2021 European Youth Championships – Finals Results

We have compiled for you all results from finals at the 2021 European Youth Championships held in Rijeka, Croatia, from September 9 – 12.

The results for the COMEN Cup competition are available here.

The preliminary results for solo and duet are published at this page.

 

Figures Results

Solo Final

Rank Nation Swimmer Routine Score Figures Score Total Score
1 Russia Elizaveta Rozhkova 85.6000 80.2781 165.8781
2 France Laelys Alavez 80.0000 80.3138 160.3138
3 Italy Alessia Negroni 82.6667 76.5281 159.1948
4 Belarus Anastasiya Dabravolskaya 79.6000 77.0893 156.6893
5 Spain Chiara Lee Gomez Alvarez 80.7333 73.2117 153.9450
6 Georgia Maria Alavidze 76.4000 73.6939 150.0939
7 Switzerland Anna Cueni 74.9667 71.8980 146.8647
8 Israel Catherine Kunin 76.2667 69.6531 145.9198
9 Netherlands Mare Schallenberg 71.8333 73.8954 145.7287
10 Slovakia Lea Anna Krajcovicova 71.7333 72.6888 144.4221
11 Turkey Ece Üngör 69.8667 71.1658 141.0325
12 Hungary Zsofia Szalkay 68.1333 69.5918 137.7251
13 Croatia Klara Orehovec 67.8333 67.1990 135.0323
14 Malta Zea Montfort 67.9000 66.4209 134.3209

Duet Final

Rank Nation Swimmers Routine Score Figures Score Total Score
1 Russia Elizaveta Kiseleva, Aleksandra Kuznetsova 86.4333 83.0026 169.4359
2 Spain Rocio Calle, Marta Font 82.2333 75.4273 157.6606
3 Italy Caterina Cucco, Lara Pollini 79.6667 77.8610 157.5277
4 France Laelys Alavez, Prune Tapie 79.2000 77.7386 156.9386
5 Belarus Anastasiya Dabravolskaya, Monika Vashkevich 77.2000 73.3610 150.5610
6 Netherlands Mare Schallenberg, Chantal Ummels 73.4000 74.2156 147.6156
7 Israel Catherine Kunin, Neta Rubichek 77.0000 68.1225 145.1225
8 Georgia Maria Alavidze, Ana Gvasalia 72.2333 71.6493 143.8826
9 Switzerland Malya Chenaux, Anna Cueni 74.5000 67.5115 142.0115
10 Slovakia Nicol Diky, Lea Anna Krajcovicova 69.2667 72.1531 141.4198
11 Great Britain Florence Blinkhorn, Lily Halasi 72.6333 67.0536 139.6869
12 Turkey Loya Cenkci, Ece Üngör 69.1667 68.9898 138.1565
13 Croatia Katarina Bakovic, Klara Orehovec 68.5000 66.7194 135.2194
14 Malta Emily Ruggier, Nicole Tomic Felice 64.4000 65.2768 129.6768

Mixed Duet Final

Rank Nation Swimmers Routine Score Figures Score Total Score
1 France Eva Lafontan, Lucas Valliccioni 69.9667 73.9490 143.9157
2 Italy Giulio Andreanelli, Viola Gamberini 73.1000 70.1722 143.2722
3 Great Britain Maxwell Sewell, Elena Smith-Fernandez 63.0000 62.8776 125.8776

Team Final

Rank Nation Swimmers Routine Score Figures Score Total Score
1 Russia Andrianova, Kiseleva,  Kuznetsova, Nadedova, Rozhkova, Rumiantseva, Ryzhova, Simonova, Bezlatnaya (R), Prokofyeva (R) 86.0333 80.4238 166.4571
2 Spain Baker, Bauza, Calle, Ferre, Font, Gomez, Lazaro, Lluis Valette, Salaverria (R) 82.0000 75.7290 157.7290
3 Italy Bisi, Carera, Gitto, Marchetti, Peri, Pollini, Rizea, Vernice, Cucco (R), Bertini (R) 80.4000 75.0533 155.4533
4 France Alavez, Clair, Guillot, Lafontan, Robache, Tapie, Thenie, Venturi, Balle (R), Chafes (R) 78.1333 74.8272 152.9605
5 Belarus Auramionak, Bernat, Dabravolskaya, Halaukova, Mironchyk, Vashkevich, Yatsenka, Yefimovich, Andreyenka (R) 77.4667 72.1862 149.6529
6 Switzerland Chenaux, Chuluunbaatar, Cueni, Dazzi, Halbeisen, Michel, Movtchan, Schenk, Aeschbacher (R), Hoener (R) 76.3000 68.4072 144.7072
7 Slovakia Asvanyiova, Bernathova, Diky, Krajcovicova, Lukacova, Strapekova, Waterloos, Zemanova, Markusova (R), Palencarova (R) 71.7667 68.2750 140.1417
8 Turkey Aralp, Cenkci, Kanberoglu, Üngör, Salepcioglu, Telci, Yildiz, Yirmibes, Cankaya (R), Demirkaya (R) 66.4000 67.8836 134.2836
9 Hungary Barbocz, Csarnai, Feher, Gubala, Hatala, Kisteleki, Schmidt, Szalkay, Gazso (R), Szondi (R) 68.4333 65.7978 134.2311
10 Czech Republic Ehrenbergerova, Jandova, Jarochova, Jurkova, Koch, Sauerova, Smetanova, Terentjevova, Hanusova (R) 67.4333 (P: 2.0) 62.5848 130.0181

Free Combination Final

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Andrianova, Bezlatnaya, Kiseleva, Kondrasheva, Kuznetsova, Matveeva, Nadedova, Rumiantseva, Ryzhova, Simonova 87.6333
2 Spain Amengual, Calle, Conesa, Ferre, Font, Gomez, Lazaro, Lluis Valette, Salaverria, Sarmiento 82.8333
3 Italy Bertini, Bisi, Carera, Gamberini, Gitto, Marchetti, Peri, Pollini, Rizea, Vernice 80.0333 (P:1.0)
4 Israel Diachenko, Frankel, Kleinmann, Kunin, Mazor, Mizrachi, Rubichek, Sar Shalom Nechmad, Struzh, Yogev 76.9000
5 Belarus Andreyenka, Bernat, Dabravolskaya, Halaukova, Mironchyk, Vashkevich, Yatsenka, Yefimovich 75.6333 (P:1.0)
6 Switzerland Aeschbacher, Chenaux, Chuluunbaatar, Cueni, Dazzi, Halbeisen, Honer, Movtchan, Schenk, Selmani 74.3333
7 Hungary Barbocz, Csarnai, Gazso, Gubala, Hatala, Kisteleki, Schmidt, Szalkay, Szondi, Vu 70.3667
8 Slovakia Asvanyiova, Bernathova, Diky, Krajcovicova, Lukacova, Markusova, Palencarova, Strapekova, Waterloos, Zemanova 69.7667
9 Croatia Bakovic, Jelic, Maretic, Orehovec, Piri, Roncevic, Segaric, Soric, Stankovic, Sudar 67.2333 (P:1.0)
10 Turkey Aralp, Cankaya, Demirkaya, Kanberoglu, Kosova, Rodoplu, Salepcioglu, Telci, Yildiz, Yirmibes 66.9667
11 Austria Buchbeger, Keminger, Mahmudova, Plaimer, Plott, Reiter, Schiemer, Schima, Schrötter, Schwantner 61.3667 (P:2.0)

Highlight Final

Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Italy Bertini, Bisi, Gamberini, Gitto, Marchetti, Negroni, Peri, Pollini, Rizea, Vernice, Carera (R), Cucco (R) 80.2000
2 Belarus Andreyenka, Bernat, Dabravolskaya, Halaukova, Mironchyk, Vashkevich, Yatsenka, Yefimovich, Auramionak (R) 78.7000
3 France Alavez, Balle, Clair, Guillot, Lafontan, Morgenthaler, Robache, Tapie, Thenie, Venturi, Chafes (R), Thuillier (R) 78.5667
4 Croatia Bakovic, Curla, Dautovic, Maretic, Orehovec, Roncevic, Segaric, Soric, Stankovic, Sudar, Jelic (R), Piri (R) 68.7333

Cover photo courtesy of the Russian federation.

One comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *