2019 FINA World Championships Results – Technical Events

Technical Solo Preliminary

Rank Nation Swimmer Score
1 Russia Svetlana Kolesnichenko 94.1126 (Q)
2 Spain Ona Carbonell 91.8259 (Q)
3 Japan Yukiko Inui 91.7284 (Q)
4 Ukraine Marta Fiedina 90.6797 (Q)
5 Canada Jacqueline Simoneau 89.1527 (Q)
6 Italy Linda Cerruti 87.8093 (Q)
7 Greece Evangelia Platanioti 86.1571 (Q)
8 Austria Vasiliki Alexandri 85.3434 (Q)
9 Belarus Vasilina Khandoshka 84.4333 (Q)
10 Great Britain Kate Shortman 83.4981 (Q)
11 Liechtenstein Lara Mechnig 81.3678 (Q)
12 Switzerland Noemi Peschl 81.0914 (Q)
13 Colombia Monica Arango 78.8804
14 Germany Marlene Bojer 78.4601
15 South Korea Riyoung Lee 77.4921
16 Uzbekistan Khonzodakhon Toshkhujaeva 76.1548
17 Czech Republic Alzbeta Dufkova 75.8189
18 Bulgaria Aleksandra Atanasova 75.4207
19 San Marino Jasmine Zonzini 73.8142
20 Aruba Kyra Hoevertsz 73.4699
21 Turkey Defne Bakirci 73.2867
22 Slovakia Nada Daabousova 71.3210
23 Cuba Gabriela Alpajon Reyes 70.3457
24 Lithuania Natalija Ambrazaite 69.8135
25 Poland Wiktoria Grabowska 69.2711
26 Argentina Trinidad Lopez Brasesco 68.0890
27 Costa Rica Natalia Jenkins 67.8807
28 Macau – China Cheng Han Chau 62.3529

Technical Solo Final

Rank Nation Swimmer Score
1 Russia Svetlana Kolesnichenko 95.0023
2 Spain Ona Carbonell 92.5002
3 Japan Yukiko Inui 92.3084
4 Ukraine Marta Fiedina 91.3014
5 Canada Jacqueline Simoneau 89.2932
6 Italy Linda Cerruti 88.0378
7 Greece Evangelia Platanioti 86.2921
8 Austria Vasiliki Alexandri 85.6098
9 Belarus Vasilina Khandoshka 84.4867
10 Great Britain Kate Shortman 83.9548
11 Liechtenstein Lara Mechnig 81.7811
12 Switzerland Noemi Peschl 81.6587

