FINA Artistic Swimming World Series 2018 #4 – Results

We have compiled for you all results from the fourth meet of the FINA Artistic Swimming World Series 2018 held in Šamorín, Slovakia.

Technical Solo

Rank Nation Swimmer Score
1 Italy Linda Cerruti 84.7075
2 Austria Vasiliki Alexandri 82.0336
3 Belarus Vasilina Khandoshka 80.0172
4 Slovakia Nada Daabousova 76.7154
5 Hungary Szofi Kiss 75.8312
6 SK Neptun Praha Vendula Mazankova 71.2275
7 Z.P.C.H Rebecca Duyverman 69.6056
8 Hungary Luca Renyi 66.6354

Free Solo

Rank Nation Swimmer Score
1 Italy Linda Cerruti 88.7000
2 Belarus Vasilina Khandoshka 85.1000
3 Austria Vasiliki Alexandri 84.9000
4 Slovakia Nada Daabousova 77.9000
5 Hungary Szofi Kiss 77.3668
6 Hungary Veronika Szabo 75.7000
7 Austria Yvette Pinter 74.2000
8 Serbia Nevena Dimitrijevic 73.0000
9 SK Neptun Praha Vendula Mazankova 70.2668
10 Z.P.C.H Rebecca Duyverman 68.4000
11 Z.P.C.H Vivienne Van Eeenennmaam 67.4332
12 Z.P.C.H Mayra Burger 66.9332
13 Georgia Magdana Khimshiashvili 64.4668

Technical Duet 

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Italy Linda Cerruti, Costanza Ferro 84.6770
2 Belarus Iryna Limanouskaya, Veronika Yesipovich, Valeryia Valasach (R) 80.3430
3 Slovakia Nada Daabousova, Diana Miskechova 76.1035
4 Serbia Nevena Dimitrijevic, Jelena Kontic 69.6946
5 Z.P.C.H Rebecca Duyverman, Vivienne Van Eenennmaam 68.4985
6 Z.P.C.H Eva Meulblok, Kim Schravendijk 65.1081

Free Duet

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Italy Linda Cerruti, Costanza Ferro 88.9000
2 Spain (Jr.) Irene Jimeno, Iris Tio, Mireia Hernandez (R) 84.3000
3 Belarus Iryna Limanouskaya, Veronika Yesipovich, Valeryia Valasach (R) 83.9668
4 Slovakia Nada Daabousova, Diana Miskechova 76.9000
5 Hungary Janka David, Szofi Kiss, Szabina Hungler (R) 76.4000
6 Austria Vassilissa Neussl, Yvette Pinter 73.5668
7 Czech Republic Alzbeta Dufkova, Alice Pavlickova 72.7000
8T Slovakia Kristina Kvasnovska, Laura Lisa 71.0332
8T Serbia Nevena Dimitrijevic, Jelena Kontic 71.0332
10 Z.P.C.H Rebecca Duyverman, Vivienne Van Eenennmaam 68.3000
11 Skup Olomouc Nicole Jurakova, Michaela Provazova 68.2668
12 Georgia Magdana Khimshiashvili, Elene Zakariadze 65.2000

Technical Mixed Duet

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Spain Ibon Garcia, Nayara Maria Pena 68.8183

Free Mixed Duet

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Spain Ibon Garcia, Nayara Maria Pena 68.3000

Technical Team

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Belarus Bichun, Butsel, Limanouskaya, Navasiolava, Sanakoyeva, Shkuleva, Valasach, Yesipovich, Hryshel (R), Privezentseva (R) 82.4633
2 Ukraine (Jr.) Burdova, Derevianchenko, Kornieieva, Kulyk, Lykhman, Nosova, Stulienkova K., Stulienkova S., Berezhna (R), Shylo (R) 82.0977
3 Austria Breit R., Breit V., Gerhalter,Kinga Bekesi, Neussl, Pajer, Pinter, Vakil-Adli 74.1889
4 Slovakia Bodikova, Daabousova, Kvasnovska, Lisa, Miskechova, Novotna, Slezakova, Suranova, Bacharova (R), Iakovlev (R) 73.5204
5 SK Neptun Praha Fantova, Hrbkova, Mazankova, Moudra, Mrkackova, Muchova, Semencova, Simakova, Vrbicka A.(R), Vrbicka E. (R) 68.7563
6 Z.P.C.H Burger, Brand, De Moes, Duyverman, Keur, Meulblok, Schravendijk, Van Eenennmaam 68.1894

