2024 European Championships Results

We have compiled for you all results from the 2024 European Championships held in Belgrade, Serbia, from June 10 – 14.

 

* indicates at least one base mark or a zero on a TRE.

Technical Solo (W) 

Nation Swimmers DD EL AI Total
1 Austria Vasiliki Alexandri 38.00 163.1967 97.4000 260.5967
2 Germany Klara Bleyer 36.50 154.6117 88.3500 242.9617
3 Netherlands Marloes Steenbeek 34.45 145.5316 94.9500 240.4816
4 Georgia Maria Alavidze 33.70 138.2166 88.6500 226.8666
5 San Marino Jasmine Verbena 34.30 137.9583 83.9000 221.8583
6 Greece Zoi Karangelou 27.70* 126.1034 80.8500 206.9534
7 Türkiye Ece Ungor 33.30 129.6866 74.0500 203.7366
8 Great Britain Robyn Swatman 31.70 120.6450 82.1500 202.7950
9 Sweden Sandra Freund 30.30 123.3734 76.4500 199.8234
10 Italy Valentina Bisi 23.85* 111.5883 85.4500 197.0383
11 Finland Mari Moilala 27.30 117.6934 78.8500 196.5434
12 Bulgaria Dalia Penkova 23.55* 104.5100 77.0000 181.5100
13 Slovakia Viktoria Reichova 23.90* 104.0067 77.4500 181.4567
14 Czechia Karolina Kluskova 29.85* 97.4550 70.4500 167.9050
15 Serbia Sara Stojanovic 24.55 94.6150 72.1500 166.7650
16 Croatia Miria Piri 20.40* 80.3133 75.7000 156.0133
17 Portugal Filipa Faria 12.20* 60.1066 70.0500 130.1566

Free Solo (W) Preliminary

Nation Swimmers DD EL AI Total
1 Austria Vasiliki Alexandri 46.10 167.4250 84.3500 251.7750 (Q)
2 Germany Klara Bleyer 46.00 169.8938 78.0500 247.9438 (Q)
3 Netherlands Marloes Steenbeek 38.20* 136.9584 83.7500 220.7084 (Q)
4 San Marino Jasmine Verbena 42.35 143.5709 71.3500 214.9209 (Q)
5 Georgia Maria Alavidze 35.35* 127.1959 81.8500 209.0459 (Q)
6 Croatia Matea Butorac 36.90 134.2083 68.1000 202.3083 (Q)
7 Greece Zoi Karangelou 38.05* 132.9812 67.7000 200.6812 (Q)
8 Sweden Sandra Freund 36.35 118.3749 67.7500 186.1249 (Q)
9 Türkiye Ece Ungor 33.95* 110.3438 64.5500 174.8938 (Q)
10 Slovakia Viktoria Reichova 32.05* 101.7480 68.8500 170.5980 (Q)
11 Bulgaria Dalia Penkova 29.35* 96.1792 65.4000 161.5792 (Q)
12 Italy Valentina Bisi 19.40* 70.5104 75.8500 146.3604 (Q)
13 Serbia Teodora Sperlic 20.65* 63.1500 68.9500 132.1000
14 Finland Sini Tuuli 17.10* 53.9000 69.9000 123.8000
15 Slovenia Karin Pesrl 12.75* 38.4708 64.7500 103.2208

Free Solo (W)  Final 

Nation Swimmers DD EL AI Total
1 Austria Vasiliki Alexandri 46.10 171.0459 86.4500 257.4959
2 Germany Klara Bleyer 46.70 173.2272 80.2500 253.4772
3 Netherlands Marloes Steenbeek 42.60 153.9167 84.2500 238.1667
4 Italy Valentina Bisi 40.70 144.4124 74.7500 219.1624
5 San Marino Jasmine Verbena 42.35 144.5021 73.8000 218.3021
6 Georgia Maria Alavidze 38.45* 140.4438 76.9500 217.3938
7 Greece Zoi Karangelou 37.40* 136.0896 70.0000 206.0896
8 Croatia Matea Butorac 36.90 134.6729 69.4000 204.0729
9 Türkiye Ece Ungor 41.25 135.6541 67.0000 202.6541
10 Sweden Sandra Freund 36.35 118.4271 67.7500 186.1771
11 Bulgaria Dalia Penkova 35.10 114.8395 66.5000 181.3395
12 Slovakia Viktoria Reichova 36.85* 111.4082 65.9000 177.3082

Technical Solo (M) 

Nation Swimmers DD EL AI Total
1 Spain Dennis Gonzalez Boneu 30.30 131.5466 94.3000 225.8466
2 Great Britain Ranjuo Tomblin 27.90 118.4466 86.0000 204.4466
3 Italy Giorgio Minisini 15.20* 92.1800 93.8000 185.9800
4 France Quentin Rakotomalala 23.85* 86.8733 80.3000 167.1733
5 Sweden David Martinez 20.85* 86.9784 75.4500 162.4284
6 Belgium Renaud Barral 14.30* 65.6633 72.6500 138.3133
7 Bulgaria Dimitar Isaev 10.45* 38.7283 68.4000 107.1283

Free Solo (M)

Nation Swimmers DD EL AI Total
1 Great Britain Ranjuo Tomblin 33.35 114.0793 76.9500 191.0293
2 Italy Giorgio Minisini 29.15* 99.9813 83.5500 183.5313
3 France Quentin Rakotomalala 34.35 105.4208 69.0500 174.4708
4 Sweden David Martinez 22.50* 72.9187 67.0000 139.9187
5 Belgium Renaud Barral 25.25* 70.9978 63.2500 134.2478
6 Germany Frithjof Seidel 16.35* 47.2125 65.4500 112.6625

Technical Duet

Nation Swimmers DD EL AI Total
1 Netherlands Bregje de Brouwer, Noortje de Brouwer 37.45 159.8067 100.8500 260.6567
2 Great Britain Kate Shortman, Isabelle Thorpe 37.15 159.4184 97.3000 256.7184
3 Israel Shelly Bobritsky, Ariel Nassee 38.10 153.6250 90.0000 243.6250
4 Portugal Maria Goncalves, Cheila Vieira 36.10 139.3266 84.5000 223.8266
5 Greece Sofia Malkogeorgou, Evangelia Platanioti 28.75* 129.2201 91.4500 220.6701
6 Italy Sarah Maria Rizea, Flaminia Vernice 29.90* 119.2867 80.0000 199.2867
7 Germany Johanna Bleyer, Klara Bleyer 25.30* 109.4267 84.8000 194.2267
8 Czechia Karolina Kluskova, Aneta Mrazkova 31.65 118.5550 74.6000 193.1550
9 Bulgaria Sasha Miteva, Dalia Penkova 29.20 103.1333 78.1500 181.2833
10 Croatia Korina Maretic, Mia Piri 30.60 108.4933 68.6500 177.1433
11 Georgia Maria Alavidze, Ani Kipiani 19.20* 69.3358 83.5500 152.8858
12 Türkiye Duru Kanberoglu, Bade Yildiz 16.60* 77.0967 75.3000 152.3967
13 Slovenia Masa Avramovic, Karin Pesrl 24.80* 80.9800 70.5500 151.5300

Free Duet Preliminary 

Nation Swimmers DD EL AI Total
1 Netherlands Bregje de Brouwer, Noortje de Brouwer 47.65 172.9626 86.0500 259.0126 (Q)
2 Great Britain Kate Shortman, Isabelle Thorpe 46.00 166.9250 87.0500 253.9750 (Q)
3 Israel Shelly Bobritsky, Ariel Nassee 48.50 159.3645 78.7000 238.0645 (Q)
4 Italy Sarah Maria Rizea, Flaminia Vernice 41.80 141.0876 76.7000 217.7876 (Q)
5 Germany Klara Bleyer, Susana Rovner 40.65 129.3436 75.5500 204.8936 (Q)
6 Finland Mari Moilala, Iiris-Maria Nurmi 25.50 80.0813 73.9000 153.9813 (Q)
7 Bulgaria Sasha Miteva, Dalia Penkova 31.70* 83.9874 66.6500 150.6374 (Q)
8 Croatia Korina Maretic, Mia Piri 26.75* 76.8290 63.7000 140.5290 (Q)
9 Türkiye Duru Kanberoglu, Bade Yildiz 24.55* 67.4853 67.3500 134.8353 (Q)
10 Slovenia Masa Avramovic, Karin Pesrl 24.90* 45.7334 58.5500 104.2834 (Q)

Free Duet Final 

Nation Swimmers DD EL AI Total
1 Netherlands Bregje de Brouwer, Noortje de Brouwer 47.675 174.7084 89.9500 264.6584
2 Great Britain Kate Shortman, Isabelle Thorpe 47.20 170.9813 90.0500 261.0313
3 Israel Shelly Bobritsky, Ariel Nassee 48.50 165.3105 80.3000 245.6105
4 Italy Sarah Maria Rizea, Flaminia Vernice 41.80 143.8439 77.2500 221.0939
5 Germany Klara Bleyer, Susana Rovner 35.55* 115.7063 76.4000 192.1063
6 Bulgaria Sasha Miteva, Dalia Penkova 35.05* 99.0792 67.2500 166.3292
7 Finland Mari Moilala, Iiris-Maria Nurmi 25.50 83.6103 74.5000 158.1103
8 Croatia Korina Maretic, Mia Piri 26.75* 81.3770 64.7000 146.0770
9 Slovenia Masa Avramovic, Karin Pesrl 27.80* 68.9313 59.1500 128.0813
10 Türkiye Duru Kanberoglu, Bade Yildiz 28.45* 42.6415 63.4000 106.0415

