2019 Swiss Youth – Junior Results

We have compiled for you all junior results from the 2019 International Swiss Youth Competition held in Näfels, Switzerland, from May 3 – 5.

All detailed and 13-15 results for this meet are available here.

Technical Solo

Rank Nation / Club Swimmer Score
1 Catalan Federation Judith Calvo 77.3078
2 Catalan Federation Irene Jimeno 76.8007
3 Morges Natation Ilona Fahrni 75.5881
4 Morges Natation Mel Dario 74.6035
5 Limmat-Nixen Zürich Emma Grosvenor 73.6989
6 Dauphins Synchro Vernier Paloma Mello 73.3397
7 Austria Vassilissa Neussl 72.7727
8 Austria Hanna Kinga Bekesi 72.7282
9 Schwimmverband Nordrhein – Westfalen Klara Bleyer 71.8236
10 Czech Republic Karolina Kluskova 71.8167
11 Geneve Natation 1885 Clara Bergonzi 70.6583
12 Schwimm-Union-Wien Bianca Hofstatter 70.0964
13 Czech Republic Alex Lucie Hrazdirova 67.9019
14 Belgium Regional Selection Team Juniors Clara Guysen 66.9610
15 Schwimmclub Solothurn Alisia Von Büren 66.4550
16 Lausanne Natation Emilie Pilet 64.1990
17 Belgium Regional Selection Team Juniors Amber George 64.0672
18 Czech Republic Michaela Provazova 63.9209
19 Schwimmclub Flös Buchs Leila Marxer 58.7398

Free Solo

Rank Nation / Club Swimmer Score
1 Catalan Federation Mireia Hernandez 78.6001
2 Kazakhstan Zhaniya Zhiyengazy 77.0668
3 Morges Natation Babou Schupbach 76.7333
4 Morges Natation Ilona Fahrni 76.6001
5 Catalan Federation Martina Gras 76.5332
6 Geneve Natation 1885 Clara Bergonzi 74.3668
7 Kazakhstan Arina Pushkina 73.6333
8 Austria Vassilissa Neussl 72.9668
9 Schwimmclub Flös Buchs Ladina Lippuner 72.6668
10 Czech Republic Michaela Provazova 71.2001
11 Czech Republic Debora Dvorakova 71.0000
12 Schwimmclub Flös Buchs Leila Marxer 70.9999
13 Czech Republic Karolina Kluskova 70.7331
14 Schwimm-Union-Wien Bianca Hofstartter 70.0331
15 Geneve Natation 1885 Evaelle Brocard 69.1999
16 Belgium Regional Selection Team Juniors Clara Guysen 67.2331
17 Schwimmclub Solothurn Alisia Von Büren 67.0669
18 Thailand Supitchaya Songpan 66.7669
19 Dauphins Synchro Cernier Yelena Cerutti 64.5331
20 Belgium Regional Selection Team Juniors Amber George 64.3670
21 Lausanne Natation Emilie Pilet 63.7667
22 Andorra Ainhoa Lopez 63.0670
23 Lausanne Natation Sophia Ciaffi 62.5668
24 Red Fisch Neuchatel Justine de Reynier 61.5666

Technical Duet 

Rank Nation  / Club Swimmers Score
1 Catalan Federation Irene Jimeno, Mireia Hernandez 78.7622
2 Morges Natation Ilona Fahrni, Babou Schupbach 75.1170
3  Catalan Federation Giselle Camps, Claudia Julia, Mireia Martin-Mora (R) 74.3818
4 Limmat-Nixen Zürich Mila Egli, Tessa Zollinger 73.4774
5 Austria Hannah Kinga Bekesi, Vassilissa Neussl, Sahra Vakil Adli (R) 72.5905
6 Schwimmverband Nordrhein-Westfalen Johanna Bleyer, Klara Bleyer 72.4514
7 Kazakhstan Karina Abdulina, Zhaniya Zhiyengazy 71.6073
8 Geneve Natation 1885 Clara Bergonzi, Milla Morel, Gaia Rasmussen (R) 70.7140
9 Dauphins Synchro Cernier Alicia Semon, Fanny Semon 70.1077
10 Morges Natation Rachel Barras, Esther Barriol, Vanessa Chobaz (R) 68.8118
11 Schwimmclub Solothurn Anna Tary, Alisia Von Büren 66.4333
12 Belgium Regional Selection Team Juniors Clara Guysen, Ambra Nuvolone 65.8303
13 Belgium Brass Club Emma Galione, Fiona Sacco 64.2927
14 Belgium Regional Selection Team Juniors Helene de Decker, Hanna Samynb 64.1451
15 Belgium Brass Club Isis Dominguez, Eleonore Meyer 64.1196
16 Andorra Julia Camardons, Alba Garcia 59.4323
17 Flanders Swimming Federation Dina Steurs, Elise Vanhamel 53.3723 (P: 0.5)

