2019 FINA Youth World Championships – Preliminary Results

We have compiled for you all results from preliminaries at the 2019 FINA Youth World Championships held in Samorin, Slovakia, from August 28 – September 1.

There is no preliminary event for the mixed duets.

Figures Results

Solo Preliminary

Rank Nation Swimmer Routine Score Figures Score Total Score
1 Russia Daria Kirsanova 86.5668 82.4784 169.0452 (Q)
2 Ukraine Anastasiia Soldatenkova 84.3332 79.7686 164.1018 (Q)
3 Spain Alba Garcia 81.2332 77.7294 158.9626 (Q)
4 Italy Susanna Pedotti 81.1332 77.4275 158.5607 (Q)
5 South Korea Yoonseo Hur 78.6332 77.6824 156.3156 (Q)
6 Japan Kiyono Nakaita 80.9668 74.9392 155.9060 (Q)
7 China Yan Feixue 80.7668 75.0667 155.8335 (Q)
8 Kazakhstan Arina Myasnikova 78.4332 76.7020 155.1352 (Q)
9 U.S.A Claire Kim 76.8668 78.0353 154.9021 (Q)
10 France Oriane Jaillardon 77.1332 77.4333 154.5665 (Q)
11 Greece Krystalenia Gialama 77.8000 76.0588 153.8588 (Q)
12 Germany Klara Bleyer 75.3332 75.1353 150.4685 (Q)
13 Slovakia Chiara Diky 74.4332 75.6882 150.1214
14 Switzerland Gaia Rasmussen 75.2000 71.5216 146.7216
15 Hungary Emilia Kozma 71.7000 74.9824 146.6824
16 Great Britain Robyn Swatman 74.2668 72.0098 146.2766
17 the Netherlands Noortje Reijnen 71.9332 73.9608 145.8940
18 Austria Valentina Strahsberger 71.2000 73.0667 144.2667
19 Poland Oliwia Smektala 69.9332 73.1686 143.1018
20 Egypt Maryam Mohamed Hassan Maghraby Abdalla 72.0000 69.8059 141.8059
21 Chile Antonia Mella 69.5332 71.8353 141.3685
22 Czech Republic Marika Brabcova 67.6000 70.5804 138.1804
23 Colombia Danna Corredor 66.7332 70.2000 136.9332
24 Georgia Maria Alavidze 67.8332 67.0627 134.8959
25 South Africa Xera Vegter Maharajh 65.7000 65.0353 130.7353
26 Singapore Yue Tong Royce Soh 65.9000 63.9157 129.8157
27 Serbia Mia Orlovic 63.3332 64.8627 128.1959
28 Australia Zoe Poulis 70.4000 57.5196 127.9196
29 Malta Davida Bonanno 62.4668 64.8157 127.2825
30 Costa Rica Anna Mitinian Diakov 63.2000 60.6745 123.8745
31 Barbados Gracie Foster 59.8332 58.1863 118.0195
32 Iceland Helena Eliasson 56.5000 53.5255 110.0255

Duet Preliminary

Rank Nation Swimmers Routine Score Figures Score Total Score
1 Russia Violetta Evenko, Diana Mirgazizova, Daria Kirsanova (R) 86.1000 80.7686 166.8686 (Q)
2 Ukraine Sofiia Sereda, Anastasiia Soldatenkova, Valeriia Hryhorova (R) 83.8332 78.9657 162.7989 (Q)
3 Spain Mercedes Diaz, Alba Garcia, Regina Casino (R) 79.4668 77.0912 156.5580 (Q)
4 Italy Vittoria Meucci, Susanna Pedotti, Aurora Puccianti (R) 80.0668 76.1000 156.1668 (Q)
5 Kazakhstan Anna Pavletsova, Yuliya Rogaleva 78.4000 75.3991 153.7991 (Q)
6 China Yan Feixue, Zhang Xiaoyou, An Yutong (R) 79.8000 73.8187 153.6187 (Q)
7 Japan Yumika Inatomi, Kiyona Nakaita 79.3668 73.7932 153.1600 (Q)
8 France Maelys Callennec, Oriane Jaillardon, Lalie Chassaigne (R) 77.1332 76.0226 153.1558 (Q)
9 Greece Eleni Fragkaki, Krystalenia Gialama 77.3668 75.5843 152.9511 (Q)
10 Germany Klara Bleyer, Nicole Davidovich 76.3332 73.6157 149.9489 (Q)
11 Canada Mya Fortin, Charlotte Gray, Tara Goettisheim (R) 75.7668 74.1598 149.9266 (Q)
12 U.S.A Yujing Chang, Emily Ding, Claire Kim (R) 76.0000 73.6588 149.6588 (Q)
13 Belarus Valeryia Puz, Valeryia Shymanskaya, Neli Kaburneyeva (R) 75.3332 74.2745 149.6077
14 the Netherlands Mare Schallenberg, Marloes Steenbeek, Merel Leuring (R) 75.1000 73.5569 148.6569
15 Slovakia Chiara Diky, Linda McDonnell, Tereza Durisova (R) 72.9000 74.7029 147.6029
16 Austria Naemi Arocker, Valentina Strahsberger 74.0000 72.8716 146.8716
17 Switzerland Milla Morel, Gaia Rasmussen 75.3332 70.3559 145.6891
18 Egypt Maryam Mohamed Hassan Maghraby Abdalla, Nadine Wissam Armia Bar Soum, Farida Amr Ahmed Abdelbary (R) 72.0332 72.3696 144.4028
19 Great Britain Olivia Baker, Robyn Swatman 72.9332 70.2069 143.1401
20 Hungary Emilia Kozma, Zsofia Szalkay, Lilla Jazzmin Illes (R) 70.8668 71.7099 142.5767
21 Czech Republic Marika Brabcova, Diana Cipova 72.4332 68.9304 141.3636
22 Chile Soledad Garcia, Trinidad Garcia 71.1668 68.5167 139.6835
23 Poland Maja Kalisz, Oliwia Smektala 69.2668 68.9794 138.2462
24 Colombia Danna Corredor, Catalina Orozco 67.8668 70.0824 137.9492
25 Georgia Maria Alavidze, Anna Gvasalia 67.3332 67.0735 134.4067
26 Singapore Yin Xian Petra Chiang, Sandra Sen-Li Tay, Claire Wen Yen Tan (R) 67.0000 63.5539 130.5539
27 South Korea Yoojung Choi, Kim Hyunmyung 72.4000 56.5618 128.9618
28 Malta Davida Bonanno, Valentina Marchi, Thea Blake (R) 62.5332 64.0383 126.5715
29 Costa Rica Priscilla Barboza Alpizar, Anna Mitinian Diakov, Valeria Quiros Aguello (R) 60.9668 60.8128 121.7796
30 South Africa Kaitlyn Doms, Casey Williams, Teagan Moffat (R) 59.9668 60.0226 119.9894
31 Serbia Milica Stankovic, Sara Stojanovic 64.2332 55.7196 119.9528

Team Preliminary

Rank Nation Swimmers Routine Score Figures Score Total Score
1 Russia Evenko, Kirsanova, Lartseva, Mirgazizova, Ogorodnikova, Prudius, Sokolova, Zelenko, Bakai (R), Rodionycheva (R) 86.4332 80.9826 167.4158 (Q)
2 Ukraine Hryhorova, Seredea, Shmonina, Soldatenkova, Sopelnyak, Tyschenko, Valkofa, Yefimova, Matsiievska (R), Shtepliuk (R) 85.3000 76.3321 161.6321 (Q)
3 Spain Ballero, Casino, Crespo, Diaz, Garcia A, Garcia M, Lassaletta, Parra, Beato (R), Lamagrande (R) 83.1668 76.3777 159.5445 (Q)
4 China An Yutong, Chen Siyuan, Chen Siyi, He Yuxin, Qiao Wangxuanjing, Xu Huiyan, Yan Feixue, Wan Yuxing (R), Yang Nike (R) 83.4000 73.9498 157.3498 (Q)
5 Italy Di Lecce, Gianazza, Macchi, Meucci, Neri, Pedotti, Petta, Puccianti, Caprasecca (R), Macino (R) 80.9668 75.3755 156.3423 (Q)
6 Japan Awaihara, Fujii, Inatomi, Mikami, Nakaita, Shimata, Taneda, Uchida, Nishimura (R), Shigeyama (R) 81.4668 73.3973 154.8641 (Q)
7 Kazakhstan Lepikhova, Myasnikova, Pashkovskaya, Pavletsova, Pushkina, Rogaleva, Tuyakova, Valiullina, Ivanova (R), Shevchenko (R) 79.3000 75.1738 154.4738 (Q)
8 U.S.A Chang, Davis, Ding, Hunter, Kim, Morgan, Oneil, Wang, Kerner (R), McCracken (R) 77.1332 74.5804 151.7136 (Q)
9 France Callennec, Chassaigne, Dapoigny, Derenne, Guermoud, Haloua, Jaillardon, Lunel, Amara (R), Lesurtel (R) 77.0000 73.9691 150.9691 (Q)
10 Canada Battista, Boilard, Corbeil, Fortin, Goettisheim, Gray, Lapierre, Newman, Irvine (R), Liu (R) 76.8000 72.5047 149.3047 (Q)
11 Belarus Kaburneyeva, Kasouskaya, Lebedzeva, Liplianina, Puz, Shymanskaya, Traseuskaya, Zhyhalka, Petrachenka (R), Zmiyeuskaya (R) 75.5668 73.7368 149.3036 (Q)
12 Greece Bekou, Eleni, Filenta, Fragkaki, Gialama, Karangelou, Karapanagiotou, Krommydaki, Angelopoulou (R), Zotali (R) 79.7332 69.4926 149.2258 (Q)
13 Switzerland Banz, Jütz, Morel, Müntener, Ponsar, Rasmussen, Sonney, Tary, Cristofori (R), Zahnd (R) 76.2332 70.7895 147.0227
14 Slovakia Bartolcicova, Bartovicova, Diky C, Diky N, Domcekova, Durisova, Floreanova, McDonnell, Italy (R), Keprtova (R) 74.3332 70.5559 144.8891
15 Egypt Ahmed Ezzat Elfeky, Ahmed Mohamed Mohamed, Ahmed Yosry Mohamed Mahmoud, Amr Ahmed Abdelbary, Mohamed Hassan Maghraby Abdalla, Tarek Awad Ali Marei, Tarek Mohamed Zaki Elkafoury, Wissam Armia Bar Soum, Akram Ibrahim Habesha (R), Khaled Ahmed Abdalla (R) 70.7668 70.8738 141.6406
16 Chile Carrier, Garcia S, Garcia T, Garrido, Hernandez, Mella, Mendez, Morales, Valdivia (R), Vargas (R) 73.6000 67.6966 141.2966
17 Czech Republic Brabcova, Cipova, Cisarova, Jarosova, Krecmerova, Lewczyszynova, Perinova, Svetlikova, Savjda (R), Trubkova (R) 73.0668 67.7542 140.8210
18 South Korea Choi, Hur, Hyojeong, Hyunmyung, Minkyung, Seowoo, Seoyeong, Yumin 73.2000 65.6044 138.8044
19 Great Britain Baker, Blinkhorn, Budd, Crass, Swatman, Taylor, Thickett, Todd, Allen (R), Walker (R) 70.2332 67.7821 138.0153
20 Turkey Aker, Bilge, Mai Demir, Kütücoglu, Senturk, Taluk, Teser, Yildiz, Oncel (R) 68.6668 68.2140 136.8808
21 Hungary Bankuti, Barta, Csarnai, Hatala, Illes E, Illes LJ, Kozma, Szalkay, Kisteleki (R), Kozari (R) 71.3668 65.2520 136.6188
22 Germany Bleyer, Davidovich, Deisner, Duda-Dudynska, Lausch, Martin, Martins, Rover, Torres (R) 72.0332 (P: 2.0) 64.3579 136.3911
23 Poland Berger, Herich, Kalisz, Paulinska, Smektala, Wojcik, Zadorozna, Zarzycka, Bzdega (R) 67.7000 66.7848 134.4848
24 Australia Bak, Brown, Hewson, Joseph, Kusmawan, Poulis, Smith, Wheatley, Chira (R), Pedersen (R) 67.8332 63.4284 131.2616
25 Singapore Chiang, Gong, Naing, Quah, Soh, Tan C, Tang, Tay, Ong (R), Tan CA (R) 66.4668 63.9081 130.3749
26 South Africa Doms, Gluckman, Hlope, MacDonald, Moffat, Vegter Maharajh, Williams, Wyly, Jarvis (R), Mather (R) 60.6332 58.1159 118.7491
27 Costa Rica Alfaro Salazar, Barboza Alpizar, Castro Lopez, Iturrino Venegas, Lizano Paniagua, Mitinian Diakov, Quiros Aguello, Solano Vega 58.5668 54.3412 112.9080

Free Combination Preliminary

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Bakai, Evenko, Kirsanova, Lartseva, Mirgazizova, Ogorodnikova, Prudius, Rodionycheva, Sokolova, Zelenko, Akhmetzianova (R), Mustafina (R) 87.6000 (Q)
2 Ukraine Bogdanova, Hryhorova, Matsiievska, Sereda, Shmonina, Soldatenkova, Sopelnyak, Tyshchenko, Valkova, Yefimova, Maryntseva (R), Shtepliuk (R) 85.9332 (Q)
3 Spain Ballero, Beato, Boffil, Casino, Crespo, Diaz, Garcia A, Garcia M, Lassaletta, Parra, Lamagrande (R) 83.6668 (Q)
4 China An Yutong, Chen Siyuan, He Yuxin, Long Pengzhen, Qiao Wangxuanjing, Wang Yuxing, Yan Feixue, Yang Nike, Zhang Xiaoyou, Zhang Wanyi, Chen Siyi (R), Xu Huiyan (R) 82.6668 (Q)
5 Japan Awaihara, Fujii, Mikami, Nakaita, Nishimura, Okano, Shigeyama, Shimada, Taneda, Uchida, Inatomi (R) 81.8000 (Q)
6 Italy Austranti, Caprasecca, Dori, Gianazza, Macchi, Macino, Meucci, Pedotti, Petta, Puccianti, Di Lecce (R), Neri (R) 80.7000 (P: 1.0) (Q)
7 Kazakhstan Ivanova, Lepikhova, Myasnikova, Pashkovskaya, Pavletsova, Pushkina, Rogaleva, Tuyakova, Valiullina Yakimova, Shevchenko (R), Stolbunova (R) 79.8000 (Q)
8 Greece Angelopoulou, Bekou, Eleni, Filenta, Frangou, Karangelou, Karapanagiotou, Krommydaki, Pagoni, Zotali, Fragkaki (R), Gialama (R) 79.3000 (Q)
9 Switzerland Banz, Cristofori,  Jütz, Morel, Müntener, Ponsar, Sonney, Stojkovic, Tary, Zahnd, Movtchan (R), Rasmussen (R) 77.2000 (Q)
10 Belarus Kaburneyeva, Kasouskaya, Lebedzeva, Liplianina, Petrachenka, Puz, Shymanskaya, Traseuskaya, Zhyhalka, Zmiyeuskaya 76.4332 (Q)
11 Slovakia Bartolcicova, Bartovicova, Diky C, Diky N, Domcekova, Durisova, Floreanova, Italy, Keprtova, McDonnell, Bugalova (R), Zdanova (R) 75.0332 (Q)
12 Chile Alvarez, Carrier, Garcia S, Garcia T, Hernandez, Mella, Mendez, Morales, Valdivia, Vargas, Garrido (R) 73.7332 (Q)
13 Czech Republic Cisarova, Jarosova, Krecmerova, Lewczyszynova, Neuschlova, Perinova, Savjda, Svetlikova, Sovobodova, Trubkova, Brabcova (R), Cipova (R) 72.3332
14 Egypt Ahmed Ezzat Elfeky, Ahmed Mohamed Mohamed, Ahmed Yosry Mohamed Mahmoud, Akram Ibrahim Habesha, Amr Ahmed Abdelbary, Khaled Ahmed Abdalla, Mohamed Hassan Maghraby Abdalla, Tarek Awad Ali Marei, Tarek Mohamed Zaki Elkafoury, Wissam Armia Bar Soum, Ibrahim Mohamed Nasser Mohamed Lofty Abaza (R), Mohamed Sayed Ahmed Salem (R) 71.6000
15 Hungary Bankuti, Barta, Csarnai, Hatala, Illes E, Illes LJ, Kozari, Kozma, Regenyi, Szalkay, Gubala (R), Kisteleki (R) 70.5000
16 Australia Chira, Hay, Hewson, Joseph, Kusmawan, Nadezhdina, Pedersen, Poulis, Smith, Wheatley, Bak (R), Brown (R) 67.9000
17 South Africa Doms, Gluckman, Hlope, Jarvis, MacDonald, Mather, Moffat, Vegter Maharajh, Williams, Wyly, Myende (R) 61.7668

Cover photo by Peter Sukenik.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s