2021 COMEN Cup – Finals Results

We have compiled for you all results from finals at the 2021 COMEN Cup held in Rijeka, Croatia, from September 9 – 12.

The results for the European Youth Championships competition are available here.

The preliminary results for solo and duet are published at this page.

 

Figures Results

Solo Final

Rank Nation Swimmer Routine Score Figures Score Total Score
1 France Laelys Alavez 80.0000 80.3138 160.3138
2 Italy Alessia Negroni 82.6667 76.5281 159.1948
3 Spain Chiara Lee Gomez Alvarez 80.7333 73.2117 153.9450
4 Switzerland Anna Cueni 74.9667 71.8980 146.8647
5 Israel Catherine Kunin 76.2667 69.6531 145.9198
6 Turkey Ece Üngör 69.8667 71.1658 141.0325
7 Croatia Klara Orehovec 67.8333 67.1990 135.0323
8 Malta Zea Montfort 67.9000 66.4209 134.3209

Duet Final

Rank Nation Swimmers Routine Score Figures Score Total Score
1 Spain Rocio Calle, Marta Font 82.2333 75.4273 157.6606
2 Italy Caterina Cucco, Lara Pollini 79.6667 77.8610 157.5277
3 France Laelys Alavez, Prune Tapie 79.2000 77.7386 156.9386
4 Israel Catherine Kunin, Neta Rubichek 77.0000 68.1225 145.1225
5 Switzerland Malya Chenaux, Anna Cueni 74.5000 67.5115 142.0115
6 Turkey Loya Cenkci, Ece Üngör 69.1667 68.9898 138.1565
7 Croatia Katarina Bakovic, Klara Orehovec 68.5000 66.7194 135.2194
8 Malta Emily Ruggier, Nicole Tomic Felice 64.4000 65.2768 129.6768

Mixed Duet Final

Rank Nation Swimmers Routine Score Figures Score Total Score
1 France Eva Lafontan, Lucas Valliccioni 69.9667 73.9490 143.9157
2 Italy Giulio Andreanelli, Viola Gamberini 73.1000 70.1722 143.2722

Team Final

Rank Nation Swimmers Routine Score Figures Score Total Score
1 Spain Baker, Bauza, Calle, Ferre, Font, Gomez, Lazaro, Lluis Valette, Salaverria (R) 82.0000 75.7290 157.7290
2 Italy Bisi, Carera, Gitto, Marchetti, Peri, Pollini, Rizea, Vernice, Cucco (R), Bertini (R) 80.4000 75.0533 155.4533
3 France Alavez, Clair, Guillot, Lafontan, Robache, Tapie, Thenie, Venturi, Balle (R), Chafes (R) 78.1333 74.8272 152.9605
4 Switzerland Chenaux, Chuluunbaatar, Cueni, Dazzi, Halbeisen, Michel, Movtchan, Schenk, Aeschbacher (R), Hoener (R) 76.3000 68.4072 144.7072
5 Turkey Aralp, Cenkci, Kanberoglu, Üngör, Salepcioglu, Telci, Yildiz, Yirmibes, Cankaya (R), Demirkaya (R) 66.4000 67.8836 134.2836

Free Combination Final

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Spain Amengual, Calle, Conesa, Ferre, Font, Gomez, Lazaro, Lluis Valette, Salaverria, Sarmiento 82.8333
2 Italy Bertini, Bisi, Carera, Gamberini, Gitto, Marchetti, Peri, Pollini, Rizea, Vernice 80.0333 (P:1.0)
3 Israel Diachenko, Frankel, Kleinmann, Kunin, Mazor, Mizrachi, Rubichek, Sar Shalom Nechmad, Struzh, Yogev 76.9000
4 Switzerland Aeschbacher, Chenaux, Chuluunbaatar, Cueni, Dazzi, Halbeisen, Honer, Movtchan, Schenk, Selmani 74.3333
5 Croatia Bakovic, Jelic, Maretic, Orehovec, Piri, Roncevic, Segaric, Soric, Stankovic, Sudar 67.2333 (P:1.0)
6 Turkey Aralp, Cankaya, Demirkaya, Kanberoglu, Kosova, Rodoplu, Salepcioglu, Telci, Yildiz, Yirmibes 66.9667

Highlight Final

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Italy Bertini, Bisi, Gamberini, Gitto, Marchetti, Negroni, Peri, Pollini, Rizea, Vernice, Carera (R), Cucco (R) 80.2000
2 France Alavez, Balle, Clair, Guillot, Lafontan, Morgenthaler, Robache, Tapie, Thenie, Venturi, Chafes (R), Thuillier (R) 78.5667
3 Croatia Bakovic, Curla, Dautovic, Maretic, Orehovec, Roncevic, Segaric, Soric, Stankovic, Sudar, Jelic (R), Piri (R) 68.7333

One comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *