2018 Hellas Beetles Cup Results

We have compiled for you all results from the 2018 Hellas Beetles Cup held in Ermoupoli, Syros, Greece.

We have listed the overall rankings, but the color coding for medals represents those awarded for the FINA World Series circuit. There was a separate medal ceremony for clubs.

Technical Solo

Rank Nation/Club Swimmer Score
1 Mexico Joana Jimenez Garcia 82.9070
2 France Maureen Jenkins 80.2932
3 Greece Anna-Maria Taxopoulou 79.0282
4 Czech Republic Alzbeta Dufkova 76.2219
5 Hungary Szofi Kiss 76.0991
6 Kazakhstan Yana Degtyareva 71.5336
7 Czech Republic Eliska Hodova 71.2308
8 NOVA Anastasia Koutselini 67.0895
9 NOVA Eleni Fragaki 66.5201
10 Iraklis Konstadina Agelopoulou 65.0718
11 ANO MET/SI Pinelopi Karamesiou 64.0960
12 NOVOUL Natalia Lagou 64.0904
13 NOVOUL Maria Tzabazidi 63.4646
14 Iraklis Maria Karapanagiotou 62.6932
15 ANO MET/SI Theodosia Tzoumaka 57.7690

Free Solo

Rank Nation/Club Swimmer Score
1 Santa Clara Aquamaids Bill May 89.2000
2 Mexico Nuria Diosdado 84.6333
3 France Eve Planeix 84.3000
4 Greece Anna-Maria Taxopoulou 82.1000
5 Ukraine Anastasiia Soldatenkova 81.2000
6 Hungary Veronka Szabo 77.8000
7 Hungary Szofi Kiss 77.6667
8 Turkey Defne Bakirci 77.3667
9 Kazakhstan Jennifer Russanova 76.3667
10 Czech Republic Alzbeta Dufkova 76.0667
11 Uzbekistan Khonzodakhon Toshkhujaeva 76.0333
12 ORIONAS Kristalenia Gialama 75.4667
13 KOI Virginia Georgioudaki 74.1000
14 Czech Republic Elisa Hodova 73.2333
15 NOHAN Athina Alatza 72.5667
16 ANO MET/SI Pinelopi Karamesiou 71.4333
17 NOVA Anastasia Koutselini 70.6667
18 NOVA Eleni Fragaki 70.0000
19 ANO MET/SI Theodosia Tzoumaka 69.9667
20 KOI Ioanna Miheloudaki 69.8333
21 Iraklis Konstadina Agelopoulou 69.6667
22 NOVOUL Maria Tzabazidi 69.5333
23 Orionas Stamatia Kanaki 67.4667
24 NOVOUL Natalia Lagou 67.4000
25 ANO MET/SI Vagia-Stavroula Eleni 66.4667
26 Iraklis Hristina Gali 65.5000
27 ARION GLIF Lidia Foteini Papanastasiou 63.7667
28 ARION GLID Varvara Anastasiou 63.6667

Technical Duet 

Rank Nation/Club Swimmers Score
1 Mexico Karem Achach, Nuria Diosdado 83.6027
2 France Charlotte  Tremble, Laura Tremble 81.9575
3 France Maureen Jenkins, Eve Planeix 81.6529
4 Greece Anna-Maria Taxopoulou, Georgia Vasilopoulou 78.4383
5 Limmat-Nixen (SWI) Joelle Peschl, Sarina Weibel 75.9062
6 Czech Republic Alzbeta Dufkova, Aneta Pavlickova 74.1403
7 Uzbekistan Anna Eltisheva, Anastasiya Morozova 73.9279
8 Turkey Defne Bakirci, Misra Gundes 73.1975
9 Czech Republic Eliska Hodova, Aneta Mrazkova 72.4965
10 Singapore Debbie Soh, Rachel Thean 71.4911
11 ANO MET/SI Pinelopi Karamesiou, Adriana Misikevits 65.7593
12 NOVA Eleni Fragaki, Anastasia Koutselini, Efthalia-Despoina Pagoni (R) 65.6119
13 Iraklis Konstadina Agelopoulou, Maria Karapanagiotou 65.4353
14 NOVOUL Natalia Lagou, Maria Tzabazidi 63.5805
15 ANO MET/SI Aikaterini Bekou, Vagia-Stavroula Eleni 58.9644
16 ARION GLIF Varvara Anastasiou, Lidia Foteini Papanastasiou, Stani Kouredzi (R) 54.4896

Free Duet

Rank Nation/Club Swimmers Score
1 Mexico Karem Achach, Nuria Diosdado 87.0333
2 France Charlotte Tremble, Laura Tremble 85.9667
3 France Maureen Jenkins, Eve Planeix 85.4333
4 Greece Anna-Maria Taxopoulou, Georgia Vasilopoulou 84.0333
5 Ukraine Anastasiia Soldatenkova, Anna Yefimova 79.7000
6 Hungary Janka David, Szofi Kiss, Szabina Hungler (R) 78.3667
7 Limmat-Nixen (SWI) Joelle Peschl, Sarina Weibel 77.2333
8 Czech Republic Alzbeta Dufkova, Aneta Pavlickova 76.7667
9 Uzbekistan Anna Eltisheva, Anastasiya Morozova 76.2000
10 Turkey Defne Bakirci, Misra Gundes 75.1333
11 Czech Republic Eliska Hodova, Aneta Mrazkova 74.9667
12 Singapore Debbie Soh, Rachel Thean 74.6667
13 ANO MET/SI Pinelopi Karamesiou, Adriana Misikevits 71.8667
14 Turkey Sude Dicle, Ide Ezgi Onal, Talya Ozkaya (R) 71.6667
15 KOI Virginia Georgioudaki, Ioanna Miheloudaki 71.6000
16 NOVOUL Natalia Lagou, Maria Tzabazidi 69.4667
17 NOVA Eleni Fragaki, Anastasia Koutselini, Efthalia-Despoina Pagoni (R) 69.4333
18 Iraklis Konstadina Agelopoulou, Maria Karapanagiotou 69.4000
19 ORIONAS Kristalenia Gialama, Maria Sfakianaki, Stamatia Kanaki (R) 68.9000
20 NOHAN Ifigeneia Krommidaki, Stiliani Tzitzikalaki 67.9667
21 ANO MET/SI Vagia-Stavroula Eleni, Aikaterini Bekou 67.5333
22 ANO MET/SI Danai Sakelli, Athanasia-Georgia Hristogiannopoulou 66.6000
23 ARION GLIF Varvara Anastasiou, Stani Kouredzi, Lidia Foteini Papanastasiou (R) 64.8000

Technical Mixed Duet

Rank Nation/Club Swimmers Score
1 Italy Manila Flamini, Giorgio Minisni 88.4095
2 Japan Atsushi Abe, Yumi Adachi 86.5930
3 Spain Berta Ferreras, Pau Ribes 81.4541
4 Kazakhstan Sofiya Lyakh, Olzhas Makhanbetiyarov, Aigerim Issayeva (R) 62.9028
5 NOVA Kiriaki Karagianni, Vasileios Makris 60.3591

Free Mixed Duet

Rank Nation/Club Swimmers Score
1 Russia Maya Gurbanberdieva, Aleksandr Maltsev 91.0667
2 Italy Manila Flamini, Giorgio Minisni 89.5000
3 Japan Atsushi Abe, Yumi Adachi 88.3000
4 Spain Berta Ferreras, Pau Ribes 84.1000
5 Turkey Gokce Akgun, Eda Tuncay 73.8000
6 NOVA Kiriaki Karagianni, Vasileios Makris 63.6333

Technical Team

Rank Nation/Club Swimmers Score
1 Mexico Achach, Alferez, Alonso, Jimenez, Rodriguez, Sobrino, Soto, Velazquez, Diosdado (R), Mayor (R) 83.9287
2 Greece Armaou, Dipla, Kofidi, Kourgiantaki, Malkogeorgou, Papazoglou, Sarantidi, Taxopoulou, Tsola, Vasilopoulou (R), Zouzouni (R) 81.9300
3 France Annequin, Davvetas, Disbeaux, Gonzalez, Guermoud, Lusseau, Tremble C., Tremble L., Vigneres (R) 81.4165
4 Kazakhstan Degtyareva, Konovalenko, Krylova, Matkova, Simonova, Talgatova, Tynybayeva, Yezdakova, Issayeva (R), Kurmangaliyeva (R), Russanova (R), Zhexembinova (R) 75.2990
5 Uzbekistan Eltisheva, Khakimova, Morozova, Onkes, Ruzmetova, Toshkhujaeva, Tulkinova, Yuldasheva, Salieva (R), Shomakhsudova (R) 73.4401
6 Turkey Bakirci, Besiktas, Dicle, Evliya, Gundes, Onal Ide, Ozkaya, Turhan Ebru, Unal Rumeysa (R), Yazkan (R) 72.1202
7 Singapore Chiang, Lee, Sng, Soh L., Soh Y., Tai, Teo, Thean 71.3318
8 ANO MET/SI Bekou, Eleni, Hristogiannopoulou, Karamesiou, Misikevits, Papamatthaiou, Sakelli, Tzoumaka, Milona (R), Konstadelli (R) 67.4248
9 NOHAN Alatza, Hatzisotiraki, Krasaki, Krommidaki, Nikou, Tzitzikalaki, Tzouvadaki, Vomvolaki, Doulaveri (R), Louraki (R) 65.2016
10 NOVA Deligianni, Fragaki, Ioannou, Karagelou, Karagianni, Koutselini, Ouranitsa, Pagoni,  Fragou (R) 59.8907

Free Team

Rank Nation/Club Swimmers Score
1 Mexico Achach, Alferez, Alonso, Diosdado, Jimenez, Rodriguez, Sobrino, Velazquez, Mayor (R), Soto (R)  87.3667
2 France Disbeaux, Gonzalez, Jenkins, Lusseau, Planeix, Tremble C., Tremble L., Vigneres, Annequin (R), Davvetas (R) 85.3000
3 Greece Dipla, Kofidi, Malkogeorgou, Papazoglou, Sarantidi, Taxopoulou, Tsola, Vasilopoulou, Armaou (R), Kourgiantaki (R) 84.8667
4 Hungary Apathy, David, Gacs, Gerstenkorn, Hungler, Kassai D., Szabo A., Szabo V., Kassai K. (R), Kiss (R) 77.7333
5 Uzbekistan Eltisheva, Khakimova, Morozova, Ruzmetova, Shomakhsudova, Toshkhujaeva, Tulkinova, Yuldasheva, Salieva (R), Onkes (R) 75.9333
6 Turkey Bakirci, Besiktas, Dicle, Evliya, Gundes, Onal Ide, Ozkaya, Turhan Ebru, Unal Rumeysa (R), Yazkan (R) 74.3000
7 Singapore Chiang, Lee, Sng, Soh L., Soh Y., Tai, Teo, Thean 73.7333
8 NOVA Deligianni, Ioannou, Fragaki, Fragou, Karagelou, Koutselini, Ouranitsa, Pagoni,  Karagianni (R) 72.2667
9 ANO MET/SI Bekou, Eleni, Hristogiannopoulou, Karamesiou, Misikevits, Papamatthaiou, Sakelli, Tzoumaka, Milona (R), Constantellis (R) 70.4000
10 NOHAN Alatza, Hatzisotiraki, Krasaki, Krommidaki, Nikou, Tzitzikalaki, Tzouvadaki, Vomvolaki, Doulaveri (R), Louraki (R) 69.3000
11 Iraklis Agelopoulou, Gali, Gourovanidou, Karapanagiotou, Kehaidou Stiliani, Oustabasidou, Savvoulidou 66.0000 (P: 0.5)
12 Orionas Gialama, Kanaki, Katsaprakaki, Oikonomaki, Sfakianaki 65.3333 (P: 1.0)
13 ANO MET/SI Gana, Karamani, Matsopoulou, Nako, Papadatou A., Papadatou E., Skamnaki, Vasilopoulou 64.1333

Free Combination

Rank Nation/Club Swimmers Score
1 Mexico Achach, Alferez, Alonso, Diosdado, Jimenez, Mayor, Rodriguez, Sobrino, Soto, Velazquez 86.9667
2 Greece Armaou, Dipla, Kofidi, Kourgiantaki, Malkogeorgou, Papazoglou, Sarantidi, Taxopoulou, Tsola, Vasilopoulu 84.5667
3 Greece Jr. Dodontzidi, Fanou, Giannoulou-Valma, Gkagianni, Kamptouzi, Kariori, Manara, Papageorgiou, Zouzouni 80.4000
4 Hungary Apathy, David, Gerstenkorn,Hungler, Kassai D., Kassai K., Gacs, Pentek, Szabo A., Szabo V., Kiss (R), Kleinhappel (R) 78.6333
5 ANO MET/SI Bekou, Constantellis, Eleni, Karamesiou, Milona, Misikevits, Papamatthaiou, Sakelli, Tzoumaka, Zotali, Hristogiannopoulou (R), Zorba (R) 72.0667
6 NOVA Deligianni, Ioannou, Fragaki, Fragou, Karagelou, Karagianni, Koutselini, Ouranitsa, PGONI 72.0333
7 NOHAN Alatza, Doulaveri, Hatzisotiraki,Krasaki, Krommidaki, Louraki, Nikou, Tzitzikalaki, Tzouvadaki, Vomvolaki, Tousisvili (R) 69.3333
8 S.K. ROI Giakali, Hatzoudi, Karatoliou, Milsi, Nomikou, Panagiotoglou, Panou, Papadimitriou, Pananikolaou, Xilogiannopoulou 66.2333
9 NOVOUL Efthimiopoulou, Hronopoulou, Kalogeropoulou, Kammenou, Kaparoudaki, Lagou, Triadafillopoulou, Tsoliga, Tzabazidi, Xenouli 60.4667 (P: 6.0)

Highlight

Rank Nation/Club Swimmers Score
1 France Annequin, Davvetas, Disbeaux, Gonzalez, Jenkins, Lusseau, Planeix, Tremble C., Tremble L., Vigneres, Guermoud (R) 84.0000
2 Uzbekistan Eltisheva, Khakimova, Morozova, Onkes, Ruzmetova, Salieva, Shomakhsudova, Toshkhujaeva, Tulkinova, Yuldasheva 75.6333
3 ANO MET/SI Constantellis, Daga, Hougiazou, Karamani, Siatra, Milona, Skamnaki, Vasilopoulou, Zorba, Zotali, Nako (R), Papadatou (R) 67.9333
4 NOVA Deligianni, Fragaki, Fragou, Ioannou, Karagelou, Karagianni, Koutselini, Ouranitsa, Pagoni 67.5000

Cover photo by Photo Solaris.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s