46 C. Galaico Sincro Maria Maquieira, Uxia Saavedra 58.5290 DNC

Mixed Duet 

Rank Club Swimmers Technical Score Free Score Total Score
1 CN Kallipolis Dennis Gonzalez, Nuria Martin-Mora 77.8000 79.5332 157.3332
2 C. Mediterranea Jordi Caceres, Carla Esteva, Clara Gil (R) 72.0122 70.9332 142.9454
3 CN Metropole Yaritza Nazaret, Jeremy Tomas 66.3972 64.5000 130.8972

Team

Rank Club Technical Score Free Score Total Score
1 CN Kallipolis 79.8198 82.5000 162.3198
2 CN Granollers 78.8439 82.8668 161.7107
3 AD Sincro Retiro 79.7808 81.3000 161.0808
4 CN Sincro Sevilla 76.0119 79.5000 155.5119
5 CNS Fabionelli 74.9542 78.4000 153.3542
6 CN Sabadell 75.2095 77.6000 152.8095 (P: 2.0)
7 Circulo Mercantil 73.5322 76.9332 150.4654
8 Real Canoe NC 68.5900 74.3332 142.9232
9 CN Sincronizada Ourense 70.6583 72.2000 142.8583
10 C. Mediterranea 69.2832 72.4668 141.7500 (P:0.5)
11 CN Metropole 67.7393 72.6332 140.3725 (P:0.5)
12 CN Mataro 67.2355 73.1332 140.3687
13 C. Sincro Urbarri De Etxebarri 66.7615 72.6332 139.3947
14 DN Portugalete 68.6572 70.1000 138.7572
15 CN Azahar Sincro 67.3691 67.0332 134.4023
16 CN Las Palmas 64.7821 66.7000 131.4821 (P:1.0)
17 CN Les Franqueses 64.0011 66.2000 130.2011
18 CN Artistica Atlantis 63.5667 65.7000 129.2667
19 C. Sincro Alhama 58.7482 65.2668 124.0150 (P: 1.0)
20 CN Acuatico Morvedre Sagunto 56.3585 56.6332 112.9917 (P: 6.5)
21 CD Comarcal Somontano 56.7369 49.8332 106.5701 (P: 2.5)
22 RCN Vigo 64.8962 DNC
23 CN Tarraco 61.2081 DNC
24 CDB Villaviciosa de Odon 49.7650 (P:4.0) DNC

Highlight

Rank Club Score
1 CN Kallipolis 80.2332
2 CN Granollers 79.8668
3 AD Sincro Retiro 76.1332
4 CN Sincro Sevilla 75.7332
5 Circulo Mercantil 75.5000
6 CN Sabadell 74.9668
7 CN Sincro Sevilla 74.4668
8 CN Sincronizada Ourense 71.7000
9 Real Canoe NC 71.5000
10 RCN Vigo 68.8668
11 CN Azahar Sincro 66.8332
12 CN Artistic Atlantis 66.5668
13 C. Sincro Urbarri De Etxebarri 66.5332
14 CN Tarraco 65.9000
15 CD Comarcal Somontano 58.3668

If you’ve enjoyed our coverage, please consider donating to Inside Synchro! Any amount helps us run the site and travel costs to cover meets during the season. 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.