2019 European Cup Results

We have compiled for you all results from the 2019 European Cup held in St Petersburg, Russia, from May 10 – 12.

Technical Duet

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Svetlana Kolesnichenko, Svetlana Romashina 95.3768
2 Ukraine Marta Fiedina, Anastasiya Savchuk 91.6143
3 Russia Varvara Kreopalova, Alena Matvienko 87.7761
4 Spain Sara Saldana, Paula Ramirez, Ona Carbonell (R) 86.8198
5 Italy Marta Murru, Francesca Zunino 83.2965
6 Great Britain Kate Shortman, Isabelle Thorpe 82.8513
7 Israel Eden Blecher, Shelly Bobritsky, Yael Polka (R) 81.4704
8 Italy Marta Iacoacci, Aurora Savi 81.2728
9 Belarus Vasilina Khandoshka, Valeryia Valasach 80.9022
10 Belarus Iryna Limanouskaya, Veronika Yesipovich 80.7612
11 the Netherlands Bregje de Brouwer, Noortje de Brouwer 80.4551 (P: 0.5)
12 Liechtenstein Lara Mechnig, Marluce Schierscher 75.9896
13 Serbia Nevena Dimitrijevic, Jelena Kontic 75.2805
14 San Marino Jasmine Verbena, Jasmine Zonzini 75.0395
15 Turkey Defne Barkici, Misra Gundes 74.8810
16 Austria Raffaela Breit, Verena Breit 74.8365
17 Portugal Francisca Fonseca, Maria Beatriz Goncalves, Cheila Vieira (R) 73.4476
18 Germany Marlene Bojer, Daniela Reinhardt 72.7862
19 Croatia Matea Butorac, Lorena Kadic 71.5521
20 Finland Melania Sainio, Sini Tuuli 67.5449
21 Finland Sanni Heinonen, Lili Jokinen 65.2625

Free Duet Preliminary

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Svetlana Kolesnichenko, Svetlana Romashina 96.8000 (Q)
2 Ukraine Marta Fiedina, Anastasiya Savchuk 92.7333 (Q)
3 Spain Ona Carbonell, Sara Saldana, Paula Ramirez (R) 90.6667 (Q)
4 Russia Alena Matvienko, Varvara Kreopalova 86.8667 (Q)
5 the Netherlands Bregje de Brouwer, Noortje de Brouwer 85.6000 (Q)
6 Italy Marta Murru, Francesca Zunino 84.4333 (Q)
7 Great Britain Kate Shortman, Isabelle Thorpe 83.7000 (Q)
8 Italy Marta Iacoacci, Aurora Savi 83.4000 (Q)
9 Israel Eden Blecher, Shelly Bobritsky, Yael Polka (R) 82.7667 (Q)
10 Belarus Vera Butsel, Hanna Koutsun 81.3333 (Q)
11 Germany Marlene Bojer, Daniela Reinhardt 79.8667 (Q)
12 Serbia Nevena Dimitrijevic, Jelena Kontic 77.4000 (Q)
13 San Marino Jasmine Verbena, Jasmine Zonzini 76.7667
14 Austria Raffaela Breit, Verena Breit 76.6000
15 Turkey Defne Bakirci, Misra Gundes 76.5667
16 Austria Vassilissa Neussl, Yvette Pinter, Hanna Kinga Bekesi (R) 75.3333
17 Portugal Maria Beatriz Goncalves, Cheila Vieira, Francisca Fonseca (R) 73.8333
18 Croatia Lorena Kadic, Hana Manojlovic, Matea Butorac (R) 72.4667
19 Finland Melania Sainio, Sini Tuuli, Linnea Pitkanen (R) 70.0333
20 Finland Lili Jokinen, Sanni Heinonen, Iris Veikkolainen (R) 68.9000

Free Duet Final 

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Svetlana Kolesnichenko, Svetlana Romashina 97.4667
2 Ukraine Marta Fiedina, Anastasiya Savchuk 93.1667
3 Spain Ona Carbonell, Sara Saldana, Paula Ramirez (R) 91.5667
4 Russia Alena Matvienko, Varvara Kreopalova 88.5333
5 the Netherlands Bregje de Brouwer, Noortje de Brouwer 86.0000
6 Italy Marta Murru, Francesca Zunino 84.6667
7 Great Britain Kate Shortman, Isabelle Thorpe 84.1333
8 Israel Eden Blecher, Shelly Bobritsky, Yael Polka (R) 83.3333
9 Italy Marta Iacoacci, Aurora Savi 82.5000
10 Belarus Vera Butsel, Hanna Koutsun 81.5667
11 Germany Marlene Bojer, Daniela Reinhardt 80.0333
12 Serbia Nevena Dimitrijevic, Jelena Kontic 78.3667

Technical Mixed Duet

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Kristina Averina, Mikhail Vasilev 84.4862
2 Spain Emma Garcia, Pau Ribes, Berta Ferreras (R) 82.4583 (P: 0.5)

Free Mixed Duet

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Kristina Averina, Mikhail Vasilev 87.6667
2 Spain Emma Garcia, Pau Ribes, Berta Ferreras (R) 85.4000
3 Italy Nicolo Ogliari, Federica Sala 78.83333
4 Turkey Gokce Akgun, Ide Ezgi Onal 73.7667

Technical Team

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Arkhipovskaia, Chigireva, Doroshko, Golyadkina, Kalinina, Komar, Shishkina, Shurochkina, Subbotina (R), Kalancha (R) 95.2961
2 Spain Ferreras, Juarez, Mas, Melian, Ramirez, Saldana, Tio, Toledano, Carbonell (R), Conesa (R) 89.7351
3 Greece Fragkaki, Gialama, Karapanagiotou, Koutselini, Papazoglou, Platanioti, Vasilopoulou, Zouzouni, Kariori (R), Kourgiantaki (R) 84.7804
4 Italy Barbiani, Gallo, Iacoacci, Murru, Ruggiero,  Savi, Sportelli, Zunino, Brogioli (R), Rocchino (R) 84.1581
5 Israel Blecher, Bobritsky, Chalemsky, Litman, Nahshonov, Nassee, Ostrovsky, Polka, Dorf (R), Green (R) 81.4954
6 Belarus Butsel, Kiryliuk, Koutsun, Kudzina, Kuliashova, Navasiolava, Privezentseva, Vysotskaya, Tratseuskaya (R), Valasach (R) 80.7439
7 Great Britain Blinkhorn, Brandimarte, Costello, Hampson, Larsen, Lloyd, Turberville, Usher, Hughes (R) 77.7891

Free Team

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Arkhipovskaia, Chigireva, Kalinina, Komar, Golyadkina, Shishkina, Shurochkina, Subbotina, Doroshko (R), Kalancha (R) 97.4000
2 Spain Carbonell, Conesa, Ferreras, Mas, Ramirez, Saldana, Tio, Toledano, Juarez (R), Melian (R) 91.8667
3 Greece Fragkaki, Gialama, Kourgiantaki, Koutselini, Papazoglou, Platanioti, Vasilopoulou, Zouzouni, Karapanagiotou (R), Kariori (R) 85.5333
4 Italy Brogioli, Gallo, Iacoacci, Murru, Ruggiero,  Savi, Sportelli, Zunino, Barbiani (R), Rocchino (R) 85.4333
5 Israel Blecher, Bobritsky, Chalemsky, Litman, Nahshonov, Nassee, Ostrovsky, Polka, Dorf (R), Green (R) 83.9333
6 Belarus Butsel, Kiryliuk, Koutsun, Kuliashova, Navasiolava, Privezentseva, Tratseuskaya, Vysotskaya, Kudzina (R), Valasach (R) 82.7333
7 Great Britain Blinkhorn, Brandimarte, Costello, Hampson, Hughes, Larsen, Lloyd, Usher, Turberville (R) Hughes (R) 81.5667
8 Finland Heinonen, Jokinen, Pitkanen, Sainio, Tuuli, Veikkolainen I, Veikkolainen S, Vuori, Lampinen (R), Saamanen (R) 72.9000

Free Combination

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Bazlova, Khudyakova, Kossova, Ladnaia, Minaeva, Nesterova, Platonova, Soloveva, Titova, Zhavoronkova, Gayday (R), Polyakova (R) 91.1667
2 Italy Barbiani, Brogioli, Gallo, Iacoacci, Murru, Rocchino, Ruggiero, Savi, Sportelli, Zunino, Tavio (R) 86.2333
3 Israel Blecher, Bobritsky, Chalemsky, Dorf, Green, Litman, Nahshonov, Nassee, Ostrovsky, Polka 84.0667
4 Belarus Butsel, Kiryliuk, Koutsun, Kudzina, Kuliashova, Navasiolava, Privezentseva, Suvala, Tratseuskaya, Vysotskaya, Khandoshka (R), Valasach (R) 82.9333
5 Great Britain Brandimarte, Costello, Hampson, Hughes, Larsen, Lloyd, Shortman, Thorpe, Turberville, Usher, Blinkhorn (R) 82.9000
6 Finland Heinonen, Jokinen, Lampinen,  Pitkanen, Saamanen, Sainio, Tuuli, Veikkolainen I, Veikkolainen S, Vuori, Louhija (R) 70.8333

Highlight 

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Spain Abadia, Conesa, Ferreras, Jimenez, Juarez, Mas, Melian, Ramirez, Tio, Toledano, Saldana (R), Carbonell (R) 90.8667
2 Russia Dergacheva, Efremenko, Golubeva A, Golubeva E,  Ivanova, Pavlenko, Pavlovskaya, Presniakova, Shaidulina, Smirnova, Pavlova (R), Perebeinos (R) 88.2667
3 Israel Blecher,  Bobritsky, Chalemsky, Dorf, Green, Litman, Nahshonov,  Nassee, Ostrovsky, Polka 83.6667
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s