2018 Canadian Championships – Senior Results

We have compiled for you all results from the senior category at the 2018 Canadian Championships held in Windsor, Canada.

Technical Solo

Rank Club Swimmer Score
1 Dollard Synchro Jacqueline Simoneau 88.5028
2 Dollard Synchro Claudia Holzner 84.7382
3 Calgary Aquabelles Halle Pratt 83.8312
4 Quebec Excellence Synchro Andree-Anne Cote 80.9583
5 Dollard Synchro Kali Wong 79.4382
6 Dollard Synchro Janelle Ball 77.2699
7 Dollard Synchro Audrey Joly 76.5487
8 Montreal Synchro Kenzie Priddell 75.3723
9 Regional Training Centre-Ontario Emily Armstrong 75.3697
10 Dollard Synchro Rebecca Harrower 71.9431
11 Pacific Wave Synchro Seray Sefayi 67.7452
12 University of Ottawa Maddie Berry 65.9266
13 Kamloops Sunrays Charlotte Ribalkin 62.9641
14 Durham Synchro Samantha Low 62.6256

Free Solo

Rank Club Swimmer Score
1 Dollard Synchro Jacqueline Simoneau 89.9667
2 Calgary Aquabelles Halle Pratt 84.4667
3 Regional Training Centre-Ontario Emily Armstrong 82.0333
4 Quebec Excellence Synchro Andree-Anne Cote 80.5333
5 Dollard Synchro Audrey Joly 78.7000
6 University of Ottawa Maddie Berry 68.9000
7 Durham Synchro Samantha Low 67.4000
8 Kamloops Sunrays Charlotte Ribalkin 65.7333

Technical Duet 

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Dollard Synchro Claudia Holzner, Jacqueline Simoneau 87.5546
2 Quebec Excellence Synchro Gabrielle Boisvert, Andree-Anne Cote 80.4128
3 Dollard Synchro Rebecca Harrower, Audrey Joly 77.8585
4 Regional Training Centre – Ontario Catherine Barrett, Flynne Gossling 76.6170
5 Montreal Synchro Kenzie Priddell, Melody Roy 75.6049
6 Regional Training Centre – Ontario Alana Hargreaves, Kristin Stremlaw 75.1941
7 Durham Synchro Emily Barton, Samantha Low 66.6832
8 Club Neptune Synchro Emy Lapointe, Emma Van Strydonck 66.5632

Free Duet 

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Dollard Synchro Claudia Holzner, Jacqueline Simoneau 88.1667
2 Regional Training Centre-Ontario Emily Armstrong, Catherine Barrett 78.8333
3 Montreal Synchro Catherine Lapointe, Melody Roy 76.1667
4 UBC Synchro Club Katie Stirrat, Olivia Zawadiuk 71.8333
5 Durham Synchro Emily Barton, Samantha Low 67.6333

Technical Team

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Dollard Synchro Ball,  Gauthier, Harrower, Holzner, Joly, Simoneau, Veilleux, Wong, Pilon (R), Clavel (R) 79.7075
2 Regional Training Centre-Ontario Armstrong, Barrett, Gossling, Jensen-Large, Mclean, Regnier, Spott, Stremlaw, Ormond (R), Finn (R) 78.4984
3 Calgary Aquabelles Czarkowski, Greenfield, Hansen, Hopper, Kruger, Pratt, Strutynski, Winkelaar, Hoffmann (R), Ayers (R) 77.7602
4 Quebec Excellence Synchro Boisvert, Cote, Demond, Fiola-Dion, Gauvin, Plante, Roy, Vezina, Marcoux (R) 75.1382
5 Montreal Synchro Desautels, Dubreuil, Francis, Kutnyk, Lapointe, Priddell, Quieti, Roy 73.4212
6 Club Aquatique de l’Est de Montreal Caron, Cebanenco, L’Esperance, Mansare, Morissette, Dioubate (R) 66.1556
7 Club Neptune Synchro Carmel-Rochette, Desbiens, Labelle, Lapointe, Lesiege, Ouellet, Rheault, Van Strydonck 65.7240

Free Team

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Regional Training Centre-Ontario Armstrong, Barrett, Jensen-Large, Leung, Mclean, Ormond, Regnier, Spott, Gossling (R), Finn (R) 84.3000
2 Calgary Aquabelles Czarkowski, Hansen, Hoffmann, Hopper, Kruger, Pratt, Strutynski, Winkelaar, Greenfield (R), Ayers (R) 80.5667
3 Quebec Excellence Synchro Boisvert, Cote, Demond, Fiola-Dion, Gauvin, Marcoux, Plante, Vezina, Roy (R) 78.8000
4 Carleton University Bordeleau, Brandt, Cross, Lafreniere, Van Bakel 67.2000
5 Club Neptune Synchro Carmel-Rochette, Labelle, Lapointe, Ouellet, Rheault, Van Strydonck, Desbiens (R), Lesiege (R) 64.5333

Free Combination

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Regional Training Centre-Ontario Barrett, Davis, Finn, Jensen-Large, Leung, Mclean, Ormond, Regnier, Spott, Whitten, Sterling (R), Mount (R) 81.4000
2 Calgary Aquabelles Brunskill, Czarkowski, Greenfield, Hoffmann, Hopper, Kruger, Pratt, Strutynski, Stuart, Winkelaar, Hansen (R) 79.2333
3 Montreal Synchro Boissonneault, Desautels, Dubreuil, Francis, Kutnyk, Lapointe, Lemire,  Priddell, Quieti, Roy, Lauronz-Siino (R), El Masry (R) 76.7000
4 Quebec Excellence Synchro Boivin, Demond, Dufour, Gelly, Langlois, Pineault, Plante, Roy, Turcot 73.4333
5 Olympium Synchro Barabash, Belchior, Calhoun, Finlay, Hajdu, Macartney, Macgillivray, Motzek, Putin, O’Connell, Corrales-Malaga (R), Smith (R) 70.8333
6 Atlantis Synchro Brander-McMullen, Cordeau, Hernandez, Lowe, MacDonald, Macleod, Minard, Ozere, Smith 67.0333
7 Victoria Synchro Bell-McLenan, Deverteuil, Girling, Partlow, Aylesworth, Lambert-Wilson, Mcdonagh-Proud, Strickland 66.7333
8 Maralga-Nixines Camire, Ethier, Gendron Gosselin, Labelle, Landry, Laplante, Montambault, Michaud, Thibeault, Veilleux 66.3333

Highlight

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Regional Training Centre – Ontario Barrett, Davis, Finn, Hargreaves, Jensen-Large, Leung, Spott, Sterling, Stremlaw, Whitten, Regnier (R), Mount (R) 79.0000
2 Quebec Excellence Synchro Boisvert, Boivin, Cote, Demond, Dufour, Fiola-Dion, Gauvin, Marcoux, Roy, Vezina, Plante (R) 74.3333

Photo: Dan Robichaud Photography

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s