2019 Jr. European Championships Results & Videos

We have compiled for you all results and videos from the 2019 Junior European Championships held in Prague, Czech Republic, from June 18 – 23.

Figures

Technical Solo Final

Rank Nation Swimmer Score
1 Russia Tatiana Gayday 88.7614
2 Ukraine Oleksandra Burdova 85.7347
3 Spain Iris Tio, Irene Jimeno (R) 85.4320
4 Belarus Vasilina Khandoshka 85.1242
5 Great Britain Kate Shortman 84.2507
6 Italy Carmen Rocchino 81.8628
7 France Mayssa Guermoud 81.1755
8 Switzerland Ilona Fahrni 80.0755
9 Czech Republic Karolina Kluskova 74.2680
10 Austria Vassilissa Neussl 74.2667
11 Slovakia Chiara Diky 74.2394
12 Croatia Matea Butorac 73.2077
13 Serbia Jelena Kontic 72.6410
14 Bulgaria Dalia Penkova 72.3865
15 Germany Klara Bleyer 72.1937
16 Sweden Clara Ternström 71.0394
17 Lithuania Natalija Ambrazaite 70.9523
18 Liechtenstein Leila Marxer 69.0267
19 Poland Julia Mikolajczak 64.5157
20 Slovenia Nika Seljak 60.4457

Free Solo Preliminary

Rank Nation Swimmer Score
1 Russia Tatiana Gayday 89.4000 (Q)
2 Ukraine Anastasiia Soldatenkova 88.1333 (Q)
3 Spain Iris Tio, Mireia Hernandez (R) 86.7333 (Q)
4 Belarus Vasilina Khandoshka 85.7000 (Q)
5 Great Britain Kate Shortman 85.3000 (Q)
6 Italy Carmen Rocchino 83.7667 (Q)
7 Switzerland Ilona Fahrni 80.1000 (Q)
8 Germany Klara Bleyer 75.6667 (Q)
9 Austria Vassilissa Neussl 74.5667 (Q)
10 Czech Republic Karolina Kluskova 74.1000 (Q)
11 Slovakia Chiara Diky 74.0667 (Q)
12 Serbia Jelena Kontic 73.4667 (Q)
13 Poland Julia Mikolajczak 73.1000
14 Croatia Matea Butorac 73.0333
15 Lithuania Natalija Ambrazaite 72.4333
16 Bulgaria Dalia Penkova 71.9333
17 Sweden Clara Ternström 70.5000
18 Liechtenstein Leila Marxer 68.9000
19 Slovenia Nika Seljak 66.5000

Free Solo Final

Rank Nation Swimmer Score
1 Russia Tatiana Gayday 89.6000
2 Spain Iris Tio 86.9667
3 Ukraine Anastasiia Soldatenkova 86.9000
4 Belarus Vasilina Khandoshka 86.6000
5 Great Britain Kate Shortman 85.9000
6 Italy Carmen Rocchino 82.8333
7 Switzerland Ilona Farhni 80.9333
8 Germany Klara Bleyer 78.1000
9 Austria Vassilissa Neussl 75.3667
10 Czech Republic Karolina Kluskova 75.0333
11 Slovakia Chiara Diky 74.7333
12 Serbia Jelena Kontic 74.0333

Technical Duet Final 

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Kseniia Ladnaia, Elizaveta Minaeva, Elizaveta Polyakova (R) 89.0204
2 Ukraine Oleksandra Burdova, Anna Nosova, Olesia Derevianchenko (R) 86.0516
3 Spain Mireia Hernandez, Irene Jimeno, Teresa Bellver (R) 83.0946
4 Great Britain Kate Shortman, Isabelle Thorpe 82.4323
5 Italy Carmen Rocchino, Alica Tavio, Sofia Mastroianni (R) 81.5710
6 France Mayssa Guermoud, Camille Segui 81.0785
7 Belarus Marharyta Kiryliuk, Aliaksandra Vysotskaya, Kseniya Tratseuskaya (R) 80.5258
8 Switzerland Ilona Fahrni, Babou Schupbach 78.5581
9 Czech Republic Alex Lucie Hrazdirova, Karolina Kluskova, Martina Dvorakova (R) 74.3710
10 Austria Hanna Kinga Bekesi, Vassilissa Neussl, Sahra Vakil Adli (R) 74.3602
11 Germany Johanna Bleyer, Klara Bleyer, Nicole Davidovich (R) 73.3710
12 Serbia Elena Jeremic, Jelena Kontic 70.9774
13 Slovakia Laura Lisa, Barbora Novotna, Anastasia Iakovlev (R) 70.9409
14 Portugal Francisca Sena Fonseca, Mariana Silva Teixeira, Ana Barbara Costa (R) 70.2505
15 Bulgaria Nia Atanasova, Daliya Penkova, Desislava Lyubomirova (R) 69.6968
16 Croatia Lorena Kadic, Lana Palijan, Matea Butorac (R) 69.6935
17 Sweden Sandra Freund, Ella Kornelson 67.8108

