2021 French Junior Nationals Results

We have compiled for you all results from the 2021 French Junior Nationals held in Sète, France, from April 2 – 4.

Tous les résultats de la Rencontre Nationale Juniors 2021, organisée à Sète du 2 au 4 avril, sont disponibles ci-dessous.

 

Technical Solo

Rank Club Swimmer Score
1 GPS Corbeil-Essonnes/CNAHN Nantes Oriane Jaillardon 79.7526
2 Leo-Lagrange Nantes Romane Lunel 77.8303
3 B.N. Strasbourg Jade Hestroffer 77.7545
4 Pays d’Aix Natation Sasha Comte 77.1174
5 Leo-Lagrange Nantes Louisiane Derenne 76.2774
6 B.N. Strasbourg Nina Dussouillez 74.9441
7 B.N. Strasbourg Jade Fringuello 74.2273
8 Colomiers Nat Synchro Juliette Dapoigny 74.1887
9 Stade Français Nayla Amara 73.9832
10 Aqua Synchro Lyon Ambre Lesurtel 73.0058
11 Colomiers Nat Synchro Sidonie Orta 71.9862
12 Colomiers Nat Synchro Marine Emourgeon 70.7917
13 Nice Nicaea Water-Polo Lylou Aimé 69.7050
14 Les Sirenes de l’Ouest St Paul Ambre Collet 68.1601

Free Solo (Women)

Rank Club Swimmer Score
1 GPS Corbeil-Essonnes/CNAHN Nantes Oriane Jaillardon 80.9000
2 Leo-Lagrange Nantes Romane Lunel 78.5667
3 B.N. Strasbourg Jade Hestroffer 78.5333
4 Colomiers Nat Synchro/CNAHN Pays d’Aix Natation Lalie Chassaigne 78.2667
5 Leo-Lagrange Nantes Louisiane Derenne 75.6333
6 B.N. Strasbourg Jade Fringuello 75.4000
7 Colomiers Nat Synchro Carla Valero 75.2667
8 Aqua Synchro Lyon Ambre Lesurtel 75.1000
9 B.N. Strasbourg Nina Dussouillez 74.4000
10T B.N. Strasbourg Leila Grumiaux 73.0667
10T Stade Français Nayla Amara 73.0667
12 GPS Corbeil-Essonnes Timéa Lenoble 71.2333
13 Nice Nicaea Water-Polo Lylou Aimé 69.4000
14 Les Sirenes de l’Ouest St Paul Ambre Collet 68.2333

Free Solo (Men)

Rank Club Swimmer Score
1 Pays d’Aix Natation Quentin Rakotomalala 73.7667
2 Les Sirenes de l’Ouest St Paul Axel Barranco 63.6000

Technical Duet 

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Leo-Lagrange Nantes Oriane Jaillardon, Romane Lunel, Louisiane Derenne (R) 77.9540
2 Pays d’Aix Natation Lalie Chassaigne, Lucie Bano 77.0073
3 Pays d’Aix Natation Camille Segui, Sasha Comte 76.7387
4 B.N. Strasbourg Jade Hestroffer, Emma Wendling 76.6169
5 B.N. Strasbourg Nina Dussouillez, Andrea Fischer 75.2339
6 Colomiers Nat Synchro Juliette Dapoigny, Marine Emourgeon 73.5008
7 Aqua Synchro Lyon Edwige Dede, Ambre Lesurtel 72.9677
8 Acqua Synchro Bastia Angelina Carus-Gavazzi, Maysoon Balle, Ghjulia Mondoloni (R) 70.6903
9 Colomiers Nat Synchro Chloe Cornu, Sidonie Orta 70.5597
10 Stade Francais Nayla Amara, Elena Jeremic 69.9565

Free Duet

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Leo-Lagrange Nantes Oriane Jaillardon, Romane Lunel, Louisiane Derenne (R) 79.0333
2 Pays d’Aix Natation Lalie Chassaigne, Sasha Comte 78.1000
3 B.N. Strasbourg Jade Hestroffer, Emma Wendling, Leana Scholtus (R) 77.3000
4 B.N. Strasbourg Nina Dussouillez, Andrea Fischer 76.3667
5 Pays d’Aix Natation Angeline Bertinelli, Shirine Guermoud 76.0000
6 Colomiers Nat Synchro Marylou Laganier, Enora Puyou 73.9000
7 B.N. Strasbourg Amelie Schmitt, Elena Seck Pautet 73.7333
8 Colomiers Nat Synchro Chloe Cornu, Juliette Dapoigny, Sidonie Orta (R) 73.7000
9 Colomiers Nat Synchro Marine Emourgeon, Carla Valero, Louna Vitrac (R) 72.9333
10 Stade Français Nayla Amara, Elena Jeremic 70.0000

Technical Mixed Duet 

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Pays d’Aix Natation Madeline Philippe, Quentin Rakotomalala 73.4344
2 Les Sirenes de l’Ouest St Paul Axel Barranco, Ambre Collet 64.3876

Free Mixed Duet

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Pays d’Aix Natation Madeline Philippe, Quentin Rakotomalala 76.2000
2 Les Sirenes de l’Ouest St Paul Axel Barranco, Ambre Collet 65.9667

Technical Team

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Pays d’Aix Natation Bano, Bertinelli, Chassaigne, Comte, Guermoud, Philippe, Segui, Venturi, Aragon (R), Rakotomalala (R) 77.7244
2 B.N. Strasbourg Clair, Dussouillez, Fisher, Fringuello, Hestroffer, Schmitt, Scholtus, Wendling, Seck Pautet (R), Thevenard (R) 76.4076
3 Leo-Lagrange Nantes Derenne, Guillot, Jaillardon, Lechaux, Leray, Lunel, Robache, Thenié 74.6182
4 Colomiers Nat Synchro Cornu, Dapoigny, Emourgeon, Lafontan, Laganier, Orta, Trouillon, Valero, Puyou (R), Vitrac (R) 73.8688

Free Team

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 B.N. Strasbourg Dussouillez, Fisher, Fringuello, Grumiaux, Hestroffer, Scholtus, Seck Pautet, Wendling, Schmitt (R), Stroh (R) 79.1333
2 Pays d’Aix Natation Aragon, Bano, Bertinelli, Chassaigne, Comte, Guermoud, Philippe, Segui, Guedon (R), Rakotomalala (R) 77.9333
3 Leo-Lagrange Nantes Derenne, Guillot, Jaillardon, Lechaux, Leray, Lunel, Robache, Thenié 76.3333
4 Colomiers Nat Synchro Cornu, Dapoigny, Emourgeon, Orta, Puyou, Trouillon, Valero, Vitrac, Laganier (R) 74.9667

Free Combination

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 Pays d’Aix Natation Aragon, Bano, Bertinelli, Chassaigne, Comte, Guedon, Guermoud, Philippe, Segui, Venturi, Rakotomalala (R) 81.9667
2 Colomiers Nat Synchro Cornu, Dapoigny, Emourgeon, Lafontan, Magnani, Orta, Puyou, Trouillon, Valero, Vitrac, Laganier (R) 77.9333

Highlight

Rank Club Swimmers Score
1 B.N. Strasbourg Carpentier, Evora, Furon, Grumiaux, Isambert, Rasson, Seck Pautet, Stroh, Thevenard, Voltzenlogel 79.5333

If you’ve enjoyed our coverage, please consider donating to Inside Synchro! Any amount helps us run the site and travel costs to cover meets during the season. 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.