2019 Italian Winter Nationals Results

We have compiled for you all results from finals at the 2019 Italian Winter Nationals held in Riccione, Italy, from February 8 – 10.

Free Solo

Rank Club Swimmer Score
1 Marina Militare Linda Cerruti 94.267
2 Fiamme Oro Manila Flamini 91.733
3 Marina Militare Beatrice Callegari 90.133
4 Zeus Lab Montebelluna Enrica Piccoli 88.800
5 Fiamme Oro Giorgio Minisini 87.900
6 RN Carige Savona Federica Sala 87.400
7 Busto Nuoto Gemma Galli 85.633
8 Sincro Seregno Silvia Vismara 84.567
9 Plebiscito Padova Veronica Gallo 82.133
10 Busto Nuoto Susanna Pedotti 81.233
11 Club Biancorosso Alice Bortolus 81.200
12 Sport Village Jasmine Verbena 81.133
12 Plebiscito Padova Paola Tombacco 80.300
12 CN UISP Bologna Alice Tavio 79.300

Free Duet 

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Marina Militare Linda Cerruti, Costanza Ferro 94.233
2 Fiamme Oro Enrica Piccoli, Francesca Zunino 89.133
3 RN Carige Savona Costanza Di Camillo, Marta Murru 87.733
4 Fiamme Oro Domiziana Cavanna, Alessia Pezone 86.867
5 Marina Militare Elisa Bozzo, Gemma Galli 85.600
6 Aurelia Nuoto Lucrezia Ruggiero, Isotta Sportelli 84.400
7 Plebiscito Padova Giada Finco, Veronica Gallo 82.900
8 Busto Nuoto Beatrice Amadei, Costanza Brogioli 80.767
9 Busto Nuoto Alessia Macchi, Susanna Pedotti 80.600
10 Sport Village Jasmine Verbena, Jasmine Zonzini 79.400
11 Zeus Lab Montebelluna Siria Santin, Mariavittoria Zanatta 79.333
12 Sincro Seregno Sabrina Vigliotti, Silvia Vismara 79.300
13 Plebiscito Padova Beatrice Lazzaro, Paola Tombacco 78.700
14 All Round Sport Raffaella Baldi, Ambra Ciardiello 78.300

Free Mixed Duet 

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Fiamme Oro Manila Flamini, Giorgio Minisini 92.833
2 RN Carige Savona Nicolo Ogliari, Federica Sala 78.367
3 CN UISP Bologna Viola Gamberini, Gabriele Minak 74.600
4 Sincro Seregno Giorgia Mazzariello, Massimo Tapparelli 74.267
5 Flaminio Sporting Club Edoardo Fanton, Matilde Elisa Martignago 66.233
6 Forum Sport Center Luca Maria Baratti, Flavia Pietracci 59.800
7 All Round Sport Maria Livia D’Urqo, Luca Flamini 52.267

Technical Team

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Fiamme Oro Cavanna, Flamini,  Minisini, Pezone, Piccoli, Zunino 88.574 (P:1.0)
2 RN Carige Savona Barbiani, Cerruti, Di Camillo, Ferro, Murru, Rocchino, Sala, Savi 87.577
3 Busto Nuoto Amadei, Benedini Occhio, Brogioli, Galli, Ghiringhelli,  Paganini, Picozzi, Zucchi 83.898
4 Aurelia Nuoto Benedetti, Iacoacci, Laveglia, Mastropietro, Ruggiero, Sportelli, Yacoub, Zaghet 82.145
5 Plebiscito Padova De Mari, Finco, Gallo, Gandini, Lazzaro, Marzaro, Rubinato, Tombacco 81.562
6 Zeus Lab Montebelluna Bressan, Callegari, Calore, De Conti, Gotti, Pizzolato, Santin, Zanatta 79.653
7 All Round Sport Albani, Baldi, Ciardiello, Corridori, Di Lecce, D’Urso, Nanni, Romani 79.382
8 Forum Sport Center Barocco, Ciafardini, Parziale, Pietracci, Richiello, Salvatori, Simmi, Tessitore 76.106
9 Sincro Seregno Cisternino, Garraffo, Iuliani, Marchetti, Mazzocchi, Palma, Vismara, Vigliotti 75.800
10 Sport Village  D’Elia, Del Prete, Filiaggi, Giunti, Pagnini, Verbena, Zonzini A, Zonini J 73.170
11 Nuoto Vicenza Libertas Benedetti, Bernardotto, Faccin, Fantin, Gonzato, Girardo, Salvi Bentivoglio, Solda’ 72.640
12 Futura Club Prato Bartolini, Bonamici, Calabro, Galli, Mazzoni, Rosati, Tempestini, Vivirito 69.944
13 Team Pallanuoto Benedetti, Bonamano, Cupaioli Ga, Cupaioli Gi, Donati, Tani 69.794 (P:1.0)
14 Russian Synchro School Amadei, Bollani, Carera, Garagna, Mattia, Salodini, Vianelli, Zampedri 68.237

Results from preliminaries are available here.

Cover photo by Sincro CN UISP Bologna.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s