Technical Duet Preliminary

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Svetlana Kolesnichenko, Svetlana Romashina, Varvara Subbotina (R) 95.9501(Q)
2 China Huang Xuechen, Sun Wenyan 93.4148(Q)
3 Ukraine Marta Fiedina, Anastasiya Savchuk, Yelyzaveta Yakhno (R) 92.0610(Q)
4 Japan Yukiko Inui, Megumu Yoshida 91.9210(Q)
5 Italy Linda Cerruti, Costanza Ferro 88.6622(Q)
6 Canada Claudia Holzner, Jacqueline Simoneau, Halle Pratt (R) 87.7412(Q)
7 Spain Paula Ramirez, Sara Saldana, Ona Carbonell (R) 87.4027(Q)
8 Austria Anna Maria Alexandri, Eirini Alexandri 86.1410(Q)
9 France Charlotte Tremble, Laura Tremble 85.7983(Q)
10 Greece Evangelia Papazoglou, Evangelia Platanioti 85.6252(Q)
11 Mexico Nuria Diosdado, Joana Jimenez Garcia 84.5751(Q)
12 U.S.A Anita Alvarez, Ruby Remati, Lindi Schroeder (R) 84.4615(Q)
13 the Netherlands Bregje de Brouwer, Noortje de Brouwer 83.8188
14 Great Britain Kate Shortman, Isabelle Thorpe 83.5904
15 Kazakhstan Alexandra Nemich, Yekaterina Nemich 82.4232
16 Belarus Vasilina Khandoshka, Valeriya Valasach 81.8044
17 Brazil Luisa Borges, Maria Clara Lobo Coutinho 81.0395
18 Switzerland Vivienne Koch, Noemi Peschl 80.8136
19 Israel Eden Blecher, Shelly Bobritsky 80.3788
20 Germany Marlene Bojer, Daniela Reinhardt 79.8807
21 Colombia Estefania Alvarez, Monica Arango 79.1640
22 Liechtenstein Lara Mechnig, Marluce Schierscher 78.1800
23 Uzbekistan Anna Eltisheva, Anastasiya Morozova 77.6988
24 Slovakia Nada Daabousova, Diana Miskechova 76.6795
25 Portugal Maria Goncalves, Cheila Vieira 76.2328
26 Turkey Defne Bakirci, Misra Gundes 76.1084
27 Singapore Debbie Soh, Miya Yong 76.0941
28 Egypt Laila Mohsen, Dara Tamer 76.0662
29 Hungary Janka David, Boglarka Gacs 75.8968
30 Argentina Camila Arregui, Trinidad Lopez Brasesco 75.5435
31 South Korea Seoyeon Baek, Riyoung Lee, Yemo Koo (R) 74.8296
32 Czech Republic Karolina Kluskova, Aneta Mrazkova 74.5514
33 San Marino Jasmine Verbena, Jasmine Zonzini 74.3178
34 Serbia Nevena Dimitrijevic, Jelena Kontic 74.2928
35 Australia Amber Rose Stackpole, Amie Thompson 74.1141
36 Chile Isidora Letelier, Natalie Lubascher 73.3622
37 Aruba Abigail de Veer, Kyra Hoevertsz 72.3827
38 Bulgaria Anastasiya Atanasova, Dalia Penkova 72.3751
39 Poland Gabriela Damentka, Aleksandra Filipiuk 71.2235
40 Cuba Gabriela Alpajon Reyes, Carelys Valdes 66.7881
41 New Zealand Eva Morris, Eden Worsley 65.8879
42 South Africa Emma Manners-Wood, Laura Strugnell 65.4588
43 Costa Rica Natalia Jenkins, Valeria Lizano 63.9830
44 Thailand Pongpimporn Pongsuwan, Arpapat Saengrusamee, Supitchaya Songpan (R) 62.1222
45 Macau – China Chan Chi Ian, Chan Ka Hei 60.7235

Technical Duet Final

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Svetlana Kolesnichenko, Svetlana Romashina, Varvara Subbotina (R) 95.9010
2 China Huang Xuechen, Sun Wenyan 94.0072
3 Ukraine Marta Fiedina, Anastasiya Savchuk, Yelyzaveta Yakhno (R) 92.5847
4 Japan Yukiko Inui, Megumu Yoshida 92.1116
5 Italy Linda Cerruti, Costanza Ferro 90.1743
6 Canada Claudia Holzner, Jacqueline Simoneau, Halle Pratt (R) 88.8659
7 Spain Paula Ramirez, Sara Saldana, Ona Carbonell (R) 87.2960
8 Austria Anna-Maria Alexandri, Eirini Alexandri 87.0654
9 Greece Evangelia Papazoglou, Evangelia Platanioti 86.4975
10 France Charlotte Tremble, Laura Tremble 86.2420
11 Mexico Nuria Diosdado, Joana Jimenez 84.9938
12 U.S.A Anita Alvarez, Ruby Remati, Lindi Schroeder (R) 84.0190

Technical Mixed Duet Preliminary

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Maya Gurbanberdieva, Aleksandr Maltsev 91.5878 (Q)
2 Italy Manila Flamini, Giorgio Minisini 90.3829 (Q)
3 Japan Atsushi Abe, Yumi Adachi 88.2948 (Q)
4 U.S.A Bill May, Natalia Vega 86.3969 (Q)
5 China Shi Haoyu, Zhang Yayi 85.2740 (Q)
6 Spain Emma Garcia, Pau Ribes 83.7049 (Q)
7 Brazil Renan Alcantara Souza, Giovana Stephan 78.1404 (Q)
8 Colombia Jennifer Cerquera, Gustavo Sanchez  76.1453 (P: 1.0) (Q)
9 Kazakhstan Aigerim Issayeva, Olzhas Makhanbetiyarov 71.7055 (Q)

Technical Mixed Duet Final

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Maya Gurbanberdieva, Aleksandr Maltsev 92.0749
2 Italy Manila Flamini, Giorgio Minisini 90.8511
3 Japan Atsushi Abe, Yumi Adachi 88.5113
4 U.S.A Bill May, Natalia vega 86.9235
5 China Shi Haoyu, Zhang Yayi 85.5881
6 Spain Emma Garcia, Pau Ribes 84.4015
7 Brazil Renan Alcantara Souza, Giovana Stephan 79.4495
8 Colombia Jennifer Cerquera, Gustavo Sanchez 77.5388
9 Kazakhstan Aigerim Issayeva, Olzhas Makhanbetiyarov 72.2398

Technical Team Preliminary

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Arkhipovskaia, Chigireva, Doroshko, Golyadkina, Kalinina, Komar, Shishkina, Shurochkina, Kalancha (R), Subbotina (R) 96.2253 (Q)
2 China Feng Yu, Guo Li, Huang Xuechen, Liang Xinping, Sun Wenyan, Wang Qianyi, Xiao Yanning, Yin Chengxin, Chang Hao (R), Tang Mengni (R) 94.3638 (Q)
3 Ukraine Aleksiiva M, Aleksiiva V, Fiedina, Nariezhna, Reznik, Savchuk, Shynkarenko, Yakhno, Hryshko (R), Kovalenko (R) 93.3313 (Q)
4 Japan Fukumura, Inui, Kijima, Marumo, Omata, Tsukamoto, Yasunaga, Yoshida, Kyogoku (R), Yanagisawa (R) 92.3274 (Q)
5 Italy Callegari, Cavanna, Cerruti, Deidda, di Camillo, Ferro, Galli, Piccoli, Pezone (R), Sala (R) 90.1049 (Q)
6 Spain Ferreras, Juarez, Mas, Melian, Ramirez, Saldana, Tio, Toledano, Abadia (R), Carbonell (R) 89.4561 (Q)
7 Canada Armstrong, Cote, Fiola-Dion, Harrower, Holzner, Joly, Pratt, Simoneau, Barrett (R), Ormond (R) 88.4953 (Q)
8 Greece Fragkaki, Gialama, Karapanagiotou, Koutselini, Papazoglou, Platanioti, Vasilopoulou, Zouzouni, Kofidi (R), Kourgiantaki (R) 86.0075 (Q)
9 France Annequin, Esnault, Guermoud, Jenkins, Lusseau, Planeix, Tremble C, Tremble L, Auge (R), Disbeaux (R) 85.5793 (Q)
10 Mexico Alferez, Alonso, Diosdado, Jimenez, Rodriguez, Sobrino, Soto, Velazquez, Inzunza (R), Toscano (R) 85.4235 (Q)
11 USA Areizaga, Goot, Heffernan, Ramirez, Remati, Remmers, Schroeder, Tchakmakjian, Alvarez (R), Capdeville (R) 84.4057 (Q)
12 Israel Blecher, Bobritsky, Chalemsky, Litman, Nahshonov, Nassee, Ostrovsky, Polka, Dorf (R), Green (R) 81.9659 (Q)
13 Switzerland Fahrni, Helfer, Koch, Mello, Peschl J, Schupbach, Thoni, Varesio, Egli (R), Peschl N (R) 81.7065
14 Belarus Butsel, Kiryliuk, Koutsun, Kudzina, Kuliashova, Navasiolava, Suvalava, Vysotskaya, Tratseuskaya (R), Valasach (R) 81.5990
15 Brazil Borges, Bruno, Miccuci L, Miccuci ME, Molinos, Regly, Stephan, Veloso, Catharino (R) 80.6196
16 Egypt Azmy, Hiekal, Mohsen, Radwan, Saafan, Sharaf, Tamer, Toson, Abdallah (R), Abdelwahab (R) 76.8351
17 South Korea Baek, Kim Ji., Kim Ju., Koo, Lee G, Lee J, Lee R, Lee Y, Kim S (R), Song (R) 76.4096
18 Hungary Apathy, David, Farkas, Gacs, Hungler, Kassai, Szabo, Teravagimov, Gotz (R), Pentek (R) 75.6005
19 Singapore Buckle, Chiang, Sng, Soh D, Soh P, Teo, Thean, Yong, Chiang (R), Soh R (R) 75.0587
20 Australia Fruzynski, Ho, Kinash, Presser, Rogers, Stackpole, Thompson, Zenke, Gazzard (R), Li (R) 73.4450
21 Poland Aleksak, Damentka, Filipiuk, Fraszczak, Grabowska, Hurkot, Mikolajczak, Sahli Ousini, Smektala 72.7496
22 New Zealand Brown, Morris, Pettit, Robertson, Smith, Steiner, Wilkes, Worsley, Pastor-Pasi (R) 66.4279
23 Costa Rica Alfaro, Alpizar, Calvo, Jenkins, Lizano J, Lizano V, Maroto, Zuniga, Garcia (R), Solis (R) 65.5853