Free Duet Preliminary

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Kseniia Ladnaia, Elizaveta Minaeva, Elizaveta Polyakova (R) 90.2667 (Q)
2 Ukraine Oleksandra Burdova, Anna Nosova, Olesia Derevianchenko (R) 87.3000 (Q)
3 Spain Mireia Hernandez, Irene Jimeno, Teresa Bellver (R) 86.3333 (Q)
4 Italy Sofia Mastroianni, Carmen Rocchino, Alice Tavio (R) 84.4000 (Q)
5 Great Britain Kate Shortman, Isabelle Thorpe 84.2667 (Q)
6 France Margaux Chabirand, Mayssa Guermoud 83.3333 (Q)
7 Greece Olga Kourgiantaki, Andriana Misikevych, Danai Kariori (R) 82.5000 (Q)
8 Belarus Vera Butsel, Hanna Koutsun, Valeriya Puz (R) 81.8000 (Q)
9 Switzerland Ilona Fahrni, Babou Schupbach 81.1667 (Q)
10 the Netherlands Merel Catharina Roeflofje Leuring, Maria Lorenzini 78.8333 (Q)
11 Austria Hanna Kinga Bekesi, Vassilissa Neussl, Sahra Vakil Adli (R) 77.3333 (Q)
12 Germany Klara Bleyer, Nicole Davidovich, Johanna Bleyer (R) 76.4333 (Q)
13 Czech Republic Alex Lucie Hrazdirova, Karolina Kluskova, Martina Dvorakova (R) 75.5667
14 Serbia Elena Jeremic, Jelena Kontic 73.7333
15 Portugal Francisca Sena Fonseca, Mariana Silva Teixeira, Ana Barbara Costa (R) 72.2000
16 Croatia Lorena Kadic, Hana Manojlovic, Lana Palijan (R) 71.9333
17 Slovakia Laura Lisa, Barbora Novotna, Anastasia Iakovlev (R) 71.0333
18 Bulgaria Sasha Miteva, Yana Miteva 70.5333
19 Sweden Sandra Freund, Ella Kornelson 70.3000
20 Poland Barbara Rybicka, Kamila Sahli-Ousini 68.3000

Free Duet Final

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Kseniia Ladnaia, Elizaveta Minaeva, Elizaveta Polyakova (R) 90.3667
2 Ukraine Oleksandra Burdova, Anna Nosova, Olesia Derevianchenko (R) 87.8667
3 Spain Mireia Hernandez, Irene Jimeno, Teresa Bellver (R) 87.0333
4 Great Britain Kate Shortman, Isabelle Thorpe 84.9000
5 Italy Sofia Mastroianni, Carmen Rocchino, Alice Tavio (R) 83.9667
6 France Margaux Chabirand, Mayssa Guermoud 83.2667
7 Belarus Vera Butsel, Hanna Koutsun, Valeriya Puz (R) 82.8667
8 Greece Olga Kourgiantaki, Andriana Misikevych, Danai Kariori (R) 82.7000
9 Switzerland Ilona Fahrni, Babou Schupbach 81.2333
10 Germany Klara Bleyer, Nicole Davidovich, Johanna Bleyer (R) 77.7000
11 the Netherlands Merel Catharina Roeflofje Leuring, Maria Lorenzini 77.5667
12 Austria Hanna Kinga Bekesi, Vassilissa Neussl, Sahra Vakil Adli (R) 76.2000

Technical Mixed Duet Final

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Kristina Averina, Mikhail Vasilev 83.5823
2 Spain Beatriz Castano, Fernando Diaz del Rio 76.1229
3 France Madeline Philippe, Quentin Rakotomalala 71.4896
4 Italy Edoardo Fanton, Claudia Laveglia 70.1067

Free Mixed Duet Final

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Kristina Averina, Mikhail Vasilev 84.3000
2 Spain Beatriz Castano, Xavier Guillen 78.2000
3 Italy Veronica Benedetti, Edoardo Fanton 74.6667
4 France Madeline Philippe, Quentin Rakotomalala 73.7667

Technical Team Final

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Bazlova, Khudyakova, Kossova, Nesterova, Platonova, Soloveva, Titova, Zhavoronkova, Gayday (R), Ladnaia (R), Minaeva (R), Polyakova (R) 89.9802
2 Ukraine Burdova, Derevianchenko, Kornieieva, Kulyk, Nosova, Ovchynnikova, Stulienkova K, Stulienkova S, Klymenko (R), Lykhman (R) 87.6098
3 Spain Arquero, Bellver, Calvo, Coronado, Garcia, Hernandez, Jimeno, Julia, Gomez (R), Martin-Mora (R) 84.8604
4 Italy Benedetti, Ciardiello, Laveglia, Mastroianni, Mastropietro, Pulinas, Rocchino, Tavio, Bollani (R), Bucaioni (R), Pagliarini (R), Tessitore (R) 82.5220
5 Belarus Butsel, Kiryliuk, Koutsun, Kudzina, Kuliashova, Puz, Suvalava, Vysotskaya, Tratseuskaya (R) 82.2794
6 Greece Deligianni,  Eleni, Giannoulou Valma, Gkagianni, Karamesiou, Kariori, Kourgiantaki, Misikevych, Agrafioti (R), Theodoridou (R) 81.0119
7 Switzerland Bergonzi, Egli, Fahrni, Grosvenor, Helfer, Mello, Schupbach, Varesio, Weibel (R), Zollinger (R) 79.4732
8 Great Britain Blinkhorn, Costello, Davies, Gunn, Hughes, Larsen, Lloyd, Turberville, Basinger (R) 76.6894
9 Czech Republic Dvorakova D, Fantova, Hrazdirova, Jurakova, Kluskova, Muchova, Novakova, Provazova, Dvorakova M (R), Simo (R) 73.6794
10 Turkey Besiktas, Gülmez, Güngör, Önal, Özkaya, Sentürk, Ünal, Yazkan, Coban (R), Ektas (R), Teser (R) 71.2176
11 Croatia Butorac, Glavacevic, Huljev, Kadic, Manojlovic, Palijan, Radetic, Silobodec, Ivancic (R), Pizeta (R), Sebelja (R), Tometic (R) 70.6989
12 Sweden Chragina, Englund, Freund E, Freund S, Kornelson, Laine, Skarby, Ternström, Adolfsson (R) 68.6014