Free Duet

Rank Nation / Club Swimmers Score
1 Catalan Federation Irene Jimeno, Mireia Hernandez 79.1332
2 Morges Natation Ilona Fahrni, Babou Schupbach 76.9331
3 Catalan Federation Judith Calvo, Martina Coronado, Martina Gras (R) 74.9000
4 Limmat-Nixen Zürich Mila Egli, Tessa Zollinger 74.0668
5 Schwimmverband Nordrhein-Westfalen Johanna Bleyer, Klara Bleyer 74.0333
6 Austria Hannah Kinga Bekesi, Vassilissa Neussl, Sahra Vakil Adli (R) 73.4333
7 Czech Republic Alex Lucie Hrazdirova, Karolina Kluskova 71.6668
8 Morges Natation Esther Barriol, Vanessa Chobaz, Rachel Barras (R) 71.6332
9 Czech Republic Nikol Jurakova, Michaela Provazova, Debora Dvorakova (R) 70.6666
10 Schwimmclub Flös Buchs Ladina Lippuner, Leila Marxer 68.4999
11 Limmat-Nixen Zürich Sofie Müntener, Viktoria Polgar 68.0669
12 Schwimmclub Solothurn Anna Tary, Alisia Von Büren 67.9670
13 Belgium Regional Selection Team Juniors Clara Guysen, Ambra Nuvolone 67.1332
14 Thailand Pongpimporn Pongsuwan, Supitchaya Songpan, Voranan Toomchay (R) 65.3000
15 Belgium Regional Selection Team Juniors Helene de Decker, Hanna Samyn 64.7332
16 Belgium Brass Club Emma Galione, Fiona Sacco 64.3001
17 Lausanne Natation Sophia Ciaffi, Emilie Pilet 63.6667
18 Belgium Brass Club Isis Dominguez, Eleonore Meyer 63.3000
19 Flanders Swimming Federation Dina Steurs, Elise Vanhamel 61.7000
20 Red Fish Neuchatel Sybille Boedts, Eva Gagnier 58.9000

Technical Team

Rank Nation / Club Swimmers Score
1 Catalan Federation Calvo, Camps, Coronado, Gras,  Hernandez, Jimeno, Julia, Martin-Mora,  Ada (R), Llovet (R) 76.3920
2 Limmat-Nixen Zürich Egli, Grosvenor, Müntener, Polgar, Ruoss, Trincia, Weibel, Zollinger, Cevey (R) 73.0715
3 Dauphins Synchro Vernier Arrambide, Demataz, Mello, Movtchan, Semon A, Semon F, Slager, Sonney, Gossuin (R) 70.1998
4 Synchroverein Bern Helfer, Nippel, Stettler, Varesio, Willfratt 67.9444 (P: 1.5)
5 Schwimmclub Solothurn Bachl, Fluri, Orschel, Rüegsegger, Tary,  Von Büren, Zbinden, Hess (R), Wolf (R) 64.2459 (P: 0.5)

Free Team

Rank Nation / Club Swimmers Score
1 Catalan Federation Calvo, Camps, Coronado, Gras,  Hernandez, Jimeno, Julia, Martin-Mora,  Ada (R), Llovet (R) 81.0001
2 Limmat-Nixen Zürich Cevey, Egli, Grosvenor, Müntener, Polgar, Trincia, Weibel, Zollinger, Ruoss (R) 75.0333
3 Dauphins Synchro Vernier Arrambide, Demataz, Gossuin, Mello, Movtchan, Semon A, Semon F, Slager 71.9001
4 Schwimmclub Solothurn Bachl, Fluri, Orschel, Rüegsegger, Tary,  Von Büren, Zbinden, Hess (R), Wolf (R) 65.8000
5 Thailand Chaowalitthawil, Chayawararak, Jarupraditlert, Pongsuwan, Somyos, Songpan, Toomchay, Yookittichai, Netthip (R) 65.5998

Free Combination

Rank Nation / Club Swimmers Score
1 Morges Natation Banz, Barras, Barriol, Chobaz, Cristofori, Dario, Fahrni, Ponsar, Schupbach, Zahnd, Heizmann (R) 75.7999
2 Limmat-Nixen Zürich Cevey, Egli, Grosvernor, Müntener, Polgar, Ruoss, Trincia, Weibel, Zollinger 74.1668
3 Dauphins Synchro Vernier Arrambide, Cerutti, Dematraz, Mello, Movtchan M, Movtchan V, Semon A, Semon F, Slager, Sonney, Gossuin (R) 72.8331
4 Thailand Chapa, Chayawararak, Duangprasert, Jarupraditlert, Netthip, Pongsuwan, Sinnarong, Somyos, Songpan, Yookittichai, Chaowalitthawil, (R), Toomchay (R) 64.8332
5 Schwimmclub Flös Buchs Camenisch, Capozzi, Cekaj, Covic, Durgnat, Hollenstein, Kovacs, Salostowitz 61.7333 (P: 1.0)

Photo courtesy of Sincro Blumeras on Instagram.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s