2018 FINA Jr. World Championships Results – Technical Events

We have compiled for you all results from the technical events at the 2018 FINA Junior World Championships held in Budapest, Hungary.

You can find the results from the free events here.

Technical Solo

Rank Nation Swimmer Score
1 Russia Varvara Subbotina 92.6551
2 Ukraine Marta Fiedina 88.6030
3 Japan Mana Fujiwara 87.9752
4 Spain Irene Jimeno 86.3972
5 Italy Francesca Zunino 85.2256
6 Belarus Vasilina Khandoshka 84.6691
7 North Korea Kyong Ryong Han 84.2766
8 Canada Emily Armstrong 83.7689
9 Great Britain Kate Shortman 83.1096
10 Switzerland Noemi Peschl 82.1760
11 Greece Anna Maria Taxopoulou 81.4964
12 Liechtenstein Lara Mechnig 81.4683
13 Mexico Fernanda Arellano 78.4030
14 San Marino Jasmine Zonzini 76.9928
15 Austria Yvette Pinter 76.3865
16 Brazil Anna Giulia Veloso 75.3493
17 Egypt Hanna Hiekal 74.9187
18 Czech Republic Vendula Mazankova 74.5000
19 Hungary Janka David 73.8843
20  Poland Swetlana Szczepanska 72.8127
21 Croatia Matea Butorac 72.5264
22 Lithuania Natalija Ambrazaite 72.4091
23 Singapore Miya Yong 71.8022
24 Serbia Jelena Kontic 71.7171
25 Australia Kiera Gazzard 71.6749
26 Uruguay Clara de Leon 70.8556
27 Turkey Ide Ezgi Onal 70.6196
28 Puerto Rico Lorens Carrasquillo 67.4617
29 Aruba Kainah Croes 64.4218
30 South Africa Giulia Torino 58.1444
31 Sri Lanka Tharudini Ekneligoda 56.6512

Technical Duet

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Kseniia Ladnaia, Elizaveta Minaeva 91.6280
2 Ukraine Maryna Aleksiiva, Vladyslava Aleksiiva 89.9301
3 China Liu Jinhan, Liu Jintong 87.5172
4 Japan Mana Fujiwara, Ami Wada 87.3978
5 Spain Irene Jimeno, Iris Tio 86.5032
6 North Korea Kyong Ryong Han, Jin Ju Kim 84.6677
7 Italy Marta Murru, Francesca Zunino 84.6527
8 Canada Emily Armstrong, Paige Hopper 84.2473
9 Greece Ifigeneia Dipla, Anna Maria Taxopoulou 81.8581
10 Great Britain Kate Shortman, Isabelle Thorpe 81.6957
11 U.S.A Nicole Goot, Ruby Remati 81.5151
12 Mexico Fernanda Arellano, Sofia Sida 79.7097
13 Switzerland Paloma Mello, Alyssa Thoni 78.5344
14 Hungary Janka David, Veronka Szabo 77.6538
15 Brazil Laura Miccuci, Anna Giulia Veloso 77.2688
16 Austria Vassilissa Neussl, Yvette Pinter 76.4032
17 Kazakhstan Yana Degtyareva, Jennifer Russanova 76.1258
18 Czech Republic Eliska Hodova, Aneta Mrazkova 75.8452
19 San Marino Jasmine Verbena, Jasmine Zonzini 75.6032
20 Egypt Hanna Hiekal, Farida Radwan 74.1333
21 Slovakia Kristina Kvasnovska, Barbora Novotna 73.7344
22 Argentina Morena Ferrer, Zoe Ferrer 72.8376
23 Singapore Christine Mok, Miya Yong 72.2323
24 Croatia Lorena Kadic, Lana Palijan 71.8376
25 Colombia Isabela Franco, Valentina Orozco 71.8065
26 Poland Gabriela Damentka, Aleksandra Filipiuk 70.8591
27 Turkey Sude Dicle, Ide Ezgi Onal 70.2366
28 Serbia Jelena Kontic, Jana Pocuca 70.0710
29 Uruguay Clara de Leon, Ana Paula Madeira 68.2968
30 Puerto Rico Lorens Carrasquillo, Paula Luis 67.2151
31 Aruba Kainah Croes, Meghan Tromp 65.9892
32 South Africa Tayla-Jade van Huyssteen, Taegan van Zyl 59.5753
33 Sri Lanka Sinali Peiris, Sansala Perera 46.7075

Technical Mixed Duet

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Alina Mantulenko, Mikhail Vasilev 83.6404
2 China Shi Haoyu, Zhang Yiyao 79.3538 (P:0.5)
3 Japan Jimma Iwasaki, Kana Miyauchi 78.7287
4 Greece Vasileios Gkotsilas, Nikoleta Papageorgiou 74.3927
5 Kazakhstan Sofiya Lyakh, Olzhas Makhanbetiyarov 67.5128

Technical Team

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Bazlova, Ladnaia, Maretich, Minaeva, Snisarenko, Tagankina, Titova, Zhavoronkova 92.7347
2 Ukraine Burdova, Derevianchenko, Kornieieva, Kulyk, Lykhman, Nosova, Stulienkova K, Stulienkova S 90.3331
3 Japan Fujiwara, Hosokawa, Miyauchi, Sato, Takai, Wada, Watanabe, Yoshida 89.0176
4 China Li, Lin, Liu J, Liu J, Lv, Wu J, Wu Q, Xiang 88.7030
5 Spain Arboix, Bellver, Garcia, Gomez, Hernandez, Jimeno, Macias, Tio 87.1724
6 Italy Brogioli, Iacoacci, Murru, Rocchino, Ruggiero, Savi, Sportelli, Zunino 85.8312
7 Canada Armstrong, Barrett, Czarkowski, Finn, Gauthier, Hopper, Regnier, Spott 84.4921
8 U.S.A Alwan, Elian, Goot, Heffernan, Neeley, Remati, Remmers, Tchakmakjian 82.9434
9 Greece Dipla, Gkagianni, Kofidi, Kourgiantaki, Koutselini, Taxopoulou, Vasilopoulou, Zouzouni 82.1558
10 Switzerland Bergonzi, Dario, Fahrni, Mello, Peschl, Schupbach, Thoni, Varesio 80.7081
11 Mexico Aguirre, Arellano, Barrera, Castillo, Estrada, Martinez, Meza, Sida 80.0794
12 Great Britain Costello, Hampson, Larsen, Lloyd, Rushton, Smith, Taylor, Usher 78.0997
13 Brazil Casale, Miccuci, Noriega, Okuyama, Santos, Serafini, Soares, Veloso 76.1073
14 Hungary Apathy, David, Gacs, Gerstenkorn, Hungler, Kassai, Szabo A, Szabo V 75.1145
15 Germany Artus, Dachtler, Gotting, Kittinger, Rinke, Sarnes, Schwedler, Wagner 72.4805
16 Egypt Ali, Azmy, Elansar, Fahmy, Hiekal, Radwan, Sharaf, Tarek 71.9835
17 Slovakia Bacharova, Bodikova, Iakovlev, Kvasnovska, Lisa, Novotna, Slezakova, Suranova 70.6369
18 Poland Aleksak, Damentka, Filipiuk, Fraszczak, Mikolajczak, Ryciuk, Socha B, socha K 70.2661
19 Croatia Butorac, Cibenecki, Kadic, Manojlovic, Palijan, Pernek, Radovcic, Turkovic 70.0000
20 Turkey Aktepe, Besiktas, Dicle, Gungor, Onal, Ozakaya, Unal, Yazkan 69.5019

Cover photo by Szaka József.

Advertisements

One comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s