2019 Russian Nationals – ASWS Results

We have compiled for you all world series results from the 2019 Russian Nationals held in Kazan, Russia, from April 19 – 21.

Technical Solo

Rank Nation Swimmer Score
1 Russia Svetlana Kolesnichenko 92.8144
2 Austria Vasiliki Alexandri 85.1902
3 Spain – CN Sincro Sevilla Alisa Ozhogina 83.7338
4 Belarus – RCOP Vasilina Khandoshka 83.6312
5 Kazakhstan Jennifer Russanova 73.5767
6 Lithuania Natalija Albrazaite 69.1198
7 Finland Melania Sainio 68.6061
8 Finland Linnea Pitkanen 68.4900

Free Solo

Rank Nation Swimmer Score
1 Italy Linda Cerruti 90.4000
2 Russia – Moscow Region Alina Mantulenko 87.0333
3 Belarus – RCOP Vasilina Khandoshka 86.0667
4 Spain Irene Jimeno 85.0667
5 Spain Mireia Hernandez 84.5667
6 Spain – CN Sincro Sevilla Alisa Ozhogina 84.4333
7 Kazakhstan Jennifer Russanova 78.1333
8 Serbia Jelena Kontic 77.3667
9 Serbia Nevena Dimitrijevic 76.0667
10 Lithuania Natalija Ambrazaite 75.0000
11 Finland Linnea Pitkanen 72.9667
12 Finland Melania Sainio 71.7333

Technical Duet 

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Svetlana Kolesnichenko, Svetlana Romashina 96.1481
2 Italy Linda Cerruti, Costanza Ferro 89.8612
3 Austria Anna Maria Alexandri, Eirini Alexandri 87.7417
4 Belarus – RCOP Vasilina Khandoshka, Daria Kulagina 84.8887
5 Belarus Iryna Limanouskaya, Veronika Yesipovich 83.4566
6 Uzbekistan Anna Eltisheva, Anastasiya Morozova 77.7988
7 Hungary Janka David, Boglarka Gacs 76.5867
8 Kazakhstan Karina Abdulina, Zhaniya Zhiyengazy 75.7111
9 Serbia Nevena Dimitrijevic, Jelena Kontic 75.4729
10 Finland Linnea Pitkanen, Melania Sainio 65.8936

Free Duet

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Svetlana Kolesnichenko, Svetlana Romashina 97.1000
2 Italy Linda Cerruti, Costanza Ferro 91.8667
3 Spain Mireia Hernandez, Irene Jimeno, Teresa Bellver (R) 87.4000
4 Belarus – RCOP Vasilina Khandoshka, Daria Kulagina, Valeryia Valasach (R) 86.8000
5 Uzbekistan Anna Eltisheva, Anastasiya Morozova, Diana Onkes (R) 77.7000
6 Serbia Nevena Dimitrijevic, Jelena Kontic 77.5667
7 Hungary Janka David, Boglarka Gacs, Szabina Hungler (R) 76.9000
8 Finland Melania Sainio, Sini Tuuli, Linnea Pitkanen (R) 69.1333

Technical Mixed Duet

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Maya Gurbanberdieva, Aleksandr Maltsev 89.8181
2 China Shi Haoyu, Zhang Yayi 82.9349
3 Spain Beatriz Castano, Fernando Diaz del Rio 74.3859

Free Mixed Duet

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Maya Gurbanberdieva, Aleksandr Maltsev 91.4000
2 China Cheng Wentao, Shi Haoyu 84.4333
3 Spain Beatriz Castano, Fernando Diaz del Rio 77.3667

Technical Team

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Arkhipovskaia, Chigireva, Doroshko, Golyadkina, Kalinina, Komar, Shishkina, Shurochkina, Kalancha (R), Subbotina (R) 95.3411 (P: 0.5)
2 Belarus – Minsk RCOP Butsel, Kiryliuk, Koutsun, Kudzina, Kuliashova, Navasiolava, Privezentseva, Vysotskaya, Valasach (R) 83.4736
3 Hungary Apathy, David, Farkas, Gacs, Hungler, Kassai K, Szabo, Teravagimov, Di Franco (R), Gersternkorn (R), Gotz (R), Pentek (R) 78.4414

Free Team

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Arkhipovskaia, Chigireva, Golyadkina, Kalinina, Komar, Shishkina, Shurochkina, Subbotina, Kalancha (R), Doroshko (R) 97.9000
2 Spain Arquero, Bellver, Calvo, Coronado, Garcia, Hernandez, Jimeno, Julia, Gomez (R), Nuno (R) 87.9000
3 Belarus – Minsk RCOP Butsel, Kiryliuk, Koutsun, Kuliashova, Navasiolava, Privezentseva, Valasach, Vysotskaya, Kudzina (R) 82.6333
4 Kazakhstan Abdulina, Bolatova, Kakutia, Krylova, Kurmangaliyeva, Simonova, Yezdakova, Zhiyengazy, Makarobva (R), Skakovskaya (R) 81.4667
5 Hungary Apathy, David, Farkas, Gacs, Hungler, Kassai K, Szabo, Teravagimov, Di Franco (R), Gersternkorn (R), Gotz (R), Pentek (R) 79.2333

Free Combination

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia – Moscow Bazlova, Khudiakova, Kossova, Ladnaia, Minaeva, Nesterova, Platonova, Solovyosa, Titova, Zhavoronkova, Gayday (R), Polyakova (R) 92.5333
2 Belarus – Minsk RCOP Butsel, Khandoshka, Kiryliuk, Koutsun, Kudzina, Kulagina, Kuliashova, Navasiolava, Privezentseva, Vysotskaya, Valasach (R) 81.8000
3 Hungary Apathy, David, Farkas, Gacs, Gersternkorn, Hungler, Kassai K, Pentek, Szabo, Teravagimov, Gotz (R), Di Franco (R) 79.2667

Highlight 

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia – St Petersburg-1 Dergacheva, Efremenko, Golubeva A, Golubeva E, Ivanova, Pavlenko, Pavlovskaya, Presniakova, Shaidullina, Smirnova, Pavlova (R), Perebeynos (R) 85.4667
2 Kazakhstan Abdulina, Bolatova, Krylova, Kurmangaliyeva, Makarova, Russanova, Simonova, Skakovskaya, Yezdakova, Zhiyengazy, Kakutia (R) 80.7000
3 Hungary Apathy, David, Di Franco, Farkas, Gacs, Gersternkorn, Hungler, Kassai K, Szabo, Teravagimov, Gotz (R), Pentek (R) 79.7333

Cover photo courtesy of Svetlana Kolesnichenko on Instagram.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s