2016 Jr. Worlds Finals Results & Videos

We have compiled for you all results and videos from finals of the 2016 Junior World Championships held in Kazan, Russia.

We will update this list as more videos become available. You can also find full replays of each event on FINA’s YouTube channel.

If you are looking for all preliminary results and videos, click here.

Figures Results
Solo Final
Rank Nation Swimmer Routine Score Figures Score Total Score
1 Russia  Varvara Subbotina 91.8333 82.0856 173.9189
2 Ukraine Yelyzaveta Yakhno 89.8000 79.5473 169.3473
3 Spain  Irene Toledano 87.6000 79.5878 167.1878
4 Japan  Sakiko Akutsu 88.1333 77.9032 166.0365
5 Canada Halle Pratt 86.8667 77.5135 164.3802
6 Italy Enrica Piccoli 85.6000 76.3896 161.9896
7 Greece  Athanasia Tsola 84.5667 77.2860 161.8527
8 Belarus  Vasilina Khandoshka 82.5000 78.8626 161.3626
9 USA  Nicole Dzurko 82.4000 77.5248 159.9248
10 Switzerland Vivienne Koch 81.3667 77.2568 158.6235
11 France  Inesse Guermoud 83.5000 74.7252 158.2252
12 Mexico  Pamela Toscano 79.9667 74.9032 154.8699
Duet Final
Rank Nation Swimmers Routine Score Figures Score Total Score
1 Russia Veronika Kalinina, Daria Kulagina 91.3333 79.4122 170.7455
2 Ukraine Yana Nariezhna, Yelyzaveta Yakhno 89.0333 76.8853 165.9185
3 Japan Kirara Oya, Mashiro Yasunaga 89.3000 76.4798 165.7798
4 China Feng Yu, Wang Ciyue 87.3667 77.3559 164.7226
5 Spain Sara Saldana, Irene Toledano 86.5667 77.6070 164.1737
6 Canada Andree-Anne Cote, Halle Pratt 85.6667 77.9752 163.6419
7 Greece Sofia Malkogeorgou, Athanasia Tsola 84.3333 75.5090 159.8423
8 France Charlotte Tremble, Laura Tremble 83.3000 76.0248 159.3248
9 Belarus Volha Taleiko, Valeryia Valasach 81.7667 77.5056 159.2723
10 Italy Claudia Modaelli, Francesca Zunino 83.0667 75.3018 158.3685
11 USA

Rachel Lau, Jacklyn Luu

82.8667 75.1172 157.9839
12 Netherlands Bregje de Brouwer, Noortje de Brouwer 79.9000 75.5327 155.4327
Team Final
Rank Nation Swimmers Routine Score Figures Score Total Score
1 Russia Arkhipovskaia, Gurbanberdieva, Kalinina, Kulagina,  Larkina, Nemchinova, Nigmatulina, Subbotina, Tashagadzhieva 91.9333 78.8882 170.8215
2 Japan Akutsu, Fujiyama, Kitamura, Kumon, Oya, Takimiya, Yasunaga, Yoshino 89.6000 76.9645 166.5645
3 Ukraine Aleksiiva M, Aleksiiva V, Hryshko, Kovalenko, Nariezhna, Shynkarenko, Tkachova, Yakhno 89.3333 76.3471 165.6804
4 China Chen Yan, Cheng Wentao, Cui Qingyuan, Dai Shiyi, Fan Jiayi, Feng Yu, Wang Ciyue, Xiang Yunan 89.7667 75.7649 165.5316
5 Spain Abadia, Ariso, Echeberria, Navarro, Saldana, Toledano I, Vigara, Viladot 86.7333 75.9457 162.6790
6 Canada Armstrong, Cote, Fiola-Dion, Hopper, Joly, Ormond, Pratt, Winkelaar 86.7667 75.3809 162.1476
7 Italy Amadei, Gallo, Modaelli, Murru, Piccoli, Ruggiero, Sportelli, Zunino 85.1000 73.8857 158.9857
8 Greece Armaou, Dipla, Farantouri, Kofidi, Malkogeorgou, Taxopoulou A, Taxopoulou AM, Tsola 84.6333 73.2765 157.9098
9 USA Klauer, Lau, Luu, Randhawa, Schroeder, Strutynski, Vega, Woroniecki 83.2333 74.4907 157.7240
10 Belarus Bichun, Khandoshka, Korsakava, Navasiolava, Sanakoyeva, Shkuleva, Taleiko, Valasach 81.3667 74.7545 156.1212
11 Switzerland Bellina, Jaccard M, Koch, Peschl J, Peschl N, Piffaretti, Soto, Weibel 81.0667 74.3528 155.4195
12 Mexico Gomez, Inzunza, Lara, Lopez, Martinez, Moguel, Soto, Toscano 81.4333 72.2050 153.6383
Free Combination Final
Rank Nation Swimmers Score
1 Russia Arkhipovskaia, Gurbanberdieva, Islamova, Komar, Larkina, Maretich, Nemchinova, Nigmatulina, Subbotina, Tashagadzhieva 91.9333
2 China Chen Yan, Cheng Wentao, Cui Qingyuan, Dai Shiyi, Fan Jiayi, Feng Yu, Huang Qiaoyan, Wang Ciyue, Wang Zijung, Xiang Yunan 91.2333
3 Japan Akutsu, Dogo, Fujiyama, Kitamura, Kumon, Oya, Sudo, Takimiya, Yasunaga, Yoshino 89.3333
4 Ukraine Aleksiiva M, Aleksiiva V, Berezhna, Hryshko, Kovalenko, Nariezhna, Shynkarenko, Sierikova, Tkachova, Yakhno 89.1667
5 Spain Abadia, Ariso, Echeberria, Navarro, Ozhogina, Saldana, Toledano B, Toledano I, Vigara, Viladot 87.0000
6 Greece Armaou, Dipla, Farantouri, Kofidi, Kourgiantaki, Malkogeorgou, Taxopoulou A, Taxopoulou AM, Tsianti, Tsola 85.6667
7 Italy Amadei, Gallo, Iacoacci, Modaelli, Murru, Piccoli, Ruggiero, Sportelli, Trombone, Zunino 85.3333
8 Switzerland Bellina, Eckstein, Jaccard M, Koch, Peschl J, Peschl N, Piffaretti, Pinter, Soto, Weibel 82.3667
9 Mexico Aguilar, Aguirre, Gomez, Inzunza, Lopez, Martinez, Moguel, Nunez, Soto, Toscano 82.3000
10 Egypt Akram, Ali, Azmy, Kamaleldin, Monir, Mostafa, Mousa, Naguib, Shamala, Tharwat 74.4667
11 Germany Bauwens, Ermakova, Koenigsbauer, Lanninger, Lewalski, Paffrath, Rinke, Sarnes, Seibert, Weychardt 74.4333
12 Uzbekistan Akhmedova, Eltisheva, Garusova, Khakimova, Korneeva, Morozova, Shomakhsudova, Toshkhujaeva, Tulkinova M, Tulkinova N 73.0667
Advertisements

2 comments

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s