Free Team

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Ukraine (Jr.) Burdova, Derevianchenko, Kornieieva, Kulyk, Nosova, Shylo, Stulienkova K., Stulienkova S., Berezhna (R), Lykhman (R) 84.4668
2 Spain (Jr.) Arboix, Carreras, Garcia, Gomez, Hernandez, Jimeno, Macias, Tio, Nuno (R) 83.1332
3 Belarus Bichun, Hryshel, Limanouskaya, Navasiolava, Sanakoyeva, Shkuleva, Valasach, Yesipovich, Butsel (R), Privezentseva (R) 82.5000
4 Austria Breit R., Breit V., Gerhalter,Kinga Bekesi, Neussl, Pajer, Pinter, Vakil-Adli 76.0000
5 Hungary Apathy, David, Gacs, Gestenkorn, Hungler, Kassai D., Szabo V., Szabo A. Kassai K. (R), Pentek (R)  75.0000
6 Slovakia Bacharova, Bodikova, Kvasnovska, Lisa, Miskechova, Novotna, Slezakova, Suranova, Iakovlev (R), Lengyelova (R) 74.4000
7 Czech Republic Dufkova, Dvorakova, Hodova, Patlokova, Pavlickova, Prokesova, Spoustova, Zdarska, Tauwinklova (R) 72.5332
8 Z.P.C.H Burger, Brand, De Moes, Duyverman, Keur, Meulblok, Schravendijk, Van Eenennmaam 69.5000

Free Combination

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Ukraine (Jr.) Burdova, Derevianchenko, Klymenko, Kornieieva, Kulyk, Lykhman, Nosova, Shylo, Stulienkova K., Stulienkova S., Berezhna (R) 84.4668
2 Belarus Bichun, Butsel, Hryshel, Limanouskaya, Navasiolava, Privezentseva, Sanakoyeva, Shkuleva, Valasach, Yesipovich 82.4000
3 Hungary Apathy, David, Gacs, Gestenkorn, Hungler, Kassai D., Kiss, Renyi, Szabo V., Szabo A.,  Kassai K. (R), Pentek (R) 75.2000
4 Slovakia Bacharova, Bodikova, Horska, Iakovlev, Kvasnovska, Lisa, Miskechova, Novotna, Slezakova, Suranova, Daabousova (R), Lengyelova (R) 74.3332
5 SK Neptun Praha Fantova, Hrbkova, Mazankova, Moudra, Mrkackova, Muchova, Semencova, Simakova, Vrbicka A., Vrbicka E., Janska (R), Profousova (R) 71.1668
6 Czech Republic Dufkova, Dvorakova, Hodova, Hrazdirova, Patlokova, Pavlickova, Prokesova, Spoustova, Tauwinklova, Zdarska, Zounkova (R) 71.0668 (P: 2.0)
7 Skup Olomouc Burianova, Dvorakova, Jurakova, Klapilova, Mlcochova, Petrikova, Pospisilova, Provazova, Puckova, Snaselova, Riegerova (R) 69.6332

Highlight

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Slovakia Bacharova, Bodikova, Horska, Iakovlev, Kvasnovska, Lengyelova, Lisa, Novotna, Slezakova, Suranova, Daabousova (R), Miskechova (R) 73.0668
2 Skup Olomouc Burianova, Dvorakova, Jurakova, Klapilova, Mlcochova, Pospisilova, Provazova, Puckova, Riegerova, Snaselova, Petrikova (R) 71.4000

Photo: Peter Sukenik.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s