2021 Italian Winter Nationals Results & Videos

We have compiled for you all results and videos from finals of the 2021 Italian Winter Nationals held in Riccione, Italy, from March 20-22.

 

Free Solo

Rank Club Swimmer Score
1 Fiamme Oro Giorgio Minisini 89.1333
2 Marina Militare Marta Murru 84.4000
3 Busto Nuoto Susanna Pedotti 84.1667
4 Sport Village Jasmine Verbena 83.8000
5 All Round Sport Ambra Ciardiello 80.6667
6 Plebiscito Padova Veronica Gallo 80.4333
7 CN UISP Bologna Alice Tavio 80.4000
8T Bogliasco 1951 Olimpia Benvenuto Bustos 76.6667
8T Russian Synchro Brescia Chiara Bollani 76.6667
10 G. Sport Village Alessia Negroni 75.7333
11 Team Pallanuoto Giorgia Cupaioli 75.6667
12 Zeus Lab Montebelluna Lisa Pizzolato 75.5667
13 Forum Sport Center Martina Parziale 74.9667
14 Aquatica Torino Federica Di Venere 73.2667

Free Solo (2002)

Rank Club Swimmer Score
1 Aurelia Nuoto Claudia Laveglia 78.6667
2 Team Pallanuoto Gaia Cupaioli 75.6333
3 RN Romagna Gaia Gardelli 74.0667
4 Forum Sport Center Erika Barocco 73.4333
5 Azzura Nuoto Prato Simona Melani 72.5000
6 Citta’ Sport Vicenza Alessia Girardo 72.3667
7 Sport Village Vittoria Del Prete 72.1667
8 Libertas Nuoto Novara Elisa Princi 66.6667
9 Pinguino Nuoto Avezzano Ilaria Petricca 65.1000

Free Duet

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Fiamme Oro Isotta Sportelli, Francesca Zunino 87.4333
2 Marina Militare Marta Murru, Carmen Rocchino 85.2333
3 Sport Village Jasmine Verbena, Jasmine Zonzini 84.7667
4 Aurelia Nuoto Veronica Benedetti, Marta Iacoacci, Francesca Pacifici (R) 81.2333
5 Plebiscito Padova Veronica Gallo, Maria Elena Gandini, Alice Valleri (R) 80.7000
6 Busto Nuoto Costanza Brogioli, Benedetta Gianazza, Beatrice Amadei (R) 80.3000
7 All Round Sport Raffaella Baldi, Ambra Ciardiello, Giorgia Romani (R) 77.6333
8 Zeus Lab Montebelluna Siria Santin, Mariavittoria Zanatta, Lisa Pizzolato (R) 77.1333
9 CN UISP Bologna Greta Garbellini, Alice Tavio, Alessia Austranti (R) 76.5333
10 Forum Sport Center Martina Parziale, Francesca Tessitore, Valeria Pansini (R) 75.6000
11 Team Pallanuoto Gaia Cupaioli, Georgia Cupaioli 75.5333
12 Futura Club Prato Matilde Gori, Ginevra Marchetti 75.3333
13 Sincro Seregno Irene Cisternino, Lisa Trantino 74.6667
14 Citta’ Sport Vicenza Beatrice Benetti, Clara Faccin, Arianna Manea (R) 72.3000

Free Duet (2002)

Rank Club Swimmer Score
1 Aurelia Nuoto Claudia Laveglia, Martina Mastropietro, Aurora Ciafardini (R) 77.6333
2 Team Pallanuoto Claudia Bonamano, Valeria Donati 75.4333
3 Sport Village Diletta Filiaggi, Vittoria Del Prete 73.3333
4 Azzura Nuoto Prato Asia Casavecchi, Marta Moscardi 69.5333

Free Mixed Duet

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Fiamme Oro Giorgio Minisini, Lucrezia Ruggiero 89.6667
2 RN Savona Sofia Mastroianni, Nicolo Ogliari, Vittoria Meucci (R) 80.9333
3 Sincro Seregno Chiara Palma, Massimo Tapparelli 74.3000
4 Syncro Med Muriantichi Claudio Bongiovanni, Matilde Buccheri, Carla Franceschini (R) 73.1667
5 Forum Sport Center Luca Maria Baratti, Teresa Salvatori, Erika Barocco (R) 70.1667
6 H. Sport Firenze Rebecca Arnetoli, Filippo Manara 69.2333
7 Polisportiva Terraglio Giulio Andreanelli, Asia Orlando 68.8333
8 Villa Aurelia SC Ilaria De Carli, Alessio Nemore, Eleonora Di Marco (R) 64.3000
9 All Round Sport Chiara Corridori, Luca Flamini 63.4333
10 Libertas Nuoto Novara Marco Centra, Elisa Princi 62.8333

Technical Team

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Busto Nuoto Amadei, Brogioli, Gianazza, Macchi, Paganini, Pedotti, Picozzi, Sichirollo, Restelli (R), Torreggiani A (R), Torreggiani E (R) 82.5137
2 RN Savona Andina, Kriukova, Mastroianni, Meucci, Murru, Ogliari, Rocchino, Tabbiani, Dessi’ (R), Macino (R), Petta (R), Prostamo (R), Savarese (R) 81.7352
3 Aurelia Nuoto Benedetti, Ciafardini, Dori, Iacoacci, Laveglia, Mastropietro, Pacifici, Puccianti, De Santis (R), Trombaccia (R), Vernice (R) 80.6607
4 Zeus Lab Montebelluna Bressan, De Conti, Ferraro, Gotti, Pizzolato, Santin, Sartor, Zanatta, Camerini (R), Cinello (R), Gandini (R), Lunghi (R), Spina (R), Zandona (R) 79.0462
5 Plebiscito Padova Esegio, Gallo, Gandini, Iannucci, Lazzaro, Martignago, Masetto, Valleri, Battistoni (R), Bertolini (R), Ferramosca (R), Fidelio (R), Leonardi (R), Maurencig (R) 78.1951
6 All Round Sport Baldi, Ciardiello, Corazza, Corridori, Di Lecce, Gambale, Mooli, Romani, Aversa (R) 77.8581
7 Sport Village Bisi, D’Elia, Del Prete, Giunti, Pagnini, Rinaldi, Verbena, Zonzini J, Bocconi (R), Corsini (R), Filiaggi (R), Mantione (R), Scatassa (R), Zonzini A (R) 75.5421
8 Syncro Med Muriantichi Billeci, Buccheri, Ferlito, Franceschini, Gitto, Longo, Schinco, Traina, Bongiovanni (R) 73.6744
9 Sincro Seregno Aldarese, Cisternino, Cucco, Garraffo, Mazzocchi, Palma, Pollini, Trantino, Figliuolo (R), Forni (R), Pontiggia (R), Sottocorno (R) 73.3186
10 Forum Sport Center Barocco, Mariotti, Pansini, Parziale,  Salvatori T, Simeoni, Simmi, Tessitore, De Paolis (R), Gianotti (R), Rago (R), Raimondi (R), Salvatori M (R) 72.5284
11 CN UISP Bologna Attina, Austranti, Corradini, Frascari, Garbellini, Lelli, Tavio, Zocca, Pederzini (R) 72.0675
12  Team Pallanuoto Benedetti, Bonamano, Cupaioli Gaia, Cupaioli Giorgia, Donati, Galanti, Macinai, Raza, Bosi (R), Cappelletti (R) 69.4842
13 Aquatica Torino Astesano, Di Venere, Faccio, Mattio, Mulatero, Sacco, Salierno, Sartore, Valentini (R) 68.8323
14 G. Sport Village Dioletta, Loreti, Mastropaolo, Mungo, Negroni, Perifano 66.4842 (P: 1.0)

Cover photo by Pasquale Mesiano for Deepbluemedia/Insidefoto

If you’ve enjoyed our coverage, please consider donating to Inside Synchro! Any amount helps us run the site and travel costs to cover meets during the season. 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *