2019 Canadian Nationals – Sr. Results

We have compiled for you all senior results from the 2019 Canadian National Championships held in Kamloops, Canada, from May 6 – 11.

Technical Solo

Rank Club Swimmer Score
1 Dollard Synchro Kenzie Priddell 76.8634
2 Montreal Synchro Noemie Dubreuil 72.3476
3 Go Capital Synchro Emma Fox 71.5338
4 Quebec Excellence Synchro Beatrice Langlois 70.9413
5 Pacific Wave Synchro Seray Sefayi 70.4718
6 Quebec Excellence Synchro Thalie Hubault 68.4872
7 Quebec Excellence Synchro Penelope Castonguay 68.3534
8 Kamloops Sunrays Charlotte Ribalkin 67.8879
9 Coralline Emy LaPointe 66.5972
10 Les Vestales Sophie-Anne Rheault 66.2459
11 Winnipeg Synchro Kendell Desmarais 61.5086
12 Club Aquatique de l’Est de Montreal Alexandra Mansare 53.1730

Free Solo

Rank Club Swimmer Score
1 Dollard Synchro Kenzie Priddell 76.7667
2 Montreal Synchro Noemie Dubreuil 75.2000
3 Go Capital Synchro Emma Fox 73.7667
4 Pacific Wave Synchro Seray Sefayi 72.7667
5 Quebec Excellence Synchro Beatrice Langlois 70.1000
6 Quebec Excellence Synchro Penelope Castonguay 70.0667
7 Coralline Emy Lapointe 68.0333
8 Les Vestales Sophie-Anne Rheault 67.1333
9 Kamloops Sunrays Charlotte Ribalkin 66.3667
10 Club Aquatique de l’Est de Montreal Alexandra Mansare 63.6000

Technical Duet 

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Calgary Aquabelles Adora Kruger, Louisa Strutynski 74.3299
2 Pacific Wave Synchro Seray Sefayi, Kendall Stirrat 72.3040
3 Excel Synchro Club Gwen McGuire, Bethany Smith 70.9235
4 Olympium Synchro Madison Finlay, Regan Smith 69.2541
5 BC Aquasonics Courtney Armstrong, Zara Herbert 64.4032
6 Club Aquatique de l’Est de Montreal Magali Bennardi, Frederique Leblanc, Marianne Cabana (R) 63.1585 (P: 0.5)
7 Amethystes Laurence Cabana, Rose-Amelie Wackett 50.8746

Free Duet

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Calgary Aquabelles Adora Kruger, Louisa Strutynski 76.1333
2 Pacific Wave Synchro Seray Sefayi, Kendall Stirrat 74.5667
3 Excel Synchro Club Gwen McGuire, Bethany Smith 73.5333
4 UBC Synchro Katie Stirrat, Olivia Zawadiuk 72.9667
5 Club Aquatique de l’Est de Montreal Marianne Cabana,  Frederique Leblanc, Magali Bennardi (R) 69.0000

Technical Team

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Quebec Excellence Synchro Boivin, Castonguay, Demond, Imbeau, Langlois, Marcoux, Plante, Roy 72.9080

Free Team

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 UBC Synchro Dayal, Evans, Gunn, Koyama-Wong, Marsan-Johnson, Stirrat, Xu, Zawadiuk 68.0000

Free Combination

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Calgary Aquabelles Ayers, Brunskill, Czarkowski, Greenfield, Hooey, Hopper, Kruger, Steeves, Strutynski, Stuart, Hoffmann (R) 80.4333
2 Montreal Synchro Dubreuil, Francis, Krisko, Lauzon-Siino, Lemire, Primeau-Pupo, Quieti, Roy, Sougou A, Sougou F 78.2667
3 Go Capital Synchro Bell, Busnarda, Gavrilovic, Gillan, Lapointe, Mount, Rushforth, Sepulveda, Vrkoc, Warren, Dillman (R), Bell (R) 74.4000
4 Quebec Excellence Synchro Boilard, Boivin, Castonguay, Demond, Fequet, Hamel, Hubault, Langlois, Marcoux, Roy 74.3000
5 Waterloo Reg. Synchro Conaway, Loucks, Massey, Ohrling, Olides, Sanderson, Scheffel, Shnayder G, Shnayder S, Zavitz 72.7333
6 Olympium Synchro Belchior, Calhoun, Corrales-Malaga, Defreitas, Enns, Koza, Macgillivray, Motzek, Putin, Smith, Hajdu (R), Barabash (R) 72.6333
7 Club Aquatique de l’Est de Montreal Bennardi, Cabana, Cebanenco, Dioubate, Flot, Leblanc, Mansare, Paquette, Perreault, Scardocchio 71.8000
8 Synchro Laval Bonneau, Buitrago, Couture, Denis, Frolova, Kamayev, Ross, Switzer, Turcotte, Velde 71.1333
9 Winnipeg Synchro Chaput, Currie, Danis, Desmarais, Dyck, Koziuk, Landers, Medeiros, Woelke, Yip, Depasquale (R) 68.3667
10 Atlantis Synchro Brander-Mcmullen, Campbell, Cordeau, Dion, Macdonald, Macleod, Minard, Ozere, Regan, Smith 67.1333
11 Nixines de Drummonville Beliveau, Camire, Ethier, Gendron Gosselin, Grise, Houle, Landry, Lessard, Michaud 65.0333

Highlight

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 BC Aquasonics Armstrong, Bonthoux-Roberts, Dickie, Herbert, Lyon, Nichols, Oyama, Papillo, Rodriguez, Vasquez 74.0667
2 Dollard Synchro Denault, Gauthier, Guay, Labelle, McRae, Morris, Ouellet, Priddell, Veilleux, Wood-Adams, Pilon (R), Janvier (R) 73.8333
3 Pacific Wave Victoria Synchro Arkhurst, Aylesworth, Bell-McLenan, Fikri-Chapman, Hutt, Kravariotis-Escuer, Kryworuchko, Lambert-Wilson, Liu, McDonagh-Proud, Dix (R), Partlow (R) 73.1000
4 Quebec Excellence Synchro Boivin, Chapdelaine, Fequet, Gauvin, Hubault, Imbeau, Langlois, Marcoux, Plante, Roy, Demond (R) 72.2000

Cover photo by Dan Robichaud Photography.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s