Technical Team Final

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Arkhipovskaia, Chigireva, Doroshko, Golyadkina, Kalinina, Komar, Shishkina, Shurochkina, Kalancha (R), Subbotina (R) 96.9426
2 China Feng Yu, Guo Li, Huang Xuechen, Liang Xinping, Sun Wenyan, Wang Qianyi, Xiao Yanning, Yin Chengxin, Chang Hao (R), Tang Mengni (R) 95.1543
3 Ukraine Aleksiiva M, Aleksiiva V, Fiedina, Nariezhna, Reznik, Savchuk, Shynkarenko, Yakhno, Hryshko (R), Kovalenko (R) 93.4514
4 Japan Fukumura, Inui, Kijima, Marumo, Omata, Tsukamoto, Yasunaga, Yoshida, Kyogoku (R), Yanagisawa (R) 92.7207
5 Italy Callegari, Cavanna, Cerruti, Deidda, di Camillo, Ferro, Galli, Piccoli, Pezone (R), Sala (R) 91.0411
6 Spain Ferreras, Juarez, Mas, Melian, Ramirez, Saldana, Tio, Toledano, Abadia (R), Carbonell (R) 90.2506
7 Canada Armstrong, Cote, Fiola-Dion, Harrower, Holzner, Joly, Pratt, Simoneau, Barrett (R), Ormond (R) 89.4990
8 Greece Fragkaki, Gialama, Karapanagiotou, Koutselini, Papazoglou, Platanioti, Vasilopoulou, Zouzouni, Kofidi (R), Kourgiantaki (R) 87.0863
9 France Annequin, Esnault, Guermoud, Jenkins, Lusseau, Planeix, Tremble C, Tremble L, Auge (R), Disbeaux (R) 86.6543
10 Mexico Alferez, Alonso, Diosdado, Jimenez, Rodriguez, Sobrino, Soto, Velazquez, Inzunza (R), Toscano (R) 85.6618
11 U.S.A Areizaga, Goot, Heffernan, Ramirez, Remati, Remmers, Schroeder, Tchakmakjian, Alvarez (R), Capdeville (R) 84.0566
12 Israel Blecher, Bobritsky, Chalemsky, Litman, Nahshonov, Nassee, Ostrovsky, Polka, Dorf (R), Green (R) 82.5039

Cover photo of Svetlana Kolesnichenko by Liz Corman.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s