2019 Italian Summer Nationals Results & Videos

We have compiled for you all results and videos from finals of the 2019 Italian Summer Nationals held in Ostia, Italy, from May 23 – 26.

Free Solo

Rank Club Swimmer Score
1 Marina Militare Linda Cerruti 94.233
2 Fiamme Oro Manila Flamini 92.333
3 Fiamme Oro Francesca Deidda 90.300
4 Marina Militare Beatrice Callegari 90.267
5 Zeus Lab Montebelluna Enrica Piccoli 88.200
6 Aurelia Nuoto Giorgio Minisini 87.733
7 RN Savona Federica Sala 86.700
8 Busto Nuoto Gemma Galli 85.000
9 Sincro Seregno Silvia Vismara 84.467
10 Plebiscito Padova Veronica Gallo 82.467
11 CN UISP Bologna Alice Tavio 81.700
12 Busto Nuoto Susanna Pedotti 81.567
13 All Round Sport Raffaella Baldi 81.100
14 All Round Sport Ambra Ciardiello 80.500

Free Duet

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Marina Militare Linda Cerruti, Costanza Ferro 94.233
2 Fiamme Oro Enrica Piccoli, Francesca Zunino 89.500
3 Fiamme Oro Domiziana Cavanna, Alessia Pezone 87.8333
4 Marina Militare Elisa Bozzo, Gemma Galli 87.067
5 RN Savona Costanza Di Camillo, Marta Murru 85.967
6 Aurelia Nuoto Lucrezia Ruggiero, Isotta Sportelli 85.767
7 SV B. Di Pesaro Jasmine Verbena, Jasmine Zonzini 82.767
8 Busto Nuoto Beatrice Amadei, Costanza Brogioli 82.500
9 Plebiscito Padova Giada Finco, Veronica Gallo 81.633
10 Zeus Lab Montebelluna Benedetta Gotti, Lisa Pizzolato 80.933
11 Busto Nuoto Alessia Macchi, Susanna Pedotti 80.900
12 All Round Sport Raffaella Baldi, Ambra Ciardiello 79.633
13 Sincro Seregno Sabrina Vigliotti, Silvia Vismara 79.367
14 Plebiscito Padova Beatrice Lazzaro, Paola Tombacco 78.833

Free Mixed Duet

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Fiamme Oro Manila Flamini, Giorgio Minisini 91.867
2 RN Savona Nicolo Ogliari, Federica Sala 84.067
3 CN UISP Bologna Viola Gamberini, Gabriele Minak 78.467
4 Sincro Seregno Giorgia Mazzariello, Massimo Tapparelli 76.600
5 Flaminio Sporting Club Edoardo Fanton, Matilde Elisa Martignago 71.433 (P: 1.0)
6 Forum Sport Center Luca Baratti, Flavia Pietracci 69.033
7 RN Florentia Anna Bonito, Lorenzo Nannucci 66.300
8 All Round Sport Maria Livia D’Urso, Luca Flamini 62.533

Free Team

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Fiamme Oro Deidda, Cavanna, Flamini, Minisini, Pezone, Piccoli, Sportelli, Zunino 91.600
2 RN Savona Barbiani, Cerruti, Di Camillo, Ferro, Murru, Rocchino, Sala, Savi 90.133
3 Busto Nuoto Amadei, Brogioli, Galli, Ghiringhelli, Paganini, Picozzi,  Sichirollo, Zucchi 87.233
4 Zeus Lab Montebelluna Bressan, Callegari, De Conti, Ferraro, Gotti, Pizzolato, Spina, Zanatta 85.767
5 Aurelia Nuoto Benedetti, Iacoacci, Laveglia, Mastropietro, Pacifici, Tornari, Yacoub, Zaghet 85.200
6 All Round Albani, Baldi, Ciardiello, Corridori, Di Lecce, D’Urso, Nanni, Romani 83.233
7 Plebiscito Padova De Mari, Finco, Gallo, Gandini, Lazzaro, Marzaro, Rubinato, Tombacco 81.733
8 Sincro Seregno Cisternino, Garraffo, Iuliani, Marchetti, Mazzocchi Trantino, Vismara, Vigliotti 81.533
9 Forum Sport Center Barocco, Ciafardini, Pansini, Parziale, Pietracci, Salvatori, Simmi, Tessitore 78.367
10 Nuoto Vicenza Libertas Benedetti, Bernardotto, Faccin, Fantin, Gonzato, Girardo, Meggiolaro, Salvi Bentivoglio 77.867
11 Syncro Med Muriantichi Billeci, Buccheri, Ferlito, Franceschini, Longo, Marangolo,  Russo, Traina 76.900
12 CN UISP Bologna Austranti, Corradini, Del Rosso, Frascari, Lelli, Mezzetti, Righi, Zocca 76.567
13 Sport Management Giardino, Gozzi, Noia, Rossi, Speziari, Vassanelli, Zamboni 74.700
14 SV B. Di Pesaro D’Elia, Del Prete, Filiaggi, Giunti, Mantione, Verbena, Zonzini A, Zonzini J 73.367 (P: 2.0)

Free Combination

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Fiamme Oro Deidda, Cavanna, Flamini, Minisini, Pezone, Piccoli, Ruggiero, Sportelli, Zunino 90.700
2 RN Savona Barbiani, Cerrutti, Di Camillo, Ferro, Kriukova, Mastroianni,Murru, Rocchino, Sala, Savi 89.900
3 Busto Nuoto Amadei, Brogioli, Galli, Ghiringhelli, Macchi, Paganini, Pedotti, Picozzi,  Sichirollo, Zucchi 86.567
4 Aurelia Nuoto Benedetti, Iacoacci, Laveglia, Mastropietro, Pacifici, Pagliarini, Pasqualone, Tornari, Yacoub, Zaghet 84.800
5 All Round Sport Albani, Baldi, Ciardiello, Corridori, Di Lecce, D’Urso, Larsson,  Nanni, Panizzi, Romani 83.800
6 Zeus Lab Montebelluna Bressan, Callegari, Calore, De Conti, Ferraro, Gotti, Pizzolato, Santin, Spina, Zanatta 83.067

 

7 Plebiscito Padova De Mari, Finco, Gallo, Gandini, Lazzaro, Marzaro, Masetto, Rubinato, Tombacco, Vettore 82.100
8 Sincro Seregno Aldarese, Cisternino, Garraffo, Iuliani, Linguanti, Marchetti, Mazzariello, Trantino, Vismara, Vigliotti 79.467
9 Forum Sport Center Barocco, Ciafardini, Mariotti, Pansini, Parziale, Pietracci, Salvatori, Simmi, Tessitore 78.533
10 Syncro Med Muriantichi Billeci, Buccheri, Ferlito, Finocchiaro, Franceschini, Longo, Marangolo,  Russo, Schinco, Traina 77.567
11 Nuoto Vicenza Libertas Benedetti, Bernardotto, Faccin, Fantin, Gonzato, Girardo, Meggiolaro, Salvi Bentivoglio, Santagiuliana, Solda’ 76.933
12 CN UISP Bologna Austranti, Corradini, Del Rosso, Frascari, Lelli, Malaguti, Mezzetti, Righi, Tavio, Zocca 76.467
13 RN Legnano Bonavia, Canzi, Colombo, Ghezzi, Mazza, Modaelli, Rossetti, Sette, Tiraboschi, Zanella 75.667
14 Futura Club Prato Bartolini, Calabro, Galli, Gori, Mazzoni, Parretti, Rosati, Tempestini, Tomberli, Vivirito 74.733

Cover photo by Pasquale Mesiano for Deepbluemedia/Insidefoto.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s