Free Team Final

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Bazlova, Gayday, Kossova, Nesterova, Platonova, Soloveva, Titova, Zhavoronkova, Khudyakova (R), Ladnaia (R), Minaeva (R), Polyakova (R) 91.3667
2 Ukraine Burdova, Derevianchenko, Kornieieva, Kulyk, Lykhman,  Nosova, Stulienkova K, Stulienkova S, Klymenko (R), Ovchynnikova (R) 89.0333
3 Spain Arquero, Bellver, Calvo, Coronado, Garcia, Gomez, Hernandez, Jimeno, Julia (R), Martin-Mora (R) 87.0000
4T Belarus Butsel, Kiryliuk, Koutsun, Kudzina, Kuliashova, Suvalava, Tratseuskaya, Vysotskaya, Puz (R) 83.6667
4T Italy Benedetti, Ciardiello, Laveglia, Mastroianni, Mastropietro, Pulinas, Rocchino, Tavio, Bollani (R), Bucaioni (R), Pagliarini (R), Picozzi (R) 83.6667
6 Greece Deligianni,  Eleni, Giannoulou Valma, Gkagianni, Karamesiou, Kariori, Kourgiantaki, Misikevych, Agrafioti (R), Theodoridou (R) 82.5000
7 Switzerland Bergonzi, Egli, Fahrni, Helfer, Mello, Schupbach, Varesio, Zollinger, Grosvenor (R),  Weibel (R) 81.8333
8 Great Britain Basinger, Blinkhorn, Costello, Gunn, Hughes, Larsen, Lloyd, Turberville, Davies (R) 78.6000
9 Germany Bleyer J, Bleyer K, Davidovich, Malin Götting, Götz, Mehl, Schmid, Schwedler, Jessen (R), Uhl (R), Weidner (R) 76.8000
10 Czech Republic Dvorakova D, Dvorakova M, Fantova, Jurakova, Muchova, Novakova, Provazova, Simo, Brabcova (R), Zounkova (R) 76.0333
11 Serbia Adamovic, Lazarevic, Miletic, Nicolic, Pocupa, Popovic, Pudar, Sisovic, Jeremic (R), Kontic (R), Zivkovic (R) 73.0667
12 Croatia Butorac, Huljev, Kadic, Manojlovic, Palijan, Radetic, Sebelja, Silobodec, Glavacevic (R), Ivancic (R), Pizeta (R), Tometic (R) 72.7000
13 Bulgaria Atanasova, Bogdanova, Kerimova, Kuleva, Lyubomirova, Miteva S, Miteva Y, Penkova, Dimitrova (R), Popova (R) 70.2000
14 Sweden Adolfsson, Chragina, Englund, Freund E, Freund S, Kornelson, Laine, Ternström, Skarby (R) 69.5667
15 Lithuania Abramaviciute, Ambrazaite, Aukscionyte, Bartkute, Ivoskute, Pakulneviciute, Teiserskyte, Vaitiekunaite 68.2000

Free Combination Final

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Bazlova, Khudyakova, Kossova, Ladnaia, Minaeva, Nesterova, Platonova, Soloveva, Titova, Zhavoronkova, Gayday (R), Polyakova (R) 91.8667
2 Spain Arquero, Bellver, Calvo, Coronado, Garcia, Gomez, Hernandez, Jimeno, Julia, Martin-Mora, Castano (R) 88.2000
3 Ukraine Burdova, Derevianchenko, Kornieieva, Kulyk, Lykhman,  Nosova, Ovchynnikova, Shylo, Stulienkova K, Stulienkova S, Klymenko (R), Soldatenkova (R) 88.0000
4 Italy Benedetti, Bucaioni, Ciardiello, Laveglia, Mastroianni, Mastropietro, Picozzi, Pulinas, Rocchino, Tavio, Bollani (R), Tessitore (R) 84.7667
5 Greece Agrafioti, Deligianni,  Eleni, Giannoulou Valma, Gkagianni, Karamesiou, Kariori, Kourgiantaki, Misikevych, Theodoridou, Angelopoulou (R), Krommydaki (R) 83.9000
6 Great Britain Basinger, Blinkhorn, Costello, Davies, Hughes, Larsen, Lloyd, Shortman, Thorpe, Turberville, Gunn (R) 81.7333
7 Germany Bleyer J, Bleyer K, Davidovich, Malin Götting, Götz, Mehl, Schmid, Schwedler, Uhl, Weidner, Jessen (R) 78.0667
8 Czech Republic Brabcova, Dvorakova D, Dvorakova M, Fantova, Jurakova, Muchova, Novakova, Provazova, Simo, Zounkova 77.2667
9 Bulgaria Atanasova, Bogdanova, Dimitrova, Kerimova, Kuleva, Lyubomirova, Miteva S, Miteva Y, Penkova, Popova 73.7000
10 Croatia Butorac, Glavaceciv, Huljev, Kadic, Manojlovic, Palijan, Radetic, Sebelja, Silobodec, Tometic, Ivancic (R), Pizeta (R) 73.1667
11 Turkey Besiktas, Ektas, Gülmez, Güngör, Önal, Özkaya, Sentürk, Teser, Ünal, Yazkan, Coban (R) 72.5000

Cover photo by Photo Dance.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s