2017 World Championships Entries

The entries for the 2017 World Championships have been published!

Technical Solo – 31 entries

  • Argentina –  Camila Arregui
  • Aruba – Kyra Hoevertsz
  • Austria – Vasiliki Alexandri
  • Brazil – Giovana Stephan
  • Bulgaria – Hristina Damyanova
  • Canada – Jacqueline Simoneau
  • Chile – Isidora Letelier
  • Costa Rica – Natalia Jenkins
  • Cuba – Carysney Garcia
  • Egypt – Dara Tamer
  • Germany – Michelle Zimmer
  • Greece – Evangelia Platanioti
  • Hungary – Szofi Kiss
  • Indonesia – Claudia Suaynto
  • Italy – Linda Cerruti
  • Japan – Yukiko Inui
  • Liechtenstein – Lara Mechnig
  • Malaysia – Hua Wei Gan
  • Mexico – Joana Betzabe Jimenez Garcia
  • New Zealand – Aleisha Braven
  • North Korea – Hae Yon Min
  • Poland – Swietlana Szczepanska
  • Russia – Svetlana Kolesnichenko
  • Singapore – Debbie Soh or Miya Yong
  • Serbia – Nevena Dimitrijevic
  • Slovakia – Nada Daabousova
  • South Korea – Riyoung Lee
  • Spain – Ona Carbonell
  • Sweden – Malin Gerdin
  • Switzerland – Vivienne Koch
  • Ukraine – Anna Voloshyna

Free Solo – 34 entries

  • Argentina –  Camila Arregui
  • Aruba – Kyra Hoevertsz
  • Austria – Vasiliki Alexandri
  • Belarus – Vasilina Khandoshka
  • Brazil – Maria Clara Lobo Coutinho
  • Bulgaria – Hristina Damyanova
  • Canada – Jacqueline Simoneau
  • Chile – Bianca Consigliere
  • Costa Rica – Bianca Benavides
  • Cuba – Melissa Alonso Diaz
  • Egypt – Dara Tamer
  • France – Eve Planeix
  • Germany – Marlene Bojer
  • Great Britain – Kate Shortman
  • Greece – Evangelia Platanioti
  • Hungary – Szofi Kiss
  • Indonesia – Anisa Feritrianti
  • Israel – Yael Polka
  • Italy – Linda Cerruti
  • Japan – Yukiko Inui
  • Liechtenstein – Lara Mechnig
  • Malaysia – Lee Yhing Huey
  • New Zealand – Aleisha Braven
  • North Korea – Hae Yon Min or Hyon Ok Jang
  • Poland – Swietlana Szczepanska
  • Russia – Svetlana Kolesnichenko
  • Singapore – Debbie Soh or Miya Yong
  • Serbia – Nevena Dimitrijevic
  • South Korea – Riyoung Lee
  • Spain – Ona Carbonell
  • Sweden – Malin Gerdin
  • Switzerland – Vivienne Koch
  • Turkey – Defne Bakirci
  • Ukraine – Anna Voloshyna

Technical Duet –  41 entries

  • Argentina –  Arregui, Lopez Brasesco
  • Austria – Anna Maria & Eirini Alexandri
  • Belarus – Limanouskaya, Yesipovich
  • Brazil – Miccuci, Borges, Countinho
  • Bulgaria – Bozadzhieva, Damyanova
  • Canada – Holzner, Simoneau
  • China – Jiang Tingting and Wenwen
  • Colombia – Alvarez, Arango
  • Costa Rica – Calvo, Jenkins
  • Cuba – Arisnelvis, Garcia
  • Czech Republic – Bernardova, Dufkova, Langerova
  • Egypt – Hagrass, Tamer
  • France – Charlotte and Laura Tremble
  • Germany – Bojer, Reinhardt
  • Greece – Papazoglou, Platanioti
  • Hong Kong – Kawazoe, Poon
  • Hungary – Kiss, Schwarcz
  • Indonesia – Feritrianti, Suyanto
  • Israel – Blecher, Polka
  • Italy – Cerruti, Ferro
  • Japan – Inui, Nakamaki, Nakamura
  • Kazakhstan – Alexandra and Yekaterina Nemich
  • Liechtenstein – Mechnig, Schierscher
  • Malaysia – Foong, Gan, Lee
  • Mexico – Achach, Diosdado
  • the Netherlands – Bregje and Noortje de Brouwer
  • New Zealand – Morris, Thomas
  • North Korea – Jang, Jo, Min
  • Philippines – Abiera, Salvador
  • Poland – Mikolajczak, Szczepanska
  • Portugal – Costa, Goncalves, Vieira
  • Russia –  Kolesnichenko, Patskevich, Subbotina (R)
  • Singapore – Soh, Yong
  • Slovakia – Daabousova, Durisova, Miskechova
  • South Africa – Manners-Wood, Strugnell, Wimmer
  • Spain – Carbonell, Ramirez, Saldana (R)
  • Switzerland – Bellina, Piffaretti
  • Turkey – Bakirci, Gundes
  • Ukraine – Voloshyna, Yakhno
  • USA – Alvarez, Woroniecki
  • Uzbekistan – Kim, Ruzmetova, Yuldasheva