Technical Mixed Duet

Nation Swimmers DD EL AI Total
1 Spain Dennis Gonzalez Boneu, Mireia Hernandez Luna 30.65* 124.2658 94.5000 218.7658
2 Italy Filippo Pelati, Sarah Maria Rizea 30.40 131.4133 85.7500 217.1633
3 Great Britain Beatrice Crass, Ranjuo Tomblin 29.45 114.6817 88.3000 202.9817
4 Croatia Matea Butorac, Adrian Gavelle 20.90* 91.2267 74.8500 166.0767
5 Serbia Jelena Kontic, Ivan Martinovic 22.35* 89.2100 76.7000 165.9100
6 Germany Solène Guisard, Robin Wiehn 23.00 85.7016 80.0000 165.7016
7 Bulgaria Hristina Cherkezova, Dimitar Isaev 17.30* 76.6633 75.9000 152.5633
8 Sweden Sandra Freund, David Martinez 16.80* 74.6633 77.4500 152.1133

Free Mixed Duet

Nation Swimmers DD EL AI Total
1 Spain Emma Garcia, Dennis Gonzalez Boneu 31.45* 106.2438 83.5500 189.7938
2 Italy Filippo Pelati, Flaminia Vernice 31.30* 110.5750 78.0500 188.6250
3 Great Britain Beatrice Crass, Ranjuo Tomblin 31.75 175.1563 73.3500 175.1563
4 Serbia Jelena Kontic, Ivan Martinovic 24.95* 69.5272 69.9500 139.4772
5 Portugal Daniel Ascenso, Filipa Faria 24.025* 69.4647 67.1500 136.6147
6 Germany Solène Guisard, Robin Wiehn 20.60 61.5478 68.6000 130.1478
7 Bulgaria Hristina Cherkezova, Dimitar Isaev 9.15* 19.4708 66.0500 85.5208

Technical Team

Nation Swimmers DD EL AI Total
1 Spain Arambula, Ferré, Garcia, Lluis, Mas, Ozhogina, Tio, Toledano 45.15 180.1684 98.3000 278.4684
2 Greece Alzigkouzi, Dampali, Kamarinopoulou, Karangelou, Karapanagiotou, Krommydaki, Rigakou, Thanou 44.05 165.9918 91.9000 257.8918
3 Italy Andina, Bisi, Esegio, Macchi, Macino, Murru, Rocchino, Tabbiani 42.15 164.7584 92.1000 256.8584
4 Great Britain Blinkhorn E, Blinkhorn F, Halasi, Howard, Hughes, Rowney, Swatman, Young 33.75 127.6192 83.7500 211.3692
5 Serbia Gobeljic, Kontic, Lukic, Martinovic, Miletic, Sperlic, Stojanovic, Takic 24.35* 80.9492 78.7500 159.6992

Free Team Preliminary 

Nation Swimmers DD EL AI Total
1 Greece Alzigkouzi, Dampali, Kamarinopoulou, Karangelou, Karapanagiotou, Krommydaki, Rigakou, Thanou 37.30* 120.5875 96.1500 216.7375 (Q)
2 Great Britain Blinkhorn E, Blinkhorn F, Halasi, Hughes, Rowney, Swatman, Williams, Young 34.25* 106.8186 103.2500 210.0686 (Q)
3 Italy Andina, Bisi, Esegio, Macchi, Macino, Murru, Rocchino, Tabbiani 24.90* 88.5709 104.5000 193.0709 (Q)
4 Türkiye Demirkaya, Kanberoglu, Salepcioglu, Talu, Telci, Uslu, Yildiz, Yirmibes 27.35* 69.4458 87.7000 157.1458 (Q)

Free Team Final 

Nation Swimmers DD EL AI Total
1 Greece Alzigkouzi, Dampali, Kamarinopoulou, Karangelou, Karapanagiotou, Koutraki, Rigakou, Thanou 50.20* 173.1480 97.0500 270.1980
2 Italy Andina, Bisi, Esegio, Macchi, Macino, Murru, Rocchino, Tabbiani 42.35* 148.7854 105.9500 254.7354
3 Great Britain Blinkhorn E, Blinkhorn F, Halasi, Hughes, Rowney, Swatman, Williams, Young 37.175* 116.9728 102.0500 219.0228
4 Türkiye Demirkaya, Kanberoglu, Salepcioglu, Talu, Telci, Uslu, Yildiz, Yirmibes 30.65* 83.3581 85.0500 168.4081

Acrobatic Team

Nation Swimmers DD EL AI Total
1 Germany Bleyer, Blumenthal, Denisov, Guisard, Martens, Rovner, Seidel, Tonn 20.40* 192.7166 74.9500 192.7166
2 Greece Alzigkouzi, Dampali, Kamarinopoulou, Karangelou, Karapanagiotou, Koutraki, Krommydaki, Thanou 18.90* 112.8100 79.0000 191.8100
3 Italy Andina, Bisi, Esegio, Macchi, Macino, Murru, Rocchino, Tabbiani 13.65* 79.2466 80.0500 159.2966

Covoer photo: Pasquale Mesiano / Deepbluemedia

If you’ve enjoyed our coverage, please consider donating to Inside Synchro! Any amount helps us run the site and travel costs to cover meets during the season. 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *