2020 Italian Winter Nationals Results & Videos

We have compiled for you all results and videos from finals at the 2020 Italian Winter Nationals held in Riccione, Italy, held from February 6 – 9.

Free Solo

Rank Club Swimmer Score
1 Marina Militare Linda Cerruti 93.500
2 Marina Militare Beatrice Callegari 90.500
3 Fiamme Oro Francesca Deidda 90.133
4 Fiamme Oro Enrica Piccoli 88.067
5 RN Savona Federica Sala 87.633
6 Busto Nuoto Gemma Galli 87.467
7 Aurelia Nuoto Giorgio Minisini 87.300
8 Sport Village Banca Di Pesaro Jasmine Verbena 84.567
9 Aurelia Nuoto Isotta Sportelli 83.833
10 Busto Nuoto Susanna Pedotti 82.467
11 Plebiscito Padova Veronica Gallo 81.600
12 Sport Village Banca Di Pesaro Jasmine Zonzini 81.367
13T All Round Sport Ambra Ciardiello 80.167
13T CN UISP Bologna Alice Tavio 80.167

Free Duet 

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Marina Militare Linda Cerruti, Costanza Ferro 93.800
2 Fiamme Oro Enrica Piccoli, Francesca Zunino 88.767
3 RN Savona Costanza Di Camillo, Marta Murru 88.200
4 Fiamme Oro Domiziana Cavanna, Francesca Deidda 88.133
5 Marina Militare Elisa Bozzo, Gemma Galli 86.333
6 Sport Village Banca Di Pesaro Jasmine Verbena, Jasmine Zonzini 85.933
7 Aurelia Nuoto Alessia Pezone, Isotta Sportelli, Francesca Pacifici (R) 85.167
8 Plebiscito Padova Veronica Gallo, Paola Tombacco, Beatrice Esegio (R) 82.900
9 Zeus Lab Montebelluna Siria Santin, Mariavittoria Zanatta, Martina De Conti (R) 82.500
10 Aurelia Nuoto Veronica Benedetti, Marta Iacoacci, Claudia Laveglia (R) 82.133
11 Busto Nuoto Beatrice Amadei, Costanza Brogioli, Cristina Paganini (R) 82.000
12 CN UISP Bologna Matilde Maria Neri, Alice Tavio, Alice Righi (R) 79.500
13 Busto Nuoto Alessia Macchi, Susanna Pedotti, Benedetta Gianazza (R) 79.400
14 All Round Sport Raffaella Baldi, Ambra Ciardiello 79.133

Free Mixed Duet 

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Fiamme Oro Giorgio Minisini, Lucrezia Ruggiero 88.200
2 RN Savona Nicolo’ Ogliari, Federica Sala 85.500
3 Sincro Seregno Giorgia Mazzariello, Massimo Tapparelli 77.467
4 Flaminio SC Elisa Cicchetto, Edoardo Fanton 74.600
5 Synchro Med Muriantichi Claudio Bongiovanni, Gaia Franceschini 70.367
6 Forum Sport Center Luca Maria Baratti, Martina Salvatori 67.800
7 All Round Sport Azzura Gambale, Luca Flamini 64.400
8 RN Florentia Anna Bonito, Lorenzo Nannucci 63.467

Technical Team

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 RN Savona Benedetti, Cerruti, Di Camillo, Ferro, Mastroianni, Murru, Rocchino, Sala, Bucaioni (R), Kriukova (R), Meucci (R), Pulinas (R), Tabbiani (R) 87.740
2 Fiamme Oro Cavanna, Deidda, Minisini, Pezone, Piccoli, Ruggiero, Sportelli, Zunino 87.309
3 Zeus Lab Montebelluna Bressan, Callegari, De Conti, Ferraro, Gotti, Pizzolato, Santin, Zanatta, Cinello (R), Di Benedetto (R), Spina (R), Zandona (R) 82.016
4 Busto Nuoto Amadei, Bortolus, Brogioli, Galli, Ghiringhelli, Paganini, Picozzi, Sichirollo, Gianazza (R), Macchi (R), Nava (R), Pedotti (R), Sirbu (R), Torreggiani (R) 80.855
5 Aurelia Nuoto Benedetti, Ciafardini, Dori, Iacoacci, Laveglia, Mastropietro, Pacifici, Pagliarini, Beati (R), Chiappalone (R), Contucci (R) 80.294
6 Plebiscito Padova De Mari, Esegio, Gallo, Lazzaro, Marzaro,  Masetto, Tombacco, Valleri, Bertolini (R), Ferramosca (R), Fidelio (R), Frasson (R), Rubinato (R), Vettore (R) 80.224
7 All Round Sport Albani, Baldi, Ciardiello, Corridori, Di Lecce, D’Urqo, Pistola, Romani, Corazza (R), Gambale (R) 79.148
8 Sincro Seregno Aldarese, Cisternino, Garraffo, Iuliani, Mazzocchi, Palma, Trantino, Vigliotti, Cucco (R),  Fogliardi (R), Mazzariello (R), Pollini (R), Pontiggia (R) 73.307
9 Syncro Med Muriantichi Billeci, Buccheri, Ferlito, Franceschini, Longo, Marangolo, Russo, Traina, Schinco (R), Sicurella (R) 72.976
10 CN UISP Bologna Austranti, Corradini, Del Rosso, Garbellini, Mezzetti, Neri, Righi, Tavio, Frascari (R), Lelli (R), Zocca (R) 72.837
11 Team Pallanuoto Benedetti, Bonamano, Cupaioli Gaia, Cupaioli Giorgia, Donati, Galanti, Macinai, Tani, Raza (R) 72.421
12 Nuoto Vicenza Libertas Benedetti, Bernardotto, Faccin, Girardo, Gonzato, Meggiolaro, Salvi Bentivoglio, Santagiuliana, Benetti (R), Brinza (R) 72.275
13 Sport Village Banca Di Pesaro D’Elia, Del Przte, Filiaggi, Giunti, Mantione, Verbena, Zonzini A, Zonzini J, Bocconi (R), Bracchi (R), Corsini (R), Gabbianelli (R), Pagnini (R), Rinaldi (R) 71.779
14 Russian Synchro School Amadei, Bollani, Carera, Garagna, Maggio, Mattia, Salodini, Zampedri, Pizzarotti (R) 70.375

Results from preliminaries are available here.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s