Free Duet –  44 entries

  • Argentina –  Arregui, Lopez Brasesco
  • Austria – Anna Maria & Eirini Alexandri
  • Belarus – Limanouskaya, Yesipovich
  • Brazil – Miccuci, Borges, Countinho
  • Bulgaria – Bozadzhieva, Damyanova
  • Canada – Holzner, Simoneau
  • Chile – Consigliere, Letelier
  • China – Jiang Tingting and Wenwen
  • Colombia – Alvarez, Arango
  • Costa Rica – Calvo, Jenkins
  • Cuba – Alonso Diaz, Valdez
  • Czech Republic – Dufkova, Langerova, Mrazkova
  • Egypt – Hagrass, Tamer
  • France – Annequin, Hubaud, Lusseau
  • Germany – Bojer, Reinhardt
  • Great Britain – Shortman, Thorpe
  • Greece – Papazoglou, Platanioti
  • Hong Kong – Kawazoe, Poon
  • Hungary – Kiss, Schwarcz
  • Indonesia – Feritrianti, Suyanto
  • Israel – Blecher, Polka
  • Italy – Cerruti, Ferro
  • Japan – Inui, Nakamaki, Nakamura
  • Kazakhstan – Alexandra and Yekaterina Nemich
  • Liechtenstein – Mechnig, Schierscher
  • Malaysia – Foong, Gan, Lee
  • Mexico – Achach, Diosdado
  • the Netherlands – Bregje and Noortje de Brouwer
  • New Zealand – Morris, Thomas
  • North Korea – Jang, Jong, Min
  • Philippines – Salvador, Tiambeng
  • Poland – Mikolajczak, Szczepanska
  • Portugal – Costa, Goncalves, Vieira
  • Russia –  Kolesnichenko, Patskevich, Subbotina (R)
  • Serbia – Dimitrijevic, Kontic
  • Singapore – Soh, Yong
  • Slovakia – Daabousova, Durisova, Miskechova
  • South Africa – Adonis, Manners-Wood, Strugnell,
  • South Korea – Baek, Lee, Uhm
  • Spain – Carbonell, Ramirez, Saldana (R)
  • Switzerland – Bellina, Piffaretti
  • Turkey – Bakirci, Gundes
  • Ukraine – Voloshyna, Yakhno
  • USA – Alvarez, Woroniecki

Mixed Technical Duet –  10 entries

  • Brazil – Alcantara Souza, Stephan
  • Canada – Prevost, Rampling
  • Germany – Ebert, Stoepel
  • Greece – Gkortsilas, Kourgiantaki
  • Italy – Flamini, Minisini
  • Japan – Abe, Adachi
  • Panama – Bello Acosta, Pinto, Urrutia
  • Russia – Kalancha, Maltsev
  • Spain – Ferreras, Ribes
  • USA – May, Spendlove

Mixed Free Duet –  11  entries

  • Brazil – Alcantara Souza, Stephan
  • Canada – Prevost, Rampling
  • China – Sheng, Shi
  • Germany – Ebert, Stoepel
  • Greece – Gkortsilas, Kofidi
  • Italy – Minisini, Perrupato
  • Japan – Abe, Adachi
  • Panama – Bello Acosta, Pinto, Urrutia
  • Russia – Kalancha, Maltsev
  • Spain – Ferreras, Ribes
  • USA – May, Spendlove

Technical Team – 25 entries

  • Australia
  • Belarus
  • Canada
  • China
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia
  • Egypt
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hungary
  • Indonesia
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Macau
  • Mexico
  • North Korea
  • Russia
  • Singapore
  • Slovakia
  • Spain
  • Switzerland
  • Ukraine
  • USA
  • Uzbekistan

Free Team – 24 entries

  • Australia
  • Belarus
  • Canada
  • China
  • Costa Rica
  • Egypt
  • France
  • Greece
  • Hungary
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Macau
  • Mexico
  • North Korea
  • Russia
  • Singapore
  • Slovakia
  • South Africa
  • Spain
  • Switzerland
  • Ukraine
  • USA

Free Combination – 16 entries

  • Belarus
  • China
  • France
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Macau
  • Mexico
  • North Korea
  • Slovakia
  • Spain
  • Switzerland
  • Ukraine
  • Uzbekistan

Note: the entries didn’t differentiate between swimmers and alternates, hence multiple names appearing on some events.

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s